The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Newcomers Trophy

2nd April 2017 - Greenacres Curling Rink (Howwood)

Draw & Team List

Purple Section

Game 12 Sunday 2 April 12:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 6 (Ryder) 0 1 1 X 2
Team 2 (Buchanan) X 1 0 0 X 1
Game 11 Sunday 2 April 12:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 5 (McLain) X 0 0 3 X 3
Team 3 (Wells) 1 1 0 X 2
Game 10 Sunday 2 April 12:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 1 (Heggie) X 1 0 0 X 1
Team 4 (McHarg) 0 1 2 X 3
Game 9 Sunday 2 April 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 2 (Buchanan) 0 2 4 X 6
Team 4 (McHarg) X 3 0 0 X 3
Game 8 Sunday 2 April 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 5 (McLain) 0 0 1 X 1
Team 1 (Heggie) X 0 3 0 X 3
Game 7 Sunday 2 April 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 3 (Wells) X 2 0 0 X 2
Team 6 (Ryder) 0 1 1 X 2
Game 6 Sunday 2 April 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 4 (McHarg) 1 1 0 X 2
Team 5 (McLain) X 0 0 1 X 1
Game 5 Sunday 2 April 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 6 (Ryder) X 1 2 0 X 3
Team 1 (Heggie) 0 0 1 X 1
Game 4 Sunday 2 April 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 2 (Buchanan) 0 0 0 X 0
Team 3 (Wells) X 0 1 2 X 3
Game 3 Sunday 2 April 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 5 (McLain) 2 0 0 X 2
Team 6 (Ryder) X 0 1 1 X 2
Game 2 Sunday 2 April 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 3 (Wells) 0 1 1 X 2
Team 4 (McHarg) X 0 0 0 X 0
Game 1 Sunday 2 April 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 1 (Heggie) 1 2 2 X 5
Team 2 (Buchanan) X 0 0 0 X 0

Green Section

Game 12 Sunday 2 April 12:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 6 (MacKay) 0 0 0 X 0
Team 2 (Logan) X 1 4 1 X 6
Game 11 Sunday 2 April 12:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 5 (Moore) X 1 0 1 X 2
Team 3 (Munro) 0 2 0 X 2
Game 10 Sunday 2 April 12:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 1 (Mitchell) X 0 0 1 X 1
Team 4 (Maxwell) 1 1 0 X 2
Game 9 Sunday 2 April 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 2 (Logan) 1 0 0 X 1
Team 4 (Maxwell) X 0 2 1 X 3
Game 8 Sunday 2 April 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 5 (Moore) 2 1 1 X 4
Team 1 (Mitchell) X 0 0 0 X 0
Game 7 Sunday 2 April 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 3 (Munro) X 0 3 2 X 5
Team 6 (MacKay) 1 0 0 X 1
Game 6 Sunday 2 April 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 4 (Maxwell) 3 5 0 X 8
Team 5 (Moore) X 0 0 0 X 0
Game 5 Sunday 2 April 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 6 (MacKay) X 1 2 1 0 4
Team 1 (Mitchell) 0 0 0 1 1
Game 4 Sunday 2 April 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 2 (Logan) 1 0 6 X 7
Team 3 (Munro) X 0 4 0 X 4
Game 3 Sunday 2 April 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 5 (Moore) 1 2 3 X 6
Team 6 (MacKay) X 0 0 0 X 0
Game 2 Sunday 2 April 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 3 (Munro) 0 1 1 X 2
Team 4 (Maxwell) X 1 0 0 X 1
Game 1 Sunday 2 April 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Team 1 (Mitchell) 0 1 0 X 1
Team 2 (Logan) X 1 0 4 X 5

High Road

3 vs 4 Sunday 2 April 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Logan X 1 0 1 X 2
Wells 0 1 0 X 1
Final Sunday 2 April 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ryder 0 0 X X 0
Maxwell X 0 3 X X 3
Semi Final Sunday 2 April 02:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Wells X 0 1 1 0 2
Maxwell 2 0 0 2 4
Semi Final Sunday 2 April 02:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ryder 2 1 2 X 5
Logan X 0 0 0 X 0

Low Road

3 vs 4 Sunday 2 April 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Heggie 1 1 X X 2
McHarg X 0 0 1 X 0
Final Sunday 2 April 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Moore 0 0 0 X 0
Munro X 1 1 3 X 5
Semi Final Sunday 2 April 02:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
McHarg 0 1 0 X 1
Munro X 2 0 0 X 2
Semi Final Sunday 2 April 02:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Heggie 0 0 X X 0
Moore X 2 3 X X 5