The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

RCCC Funspiel

22nd March 2015 - Braehead Curling (Glasgow)

Draw Rules & Scoring Preview Report

The Funspiel is a one day event with Under 13 and Under 15 age categories open to four members of the same RCCC Junior Club.

Under 13

Draw 3 Sunday 22 March 1.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 1 X 3 0 6 5 14
Braehead 0 1 0 0 1
Draw 3 Sunday 22 March 1.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Borders X 0 1 0 0 1
East Kilbride 1 0 1 3 5
Draw 3 Sunday 22 March 1.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Greenacres X 0 4 2 3 9
Stranraer 2 1 0 0 0 1
Draw 3 Sunday 22 March 1.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
OTBCC (Stirling) X 0 0 0 0 0
Dumfries 1 2 1 2 6
Draw 3 Sunday 22 March 1.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ayr X 1 0 2 0 3
Kinross 0 1 0 3 4
Draw 3 Sunday 22 March 1.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Lockerbie X 0 0 2 1 3
Forfar 3 1 0 0 4
Draw 2 Sunday 22 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Lockerbie X 1 2 0 4 7
Ayr 0 0 1 0 1
Draw 2 Sunday 22 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
OTBCC (Stirling) X 0 0 0 0 0
Stranraer 1 4 1 1 1 7
Draw 2 Sunday 22 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Kinross X 3 4 3 3 13
East Kilbride 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 2 Sunday 22 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Forfar X 2 0 2 3 7
Borders 0 2 0 0 2
Draw 2 Sunday 22 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries X 0 2 0 2 4
Greenacres 1 0 1 0 2
Draw 2 Sunday 22 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 2 X 3 2 3 0 8
Braehead 0 0 0 1 1
Draw 1 Sunday 22 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
OTBCC (Stirling) X 1 2 0 0 3
Stranraer 2 0 0 1 2 3
Draw 1 Sunday 22 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Forfar X 1 3 0 0 4
Greenacres 0 0 1 1 2
Draw 1 Sunday 22 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Braehead X 0 0 0 0 0
Dumfries 2 6 3 1 12
Draw 1 Sunday 22 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Kinross X 1 0 3 0 4
Stranraer 1 0 1 0 4 5
Draw 1 Sunday 22 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Lockerbie X 2 3 2 1 8
East Kilbride 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 1 Sunday 22 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Borders X 0 5 2 0 7
Ayr 2 0 0 1 3

Under 15

Draw 3 Sunday 22 March 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer X 0 1 0 0 1
Lockerbie 2 0 1 3 6
Draw 3 Sunday 22 March 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Waterfront X 1 2 5 0 8
Stirling 0 0 0 1 1
Draw 3 Sunday 22 March 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries X 0 0 3 3 6
Braehead 1 1 0 0 2
Draw 3 Sunday 22 March 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Perth X 2 0 0 2 4
Borders 0 2 1 0 3
Draw 3 Sunday 22 March 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Greenacres X 0 0 1 2 3
Kinross 5 4 0 0 9
Draw 3 Sunday 22 March 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ayr X 1 2 0 0 3
Hamilton 2 0 0 3 1 4
Draw 3 Sunday 22 March 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Hamilton 1 X 2 0 3 0 5
Forfar 0 1 0 3 4
Draw 2 Sunday 22 March 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Borders X 0 0 0 0 0
Stranraer 1 1 2 1 5
Draw 2 Sunday 22 March 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Hamilton 1 X 1 0 0 0 1
Waterfront 0 1 2 5 8
Draw 2 Sunday 22 March 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ayr X 0 0 1 1 2
Greenacres 1 1 0 0 2
Draw 2 Sunday 22 March 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Forfar X 0 2 0 1 3
Dumfries 5 0 1 0 6
Draw 2 Sunday 22 March 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stirling X 1 0 0 1 2
Lockerbie 0 3 2 0 5
Draw 2 Sunday 22 March 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Kinross X 0 0 0 0 0
Perth 1 1 1 2 5
Draw 2 Sunday 22 March 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Hamilton 2 X 1 2 4 2 9
Braehead 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 1 Sunday 22 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Greenacres X 0 0 1 0 1
Hamilton 2 2 1 0 1 4
Draw 1 Sunday 22 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries X 1 1 0 0 2
Waterfront 0 0 1 1 2
Draw 1 Sunday 22 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Lockerbie X 0 2 1 0 3
Hamilton 1 1 0 0 1 2
Draw 1 Sunday 22 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Perth X 0 2 2 2 6
Ayr 1 0 0 0 1
Draw 1 Sunday 22 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Braehead X 1 0 1 1 3
Forfar 0 1 0 0 1
Draw 1 Sunday 22 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Borders X 3 2 0 0 5
Stirling 0 0 1 1 2
Draw 1 Sunday 22 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer X 0 1 0 0 1
Kinross 2 0 2 2 6