The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Go Coco Scottish Curling Championships

14th - 20th February 2016 - Dewars Centre (Perth)

Draw Team List Digital Programme Preview Latest Competition Rules
Go Coco Scottish Champs Cropped Web

The Go Coco Scottish Curling Championships is Scotland’s premier curling event showcasing the best of Scotland’s male and female curling teams battling it out for their respective national titles, and the right to represent Scotland at the World Curling Championships.

Tickets are now on sale for the men's and women's finals (all other round robin sessions and semi-finals are free spectator entry). Order online at http://scc2016.eventbrite.co.uk

Finals

Men Saturday 20 February 4:00 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Brewster X 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 5
Murdoch 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 4
Women Saturday 20 February 11:00 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Muirhead X 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 X 8
Gray 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 X 4

Semi Finals

WOMEN SEMI FINAL Friday 19 February 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fleming X 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 6
Gray 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 7
MEN SEMI FINAL Friday 19 February 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MURDOCH 3 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 X X X 7
BRYCE X 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 2

Page Play Off

Women 1 v 2 Friday 19 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Muirhead X 3 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 X X 9
Fleming 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 2
MEN 1 v 2 Friday 19 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
BRYCE 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 3
BREWSTER X 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 X 7
MEN 3 v 4 Friday 19 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
MURDOCH X 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 1 X 8
MOUAT 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 3

Tie Breaker

Q2 v Q3 Thursday 18 February 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MURDOCH X 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 4 X X X 9
SMITH 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
Q1 v Q4 Thursday 18 February 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MOUAT 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 2 X 6
HARDIE X 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 4

MENS

Draw 9 Thursday 18 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MACDONALD X 1 0 0 1 0 3 2 X X X X 7
BRYDONE 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X 3
Draw 9 Thursday 18 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BRYCE X 2 0 3 0 0 5 0 0 X X X 10
COMBE 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X X 5
Draw 9 Wednesday 17 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
HARDIE X 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 X 5
MURDOCH 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 X 4
Draw 9 Wednesday 17 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MACLEOD 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 2
BREWSTER X 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 4
Draw 9 Wednesday 17 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MOUAT 0 1 0 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 7
SMITH X 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 8
Draw 8 Wednesday 17 February 8:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MURDOCH X 2 0 2 0 2 0 3 X X X X 9
COMBE 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Draw 8 Wednesday 17 February 8:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BRYDONE 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X X X 3
BREWSTER X 0 2 0 4 0 1 1 X X X X 8
Draw 8 Wednesday 17 February 8:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BRYCE 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 X X 3
SMITH X 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 X X 6
Draw 8 Wednesday 17 February 8:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MOUAT X 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 7
HARDIE 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 6
Draw 8 Wednesday 17 February 8:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MACDONALD X 2 1 0 1 0 0 4 X X X X 8
MACLEOD 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 X X X X 4
Draw 7 Wednesday 17 February 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MACLEOD 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X 1
SMITH X 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 X X X X 5
Draw 7 Wednesday 17 February 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
HARDIE 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 6
MACDONALD X 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 8
Draw 7 Tuesday 16 February 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MOUAT X 2 2 3 0 2 1 X X X X X 10
COMBE 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X X 1
Draw 7 Tuesday 16 February 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BRYCE 1 1 1 1 0 0 3 2 X X X 9
BRYDONE X 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 X X X 3
Draw 7 Tuesday 16 February 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BREWSTER X 2 2 0 1 0 3 X X X X X 8
MURDOCH 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X X 2
Draw 6 Tuesday 16 February 8:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BRYDONE 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
HARDIE X 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 4
Draw 6 Tuesday 16 February 8:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
COMBE 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
SMITH X 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 7
Draw 6 Tuesday 16 February 8:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MACDONALD X 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 4
BREWSTER 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 5
Draw 6 Tuesday 16 February 8:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MURDOCH X 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 3 X X X 8
MACLEOD 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1
Draw 6 Tuesday 16 February 8:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BRYCE 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X X X X 2
MOUAT X 0 3 4 0 1 0 X X X X X 8
Draw 5 Tuesday 16 February 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BRYCE X 0 1 0 1 0 1 4 0 1 X X 8
MURDOCH 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Draw 5 Tuesday 16 February 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BREWSTER X 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 7
MOUAT 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 6
Draw 5 Monday 15 February 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BRYDONE X 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 9
MACLEOD 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 X 6
Draw 5 Monday 15 February 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
COMBE 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X X 6
MACDONALD X 2 0 1 1 0 4 0 0 2 X X 10
Draw 5 Monday 15 February 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
SMITH X 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 4
HARDIE 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 0 3 X X 9
Draw 4 Thursday 18 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MOUAT 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 3 1 X X 10
MACDONALD X 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 X X 6
Draw 4 Thursday 18 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MACLEOD 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X X 3
HARDIE X 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 2 X X X 7
Draw 4 Thursday 18 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BREWSTER 1 0 4 0 0 3 0 X X X X 8
BRYCE X 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X X X X 3
Draw 4 Monday 15 February 8:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
SMITH X 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 4
MURDOCH 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 X 6
Draw 4 Monday 15 February 8:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BRYDONE X 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 6
COMBE 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 X 5
Draw 3 Monday 15 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
SMITH X 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 3
BREWSTER 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 X X 6
Draw 3 Monday 15 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MACDONALD 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 3
MURDOCH X 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 X X X 7
Draw 3 Monday 15 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
COMBE 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 X X X X 4
HARDIE X 3 3 1 0 2 0 0 X X X X 9
Draw 3 Monday 15 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BRYDONE X 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
MOUAT 0 0 2 2 0 2 1 X X X X 7
Draw 3 Monday 15 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MACLEOD 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
BRYCE X 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 X X 5
Draw 2 Sunday 14 February 8:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
COMBE X 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
MACLEOD 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 2 X X 8
Draw 2 Sunday 14 February 8:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
SMITH X 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 X 7
BRYDONE 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 2 Sunday 14 February 8:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MACDONALD 0 0 0 0 5 0 4 0 0 1 0 10
BRYCE X 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 2 3 0 1 11
Draw 2 Sunday 14 February 8:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MURDOCH 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 8
MOUAT X 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 7
Draw 2 Sunday 14 February 8:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
HARDIE X 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 5
BREWSTER 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 1 Sunday 14 February 1:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
HARDIE X 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 X 6
BRYCE 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 X 7
Draw 1 Sunday 14 February 1:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MOUAT X 0 2 1 2 2 0 1 0 X X X 8
MACLEOD 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X X 3
Draw 1 Sunday 14 February 1:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
SMITH 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 X 8
MACDONALD X 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 X 7
Draw 1 Sunday 14 February 1:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BREWSTER 0 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 1 X X 7
COMBE X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 4
Draw 1 Sunday 14 February 1:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MURDOCH 0 1 4 0 1 0 0 2 X X X 8
BRYDONE X 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X X 3

Womens

Draw 7 Thursday 18 February 8:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Fleming X 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 X X 8
Gray 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 2 X X 7
Draw 7 Thursday 18 February 8:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Jackson 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 X X X 3
Young X 0 0 2 1 2 0 2 0 0 X X X 7
Draw 7 Thursday 18 February 8:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Murray 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X X X 1
Muirhead X 0 3 2 1 0 3 X X X X X X 9
Draw 7 Thursday 18 February 8:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
K Aitken 3 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 3 X X X 12
G Aitken X 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 4
Draw 6 Wednesday 17 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Murray 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 X X 6
G Aitken X 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 X X 5
Draw 6 Wednesday 17 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
K Aitken X 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X X 2
Muirhead 1 1 0 2 0 4 3 X X X X X 11
Draw 6 Wednesday 17 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Jackson 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X X 3
Gray X 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 3 X X X 8
Draw 6 Wednesday 17 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Young X 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 4
Fleming 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 4 X X X 10
Draw 5 Wednesday 17 February 8:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Gray 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X X X 4
Young X 2 0 1 1 0 3 0 3 X X X X 10
Draw 5 Wednesday 17 February 8:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Fleming X 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 7
Jackson 0 0 0 1 0 1 3 0 2 0 0 1 8
Draw 5 Wednesday 17 February 8:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
K Aitken 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 6
Murray X 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 2 X X 9
Draw 5 Wednesday 17 February 8:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
G Aitken X 3 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 7
Muirhead 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 3 X X 8
Draw 4 Tuesday 16 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Jackson 0 0 0 4 1 0 1 0 2 2 X X 10
K Aitken X 2 1 3 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 X X 11
Draw 4 Tuesday 16 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Muirhead X 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 5
Gray 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Draw 4 Tuesday 16 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
G Aitken X 3 1 1 1 2 2 X X X X X X 10
Young 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X X X 0
Draw 4 Tuesday 16 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Fleming X 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 X X 6
Murray 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 5
Draw 3 Tuesday 16 February 8:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Young 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 4
Murray X 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 X 6
Draw 3 Tuesday 16 February 8:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
G Aitken 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 X X 8
Fleming X 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 6
Draw 3 Tuesday 16 February 8:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Muirhead X 4 1 2 0 0 1 X X X X X X 8
Jackson 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X X X 1
Draw 3 Tuesday 16 February 8:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Gray 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 2 X X 7
K Aitken X 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X X 4
Draw 2 Monday 15 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Muirhead 0 2 1 0 4 1 X X X X X X 8
Fleming X 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X X X 2
Draw 2 Monday 15 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Young 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 4 0 1 X 8
K Aitken X 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 7
Draw 2 Monday 15 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Gray X 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5 2 X X X 8
G Aitken 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 X X X 4
Draw 2 Monday 15 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Murray X 1 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 X X X X 7
Jackson 0 0 5 3 0 0 0 4 X X X X 12
Draw 1 Monday 15 February 8:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
G Aitken X 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X X 2
Jackson 0 3 1 4 1 1 0 X X X X X 10
Draw 1 Monday 15 February 8:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Gray X 3 0 1 0 0 1 2 1 0 X X X 8
Murray 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 X X X 5
Draw 1 Monday 15 February 8:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Muirhead X 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 X X X 8
Young 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 0 X X X 5
Draw 1 Monday 15 February 8:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Fleming X 3 0 0 4 0 1 2 0 X X X X 10
K Aitken 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 X X X X 5