The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

National Virtual Club Challenge

28th March 2015 - Braehead Curling (Glasgow)

Draw Team List Preview Report

Section A

Draw 3 Saturday 28 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Braehead 3 0 0 0 2 2
Ayr Disnae 1 X 1 1 3 0 5
Draw 3 Saturday 28 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Border 2 1 0 2 0 3
Forfar 2 X 0 1 0 1 2
Draw 3 Saturday 28 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stirling 2 1 0 1 0 2
Lockerbie 2 X 0 2 0 1 3
Draw 3 Saturday 28 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dundee 1 0 2 4 2 8
Fife Ice Arena 1 X 1 0 0 0 1
Draw 3 Saturday 28 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
East Kilbride 1 1 2 0 4
Kinross 1 X 0 0 0 2 2
Draw 3 Saturday 28 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Moray 1 2 2 1 0 5
Braehead 2 X 0 0 0 1 1
Draw 3 Saturday 28 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Edinburgh 2 2 2 1 4 9
Highland 1 X 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 2 Saturday 28 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Forfar 2 X 0 1 0 1 2
Edinburgh 2 1 0 1 0 2
Draw 2 Saturday 28 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ayr Disnae 1 0 1 0 0 1
East Kilbride X 1 0 1 1 3
Draw 2 Saturday 28 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dundee 1 0 0 4 1 5
Highland 1 X 1 1 0 0 2
Draw 2 Saturday 28 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Braehead 2 0 1 1 0 2
Stirling 2 X 1 0 0 2 3
Draw 2 Saturday 28 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Braehead 3 0 0 1 0 1
Fife Ice Arena 1 X 1 1 0 5 7
Draw 2 Saturday 28 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Lockerbie 2 0 1 1 0 2
Border 2 X 1 0 0 3 4
Draw 2 Saturday 28 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Kinross 1 2 0 1 1 4
Moray 1 X 0 3 0 0 3
Draw 1 Saturday 28 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
East Kilbride 4 0 0 1 5
Fife Ice Arena 1 X 0 3 2 0 5
Draw 1 Saturday 28 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Edinburgh 2 X 2 1 3 0 6
Dundee 1 0 0 0 2 2
Draw 1 Saturday 28 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Moray 1 0 0 0 2 2
Ayr Disnae 1 X 2 1 3 0 6
Draw 1 Saturday 28 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Braehead 3 X 0 0 3 0 3
Highland 1 1 3 0 1 5
Draw 1 Saturday 28 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Forfar 2 0 1 4 0 5
Lockerbie 2 X 2 0 0 1 3
Draw 1 Saturday 28 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Border 2 0 3 1 0 4
Braehead 2 X 1 0 0 4 5
Draw 1 Saturday 28 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stirling 2 X 0 1 0 3 4
Kinross 1 3 0 3 0 6

Section B

Draw 3 Saturday 28 March 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Kinross 2 X 0 3 0 0 3
Braehead 1 2 0 1 1 4
Draw 3 Saturday 28 March 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dundee 2 0 2 0 1 3
Moray 2 X 2 0 1 0 3
Draw 3 Saturday 28 March 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Clyde Coast 1 2 1 1 5
Lockerbie 1 X 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 3 Saturday 28 March 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stirling 1 3 1 1 2 7
Edinburgh 1 X 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 3 Saturday 28 March 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ayr Disnae 2 0 0 0 0 0
Border 1 X 1 2 1 1 5
Draw 3 Saturday 28 March 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Fife Ice Arena 2 X 0 2 2 1 5
Forfar 1 3 0 0 0 3
Draw 3 Saturday 28 March 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Highland 2 1 0 0 1 2
Stirling 3 X 0 2 2 0 4
Draw 2 Saturday 28 March 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stirling 3 X 1 3 2 1 7
Dundee 2 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 2 Saturday 28 March 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ayr Disnae 2 0 0 0 0 0
Braehead 1 X 3 1 3 3 10
Draw 2 Saturday 28 March 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Highland 2 1 1 1 3 6
Edinburgh 1 X 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 2 Saturday 28 March 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Lockerbie 1 X 1 0 1 0 2
Forfar 1 0 1 0 1 2
Draw 2 Saturday 28 March 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stirling 1 0 2 2 0 4
Kinross 2 X 3 0 0 6 9
Draw 2 Saturday 28 March 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Moray 2 2 3 1 0 6
Clyde Coast X 0 0 0 2 2
Draw 1 Saturday 28 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Lockerbie 1 X 2 0 0 6 8
Border 1 0 2 1 0 3
Draw 2 Saturday 28 March 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Border 1 X 0 2 0 1 3
Fife Ice Arena 2 1 0 2 0 3
Draw 1 Saturday 28 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ayr Disnae 2 0 1 0 1 2
Stirling 1 X 1 0 1 0 2
Draw 1 Saturday 28 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stirling 3 X 0 1 1 4 6
Edinburgh 1 1 0 0 0 1
Draw 1 Saturday 28 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Fife Ice Arena 2 1 0 0 0 1
Braehead 1 X 0 1 3 3 7
Draw 1 Saturday 28 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Kinross 2 X 2 1 1 0 4
Highland 2 0 0 0 1 1
Draw 1 Saturday 28 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dundee 2 1 1 2 2 6
Clyde Coast X 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 1 Saturday 28 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Moray 2 X 0 2 0 1 3
Forfar 1 1 0 2 0 3

Ranking

A6 v B6 Saturday 28 March 4.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Kinross 1 X 1 1 0 0 X 2
Border 1 0 0 2 1 X 3
A4 v B4 Saturday 28 March 4.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Dundee 1 X 0 0 0 0 X 0
Kinross 2 1 1 1 1 X 4
3/4 Playoff A2 v B2 Saturday 28 March 4.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Stirling 3 X 0 0 0 0 X 0
East Kilbride 4 1 1 2 X 8
Final A1 v B1 Saturday 28 March 4.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Edinburgh 2 X 0 0 0 0 X 0
Braehead 1 2 2 3 1 X 8
A3 v B3 Saturday 28 March 4.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Ayr Disnae 1 1 1 1 1 X 4
Moray 2 X 0 0 0 0 X 0
A5 v B5 Saturday 28 March 4.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Border 2 1 0 0 1 X 2
Stirling 1 X 0 1 1 0 X 2
A7 v B7 Saturday 28 March 4.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Forfar 2 X 1 1 0 2 X 4
Dundee 2 0 0 2 0 X 2
A13 v B13 Saturday 28 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Highland 1 0 3 1 0 X 4
Ayr Disnae 2 X 1 0 0 1 X 2
A11 v B11 Saturday 28 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Moray 1 0 0 1 1 X 2
Forfar 1 X 1 2 0 0 X 3
A9 v B9 Saturday 28 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Stirling 2 0 0 0 0 X 0
Lockerbie 1 X 2 1 1 1 X 5
A8 v B8 Saturday 28 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Fife Ice Arena 1 X 0 0 0 0 X 0
Fife Ice Arena 2 3 1 2 2 X 8
A10 v B10 Saturday 28 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Highland 2 1 1 3 0 X 5
Lockerbie 2 X 0 0 0 1 X 1
A12 v B12 Saturday 28 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Braehead 2 1 2 1 4 X 8
Clyde Coast X 0 0 0 0 X 0
A14 v B14 Saturday 28 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Braehead 3 X 0 1 1 0 X 2
Edinburgh 1 1 0 0 4 X 5