The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

RCCC Funspiel

19th March 2017 - Dumfries Ice Bowl

Draw

U13 Section A

Game 6 Sunday 19 March 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Borders X 0 0 0 1 1
Dumfries 4 1 1 2 0 4
Game 5 Sunday 19 March 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Lockerbie 2 0 0 0 0 0
Dumfries 1 X 1 4 1 1 7
Game 4 Sunday 19 March 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Borders X 2 1 2 5 10
Lockerbie 2 0 0 0 0 0
Game 3 Sunday 19 March 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 1 1 0 2 6 9
Dumfries 4 X 0 2 0 0 2
Game 2 Sunday 19 March 08:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 4 X 4 0 3 3 10
Lockerbie 2 0 1 0 0 1
Game 1 Sunday 19 March 08:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 1 X 2 1 1 1 5
Borders 0 0 0 0 0

U13 Section B

Game 6 Sunday 19 March 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 2 X 0 0 0 3 3
Lockerbie 1 1 2 0 4
Game 5 Sunday 19 March 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 2 X 0 0 2 2 4
East Kilbride 1 4 0 0 5
Game 4 Sunday 19 March 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 2 X 1 5 1 2 9
Stranraer 2 0 0 0 0 0
Game 3 Sunday 19 March 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
East Kilbride X 0 0 1 0 1
Lockerbie 1 6 0 1 8
Game 2 Sunday 19 March 08:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Lockerbie X 3 2 1 0 6
Stranraer 2 0 0 0 1 1
Game 1 Sunday 19 March 08:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
East Kilbride X 0 0 0 0 0
Dumfries 2 1 1 3 1 6

U13 Section C

Game 6 Sunday 19 March 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Perth X 0 0 0 0 0
Dumfries 3 2 0 5 1 8
Game 5 Sunday 19 March 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Lanarkshire X 0 2 0 0 2
Stranraer 1 4 0 4 3 11
Game 4 Sunday 19 March 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Perth X 0 0 3 2 5
Lanarkshire 2 1 0 0 3
Game 3 Sunday 19 March 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 1 X 1 0 0 0 1
Dumfries 3 0 1 0 1 2
Game 1 Sunday 19 March 08:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 1 X 1 2 0 2 5
Perth 0 0 1 0 1
Game 2 Sunday 19 March 08:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 3 X 0 3 0 0 3
Lanarkshire 2 0 2 1 5

U15 Section A

Game 6 Sunday 19 March 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Kinross X 3 0 2 0 5
Dumfries 1 0 4 0 1 5
Game 5 Sunday 19 March 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Perth X 3 0 0 0 3
Lanarkshire 0 1 1 1 3
Game 4 Sunday 19 March 11:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Kinross X 0 0 3 0 3
Perth 3 1 0 1 5
Game 3 Sunday 19 March 11:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Lanarkshire X 1 0 2 0 3
Dumfries 1 0 1 0 1 2
Game 2 Sunday 19 March 09:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 1 X 1 1 0 0 2
Perth 0 0 4 2 6
Game 1 Sunday 19 March 09:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Lanarkshire X 1 2 0 0 3
Kinross 0 0 1 1 2

U15 Section B

Game 6 Sunday 19 March 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Border X 0 0 1 0 1
Stranraer 1 4 1 0 4 9
Game 5 Sunday 19 March 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 2 X 3 0 0 4 7
Lockerbie 0 0 0 0 0
Game 4 Sunday 19 March 11:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Border X 0 0 0 0 0
Dumfries 2 1 2 2 1 6
Game 3 Sunday 19 March 11:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Lockerbie X 0 0 2 0 2
Stranraer 1 3 1 0 2 6
Game 2 Sunday 19 March 09:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 1 X 0 0 0 0 0
Dumfries 2 0 1 2 3 6
Game 1 Sunday 19 March 09:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Lockerbie X 0 0 1 0 1
Border 2 3 0 1 6

U15 Section C

Game 6 Sunday 19 March 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Lockerbie X 0 0 3 0 3
Dumfries 3 3 2 0 4 9
Game 5 Sunday 19 March 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 2 X 3 3 0 3 9
Braehead 0 0 1 0 1
Game 4 Sunday 19 March 11:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Lockerbie X 0 0 2 0 2
Stranraer 2 3 1 0 2 6
Game 3 Sunday 19 March 11:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Braehead X 0 0 2 0 2
Dumfries 3 3 3 0 2 8
Game 2 Sunday 19 March 09:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 3 X 5 0 2 2 9
Stranraer 2 0 1 0 0 1
Game 1 Sunday 19 March 09:45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Braehead X 0 0 2 0 2
Lockerbie 3 5 0 4 12

Semi Finals

U 15
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 2 (u15) X 2 1 1 0 4
Lanarkshire 0 0 0 0 0
U 15
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 3 X 0 1 1 1 3
Perth 1 0 0 0 1
U 13
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Lockerbie 1 X 0 0 0 1 1
Stranraer 1 1 1 1 0 3
U 13
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 1 X 5 0 1 1 7
Dumfries 2 (u13) 0 3 0 0 3

Finals

U 15
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Dumfries 3 0 3 0 1 1 5
Dumfries 2 X 3 0 1 0 0 4
U 13
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Stranraer X 0 0 0 1 X 1
Dumfries 3 1 1 1 0 X 3