The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

O.V.D. Scottish Curling Senior Men’s Championship – Qualifiers

9th - 11th January 2015 - Ayr Ice Rink

Team List Draw Preview

Section A

Draw 5 Sunday 11 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Mike Dick 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 X 4
Ken Watson X 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Draw 4 Saturday 10 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ken Watson X 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 X 6
Mike McInnes 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 X 5
Draw 4 Saturday 10 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
George Grandison 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X X 3
Prentice X 1 0 1 0 0 4 3 X X 9
Draw 3 Saturday 10 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ken Watson X 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 3
Prentice 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 X X 5
Draw 3 Saturday 10 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Mike Dick X 2 1 0 3 0 3 1 X X 10
Mike McInnes 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 3
Draw 2 Friday 9 January 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Mike Dick 0 3 1 1 0 0 1 X X 6
George Grandison X 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 X X 4
Draw 2 Friday 9 January 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Mike McInnes 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
Prentice X 1 0 4 0 1 0 3 X X 9
Draw 1 Friday 9 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ken Watson 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 4 8
George Grandison X 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 4
Draw 1 Friday 9 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Prentice X 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
Mike Dick 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 4

Section B

Draw 5 Sunday 11 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Wilson 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 X X 6
McGlynn X 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X X 4
Draw 5 Sunday 11 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hogg 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 X 6
David Clydesdale X 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 4 Saturday 10 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Wilson 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 X 4
Hogg X 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 X 3
Draw 4 Saturday 10 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ken Horton 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 6
McGlynn X 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
Draw 3 Saturday 10 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
David Clydesdale 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 X X 5
Wilson X 2 1 1 0 0 4 0 X X 8
Draw 3 Saturday 10 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ken Horton 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 X 7
Hogg X 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 X 5
Draw 2 Friday 9 January 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
David Clydesdale 1 0 1 1 0 3 2 X X 8
McGlynn X 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Draw 2 Friday 9 January 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Wilson X 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
Ken Horton 0 2 0 2 0 5 X X X 9
Draw 1 Friday 9 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hogg X 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 X 6
McGlynn 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 X 5
Draw 1 Friday 9 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ken Horton 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 X 6
David Clydesdale X 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 4

Section C

Draw 5 Sunday 11 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hardie X 1 0 0 0 2 1 3 X X 7
Galloway 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X X 2
Draw 4 Saturday 10 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Galloway X 6 0 1 0 0 0 4 X X 11
Hamilton 0 2 0 2 2 1 0 X X 7
Draw 4 Saturday 10 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Willie Paterson X 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 6
Graeme Adam 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X 4
Draw 3 Saturday 10 January 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Galloway X 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 4
Graeme Adam 0 3 0 3 0 1 2 X X 9
Draw 3 Saturday 10 January 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hardie 3 0 2 2 0 4 X X X 11
Hamilton X 0 2 0 0 2 0 X X X 4
Draw 2 Friday 9 January 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hardie 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 X 7
Willie Paterson X 0 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 X 6
Draw 2 Friday 9 January 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hamilton 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 5
Graeme Adam X 2 0 1 3 0 0 2 0 X 8
Draw 1 Friday 9 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Galloway 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 5
Willie Paterson X 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 4
Draw 1 Friday 9 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Graeme Adam 0 1 2 3 1 0 X X X 7
Hardie X 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 1