The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Championships

15th - 22nd February 2015 - Dewars Centre (Perth)

Draw Team List Preview Latest Report Competition Rules
SC CHAMP 15

The Scottish Curling Championships is Scotland’s premier curling event and one of the highlights of the RCCC’s curling calendar. This event sees the best of Scotland’s male and female curling teams battling it out for their respective national titles, and the right to represent Scotland at the World Curling Championships.

Page Play-Offs

Men Final Sunday 22 February 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ewan MacDonald 0 1 0 0 4 0 2 1 0 1 X 9
Murdoch X 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 6
Women Final Sunday 22 February 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Muirhead X 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 X 6
Fleming 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 X 5
Men Semi Final Saturday 21 February 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ewan MacDonald 0 0 1 3 0 0 2 1 0 0 X 7
Mouat X 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 X 6
Women Semi Final Saturday 21 February 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Aitken 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X X X 3
Fleming X 1 4 0 1 1 0 1 0 X X X 8
Men 3 v 4 Saturday 21 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ewan MacDonald 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 7
Edwards X 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 5
Men 1 v 2 Saturday 21 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murdoch X 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 7
Mouat 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 6
Women 1 v 2 Saturday 21 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Muirhead X 1 0 2 0 4 0 0 3 X X X 10
Fleming 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X X 3

Women

Draw 10 Friday 20 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fleming X 2 2 1 0 2 0 3 X X X X 10
Aitken 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 X X X X 5
Draw 10 Friday 20 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murray 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 X X X 5
Muirhead X 2 0 2 4 0 1 0 7 X X X 16
Draw 10 Friday 20 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Gray 2 0 0 0 1 1 2 1 2 X X 9
Smith X 0 3 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 X X 7
Draw 9 Thursday 19 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Muirhead X 1 0 3 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 X 10
Gray 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 8
Draw 9 Thursday 19 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Aitken X 1 0 1 0 1 3 1 0 X X X 7
Smith 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X X 3
Draw 9 Thursday 19 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fleming X 0 3 0 0 3 3 X X X X X 9
Murray 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X X 1
Draw 8 Thursday 19 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Smith 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X 1
Fleming X 4 0 0 0 1 1 2 X X X X 8
Draw 8 Thursday 19 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Gray 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X X 4
Murray X 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 X X 7
Draw 8 Thursday 19 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Muirhead X 2 0 1 2 1 0 4 X X X X 10
Aitken 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X X X X 3
Draw 7 Wednesday 18 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Muirhead X 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 X X 7
Fleming 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4
Draw 7 Wednesday 18 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murray 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
Smith X 1 0 0 3 1 1 0 2 X X X 8
Draw 7 Wednesday 18 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Aitken 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X X 3
Gray X 0 1 1 2 0 0 2 0 1 X X 7
Draw 6 Wednesday 18 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Smith X 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 5
Muirhead 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 6 Wednesday 18 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fleming X 1 0 0 0 2 0 3 2 0 0 X 8
Gray 0 3 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 1 X 9
Draw 6 Wednesday 18 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Aitken X 2 2 1 0 0 3 1 X X X X 9
Murray 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 X X X X 3
Draw 5 Tuesday 17 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Gray 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 X 7
Smith X 0 1 3 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 8
Draw 5 Tuesday 17 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murray X 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 6
Muirhead 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 3 X X 9
Draw 5 Tuesday 17 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fleming X 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 6
Aitken 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 4 Tuesday 17 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fleming X 3 0 5 0 0 1 1 X X X X 10
Murray 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 X X X X 5
Draw 4 Tuesday 17 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Aitken 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 X 9
Smith X 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 X 5
Draw 4 Tuesday 17 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Muirhead X 1 1 1 1 1 4 X X X X X 9
Gray 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 0
Draw 3 Monday 16 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Muirhead 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 X X 5
Aitken X 1 0 3 0 0 1 1 3 1 X X 10
Draw 3 Monday 16 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Gray X 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 X X 8
Murray 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
Draw 3 Monday 16 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Smith 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 1
Fleming X 1 1 1 2 1 0 4 X X X X 10
Draw 2 Monday 16 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Aitken 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 3 1 2 X 10
Gray X 1 1 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 X 7
Draw 2 Monday 16 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murray 0 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
Smith X 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 6
Draw 2 Monday 16 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Muirhead X 0 1 2 0 1 1 0 3 X X X 8
Fleming 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Draw 1 Sunday 15 February 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Smith 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 1
Muirhead X 2 1 0 2 0 7 X X X X X 12
Draw 1 Sunday 15 February 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fleming X 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 X 7
Gray 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 X 6
Draw 1 Sunday 15 February 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Aitken X 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 X X 8
Murray 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X X 5

Men

Draw 9 Friday 20 February 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ross McCleary X 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 X 9
Smith 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 8
Draw 9 - Walkover Friday 20 February 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Tom Brewster X 1 X X X X X X X X X X 1
Mundell 0 X X X X X X X X X X 0
Draw 9 Friday 20 February 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mouat X 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 X X X 8
Stuart Taylor 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X X 4
Draw 9 Friday 20 February 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Edwards 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 3
Murdoch X 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 X X 5
Draw 9 Friday 20 February 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 5
Ewan MacDonald X 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 7
Draw 8 Thursday 19 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Stuart Taylor X 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 X X 6
Mundell 0 2 0 0 4 0 1 0 2 X X 9
Draw 8 Thursday 19 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Smith 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Murdoch X 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 X 7
Draw 8 Thursday 19 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Tom Brewster X 0 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 3 X X 9
Ewan MacDonald 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X X 3
Draw 8 Thursday 19 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 X X 4
Mouat X 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 X X 7
Draw 8 Thursday 19 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ross McCleary 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 4
Edwards X 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 X X 7
Draw 7 Thursday 19 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murdoch 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 X 4
Stuart Taylor X 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 7 Thursday 19 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Tom Brewster 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 X X 6
Smith X 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 2 X X 8
Draw 7 Thursday 19 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 X 6
Mundell X 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
Draw 7 Thursday 19 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mouat X 1 0 3 0 3 0 3 1 X X X 11
Ross McCleary 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 5
Draw 7 Thursday 19 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Edwards X 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 4 1 X X 11
Ewan MacDonald 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 X X 6
Draw 6 Wednesday 18 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Smith 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Mouat X 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 2 X X 6
Draw 6 Wednesday 18 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mundell 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 3
Ewan MacDonald X 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 3 X X X 8
Draw 6 Wednesday 18 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ross McCleary 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
Murdoch X 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 X 7
Draw 6 Wednesday 18 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Stuart Taylor X 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 3
Edwards 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 X X 5
Draw 6 Wednesday 18 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Tom Brewster 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 X 7
Bryce X 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 8
Draw 5 Wednesday 18 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Tom Brewster X 2 1 1 3 0 2 X X X X X 9
Stuart Taylor 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 1
Draw 5 Wednesday 18 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murdoch X 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X 4
Bryce 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 2
Draw 5 Wednesday 18 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Smith X 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 7
Edwards 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
Draw 5 Wednesday 18 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mundell X 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 6
Ross McCleary 2 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 X 8
Draw 5 Wednesday 18 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ewan MacDonald 0 2 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 X 9
Mouat X 1 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 X 7
Draw 4 Tuesday 17 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Smith 0 4 1 1 2 0 X X X X X 8
Mundell X 1 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X X 2
Draw 4 Tuesday 17 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ewan MacDonald X 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 X X 7
Stuart Taylor 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 X X 4
Draw 4 Tuesday 17 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murdoch X 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 9
Tom Brewster 0 0 0 2 0 3 2 0 0 1 0 8
Draw 4 Tuesday 17 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Edwards X 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 5
Mouat 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 X X 8
Draw 4 Tuesday 17 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce X 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 X 4
Ross McCleary 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Draw 3 Tuesday 17 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Edwards 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 7
Tom Brewster X 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 6
Draw 3 Tuesday 17 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Smith X 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
Bryce 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 5 X X 10
Draw 3 Tuesday 17 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mundell X 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 0
Mouat 3 0 0 1 1 2 X X X X X 7
Draw 3 Tuesday 17 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ross McCleary 0 2 1 4 0 0 1 0 0 X X 8
Stuart Taylor X 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 X X 5
Draw 3 Tuesday 17 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ewan MacDonald 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 X X 6
Murdoch X 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 X X 4
Draw 2 Monday 16 February 8:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mouat 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X X 1
Murdoch X 2 1 0 0 4 0 X X X X X 7
Draw 2 Monday 16 February 8:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ross McCleary 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 X 5
Tom Brewster X 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 X 8
Draw 2 Monday 16 February 8:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Stuart Taylor 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 X X 4
Bryce X 0 1 1 1 0 3 0 0 3 X X 9
Draw 2 Monday 16 February 8:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ewan MacDonald 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 3
Smith X 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 X 5
Draw 2 Monday 16 February 8:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mundell 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Edwards X 2 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 7
Draw 1 Monday 16 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Stuart Taylor X 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 5
Smith 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 X 8
Draw 1 Monday 16 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murdoch X 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 X 6
Mundell 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 1 Monday 16 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ewan MacDonald 1 2 0 0 0 2 3 0 X X X 8
Ross McCleary X 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 X X X 3
Draw 1 Monday 16 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce X 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
Edwards 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 7
Draw 1 Monday 16 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mouat X 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 8
Tom Brewster 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 7