The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

National Masters Men’s Curling Championship – Qualifiers

10th - 12th November 2015 - Greenacres Curling Rink (Howwood)

Draw Team List

Section A

Draw 4 Wednesday 11 November 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacKENZIE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0
P.WILSON X 3 1 1 2 1 1 5 1 X 15
Draw 4 Wednesday 11 November 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BECKETT X 1 0 1 1 0 0 X X X 3
NELSON 0 1 0 0 1 1 X X X 3
Draw 3 Wednesday 11 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
SMITH X 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 X 5
MacKENZIE 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 X 4
Draw 3 Wednesday 11 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
NELSON X 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
P.WILSON 1 0 3 2 0 1 0 1 X 8
Draw 2 Tuesday 10 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
SMITH 0 2 1 2 0 2 1 1 X 9
BECKETT X 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 4
Draw 2 Tuesday 10 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacKENZIE X 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
NELSON 2 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 X 8
Draw 1 Tuesday 10 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
P.WILSON X 0 0 2 1 1 3 0 2 X 9
BECKETT 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 5
Draw 1 Tuesday 10 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
NELSON X 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 X 3
SMITH 1 1 0 2 1 1 1 0 X 7

Section B

Draw 5 Thursday 12 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DYKES 0 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 X 7
BAXTER X 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 1 X 6
Draw 5 Thursday 12 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
GOVAN 4 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 X 10
ROBERTSON X 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 1 X 6
Draw 4 Wednesday 11 November 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BAXTER 1 1 1 2 0 2 0 3 X 10
GOVAN X 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 3
Draw 4 Wednesday 11 November 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DYKES X 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 X 4
HAMILTON 0 1 2 0 0 3 1 0 7 7
Draw 3 Wednesday 11 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
ROBERTSON X 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 1 X 6
BAXTER 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 X 5
Draw 3 Wednesday 11 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HAMILTON X 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 6
GOVAN 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 X 6
Draw 2 Tuesday 10 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
ROBERTSON 1 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 X 9
DYKES X 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 5
Draw 2 Tuesday 10 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BAXTER X 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 X 5
HAMILTON 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 X 6
Draw 1 Tuesday 10 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
GOVAN X 2 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 7
DYKES 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 3 X 8
Draw1 Tuesday 10 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HAMILTON X 2 4 0 1 2 0 2 1 X 12
ROBERTSON 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 3

Section C

Draw 5 Thursday 12 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
LINTON 1 2 0 2 3 0 1 0 X 9
LINDSAY X 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
Draw 5 Thursday 12 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DEVINE 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 X 5
ALLISON X 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 1 X 5
Draw 4 Wednesday 11 November 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
LINDSAY 2 2 0 1 0 2 3 4 X 14
DEVINE X 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 4 Wednesday 11 November 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
LINTON X 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 3
RUTHERFORD 1 0 0 1 2 1 2 1 X 8
Draw 3 Wednesday 11 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
ALLISON X 0 0 2 1 2 2 1 2 X 10
LINDSAY 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 2
Draw 3 Wednesday 11 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
RUTHERFORD X 1 2 1 2 0 1 2 0 X 9
DEVINE 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 2
Draw 2 Tuesday 10 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
ALLISON 0 2 3 2 0 2 0 1 X 10
LINTON X 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Draw 2 Tuesday 10 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
LINDSAY X 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 X 7
RUTHERFORD 0 4 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 8
Draw 1 Tuesday 10 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DEVINE X 0 0 3 0 0 4 0 2 X 9
LINTON 2 1 0 7 3 0 3 0 X 16
Draw 1 Tuesday 10 November 10.00AM
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
RUTHERFORD X 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 2 X 7
ALLISON 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 4

Section D

Draw 5 Thursday 12 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
J.WILSON 1 0 0 3 1 1 1 X X 7
RAE X 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 X X 4
Draw 5 Thursday 12 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DRUMMOND 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 3
STEVENSON X 3 3 0 1 3 0 0 1 X 11
Draw 4 Thursday 12 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
RAE 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 X 5
DRUMMOND X 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 4
Draw 4 Thursday 12 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
J.WILSON X 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 6
HENDERSON 0 4 1 0 0 1 2 1 X 9
Draw 3 Wednesday 11 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
STEVENSON X 3 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 X 7
RAE 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 5
Draw 3 Wednesday 11 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HENDERSON X 4 1 1 0 4 1 1 1 X 13
DRUMMOND 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 1
Draw 2 Tuesday 10 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
STEVENSON 2 2 0 4 2 0 3 0 X 13
J.WILSON X 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
Draw 1 Wednesday 11 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DRUMMOND X 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 X 6
J.WILSON 0 0 0 5 3 2 0 0 X 10
Draw 2 Tuesday 10 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
RAE X 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 X 6
HENDERSON 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
Draw 1 Tuesday 10 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HENDERSON X 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 X 6
STEVENSON 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 X 5

Section E

Draw 5 Thursday 12 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
WILKS X X X X X X X X X 0
BROWN X X X X X X X X X X 0
Draw 5 Thursday 12 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
PRENTICE 2 3 0 2 0 1 0 3 X 11
SANDS X 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 X 5
Draw 4 Thursday 12 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BROWN 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
PRENTICE X 0 1 0 0 3 0 3 1 X 8
Draw 4 Thursday 12 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
WILKS X 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 5
ADAM 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 X 4
Draw 3 Wednesday 11 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
SANDS 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 8
BROWN X 0 0 3 0 1 0 3 0 X 7
Draw 3 Wednesday 11 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
ADAM X 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 X 4
PRENTICE 0 3 1 2 0 5 0 4 X 15
Draw 2 Wednesday 11 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
SANDS X 3 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 X 9
WILKS 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 2
Draw 2 Wednesday 11 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BROWN X 0 0 0 1 0 5 1 0 X 7
ADAM 6 2 3 0 1 0 0 1 X 13
Draw 1 Tuesday 10 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
PRENTICE X 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 X 6
WILKS 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Draw 1 Tuesday 10 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
ADAM X 4 0 4 0 2 1 2 1 X 14
SANDS 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 3

Section F

Draw 5 Thursday 12 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MARSHALL X X X X X X X X X 0
SUTHERLAND X X X X X X X X X X 0
Draw 5 Thursday 12 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
STEWART 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 3
DURNO X 0 4 0 1 0 2 0 X X 7
Draw 4 Thursday 12 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
SUTHERLAND 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
STEWART X 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 5
Draw 4 Thursday 12 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MARSHALL X 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 1 X 7
ROBINSON 0 3 0 2 1 2 0 0 X 8
Draw 3 Wednesday 11 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DURNO X 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
SUTHERLAND 1 1 0 2 1 0 4 0 X 9
Draw 3 Wednesday 11 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
ROBINSON X 1 0 0 2 4 0 0 1 X 8
STEWART 0 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 6
Draw 2 Wednesday 11 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DURNO 0 1 3 3 1 0 2 1 X 11
MARSHALL X 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Draw 2 Wednesday 11 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
SUTHERLAND X 3 1 2 2 1 4 0 0 X 13
ROBINSON 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 X 2
Draw 1 Tuesday 10 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
STEWART X 1 0 4 1 1 0 1 1 X 9
MARSHALL 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Draw 1 Tuesday 10 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
ROBINSON X 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 5
DURNO 0 0 4 0 1 0 4 1 X 10