The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

RCCC Funspiel

20th March 2016 - Braehead Curling (Glasgow)

Rules Draw Team List Hotshots Scores Preview Report

The RCCC Funspiel is a one day event with Under 13 and Under 15 age categories open to four members of the same RCCC Junior Club.

Section A

Draw 3 - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 1.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 2 2 3 1 8
Borders X 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 3 - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 1.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Kinross X 1 1 0 0 2
Perth 0 0 1 2 3
Draw 2 - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 10.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer X 0 0 0 2 2
Kinross 2 1 1 0 4
Draw 2 - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 10.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Perth X 0 0 1 3 4
Borders 1 1 0 0 2
Draw 1 - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 8.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Borders 1 0 4 0 5
Kinross X 0 1 0 1 2
Draw 1 - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 8.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Perth 0 0 0 0 0
Stranraer X 4 2 1 1 8

Section C

Draw 3 - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 1.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Forfar 0 1 0 0 1
Dumfries 1 X 2 0 2 0 4
Draw 3 - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 1.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Lockerbie X 1 3 2 1 7
Ayr 1 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 2 - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 10.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Forfar X 3 0 0 0 3
Lockerbie 0 2 1 2 5
Draw 2 - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 10.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ayr 1 X 0 0 0 0 0
Dumfries 1 3 2 3 1 9
Draw 1 - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 8.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 1 X 3 0 0 1 4
Lockerbie 0 2 1 0 3
Draw 1 - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 8.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ayr 1 0 1 1 1 3
Forfar X 0 0 0 0 0

Section B

Draw 3 - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 1.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Greenacres 0 1 2 1 4
Braehead YC X 2 0 0 0 2
Draw 3 - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 1.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
East Kilbride X 0 0 0 0 0
Dumfries 2 3 3 2 2 10
Draw 2 - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 10.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Greenacres X 0 0 5 2 7
East Kilbride 1 2 0 0 3
Draw 2 - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 10.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 2 X 1 2 3 4 10
Braehead YC 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 1 - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 8.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Braehead YC X 1 1 3 0 5
East Kilbride 0 0 0 3 3
Draw 1 - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 8.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 2 3 1 1 2 7
Greenacres X 0 0 0 0 0

Section D

Draw 3 - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 2.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
BR 1 0 0 0 2 0
Kinross X 3 3 3 X 9
Draw 3 - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 2.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Perth X 3 0 1 0 4
Dumfries 2 0 1 0 1 2
Draw 2 - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 11.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
BR 1 X 0 0 1 0 1
Perth 1 2 0 1 4
Draw 2 - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 11.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 2 X 0 1 1 2 4
Kinross 2 0 0 0 2
Draw 1 - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 9.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Kinross X 4 0 2 0 6
Perth 0 4 0 1 5
Draw 1 - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 9.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 2 X 1 1 2 2 6
BR 1 0 0 0 0 0

Section E

Draw 3 - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 2.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 1 2 0 5 1 8
Stranraer 2 X 0 2 0 0 2
Draw 3 - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 2.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ayr X 2 1 0 4 7
Lockerbie 0 0 4 0 4
Draw 2 - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 11.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 1 X 1 0 0 0 1
Ayr 0 1 0 1 2
Draw 2 - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 11.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Lockerbie X 3 0 1 2 6
Stranraer 2 0 1 0 0 1
Draw 1 - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 9.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 2 0 1 0 0 1
Ayr X 2 0 2 2 6
Draw 1 - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 9.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Lockerbie 0 0 1 1 2
Dumfries 1 X 3 0 0 0 3

Section F

Draw 3 - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 2.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Hamilton 0 2 1 0 3
Forfar X 1 0 0 2 3
Draw 3 - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 2.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Greenacres X 0 0 3 1 4
Stranraer 1 1 2 0 0 3
Draw 2 - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 11.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Hamilton X 0 0 0 0 0
Greenacres 2 1 1 1 5
Draw 2 - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 11.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 1 X 0 2 1 5 8
Forfar 1 0 0 0 1
Draw 1 - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 9.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Forfar 0 0 0 1 1
Greenacres X 3 2 1 0 6
Draw 1 - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 9.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 1 X 0 2 4 1 7
Hamilton 1 0 0 0 1

Semi Finals

Semi Final - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 3.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Q2 Ayr X 0 0 1 0 X 1
Q4 Dumfries 2 2 1 0 2 X 5
Semi Final - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 3.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Q1 Greenacres X 0 0 0 1 X 1
Q4 Stranraer 1 2 1 1 0 X 4
Semi Final - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 3.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Q2 Dumfries 1 X 2 2 0 X X 4
Q3 Stranraer 0 0 1 X X 1
Semi Final - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 3.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Q1 Dumfries 2 X 0 2 0 0 X 2
Q4 Lockerbie 3 0 3 3 X 9

Finals

Final - Under 15 Sunday 20 March 5.00 pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Dumfries X 0 0 1 0 X 1
Stranraer 1 3 1 0 1 X 5
Final - Under 13 Sunday 20 March 5.00 pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Dumfries 1 X 2 0 0 0 X 2
Lockerbie 0 1 1 1 X 3