The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

National Masters Men’s Curling Championship – Qualifiers

18th - 20th November 2014 - Greenacres Curling Rink (Howwood)

Team List Draw Preview
RCCC LOGO BLACK WEB

The National Masters Curling Championships is an annual event open to curlers over the age of 60 bringing together the best teams from across Scotland to compete for the national men’s and women’s masters titles.

Section A

Draw 4 Thursday 1 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith X 0 4 0 1 0 2 0 1 8
Muir 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
Draw 4 Wednesday 19 November 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stevenson X 4 2 3 0 2 0 X X 11
Marshall 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 2
Draw 3 Wednesday 19 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stewart X 0 1 0 1 1 1 2 0 6
Smith 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 7
Draw 3 Wednesday 19 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Marshall X 0 2 0 3 0 2 0 3 10
Muir 1 0 2 0 4 0 1 0 8
Draw2 Tuesday 18 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stewart 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 5
Stevenson X 2 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 8
Draw 2 Tuesday 18 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith X 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 6
Marshall 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 3
Draw 1 Tuesday 18 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Muir X 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 5
Stevenson 3 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 8
Draw 1 Tuesday 18 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Marshall X 2 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 6
Stewart 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 4

Section B

Draw 5 Thursday 20 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Steven 0 4 0 3 2 0 3 X 12
Sutherland X 2 0 2 0 0 4 0 X 8
Draw 5 Thursday 20 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton 1 0 2 2 0 4 X X 9
Phillips X 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Draw 4 Wednesday 19 November 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sutherland 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 4
Hamilton X 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 7
Draw 4 Wednesday 19 November 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Steven X 4 2 0 3 3 0 0 2 14
Watson 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 4
Draw 3 Wednesday 19 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Phillips X 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 4
Sutherland 3 1 0 2 0 1 2 2 11
Draw 3 Wednesday 19 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Watson X 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 5
Hamilton 0 0 0 7 4 3 1 0 15
Draw 2 Tuesday 18 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Phillips 1 0 2 0 2 0 3 1 9
Steven X 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 6
Draw 2 Tuesday 18 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sutherland X 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 2 8
Watson 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 7
Draw 1 Tuesday 18 November 10.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton X 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 5
Steven 0 3 0 0 3 1 0 1 8
Draw 1 Tuesday 18 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Watson X 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 3
Phillips 2 0 2 1 0 5 1 0 11

Section C

Draw 5 Thursday 20 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Binks 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 2
MacNish X 3 1 1 0 3 1 X X 9
Draw 5 Thursday 20 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wilks 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Sands X 0 1 2 1 0 3 X X 7
Draw 4 Wednesday 19 November 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MacNish 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 6
Wilks X 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 6
Draw 4 Wednesday 19 November 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Binks X 0 1 0 3 0 1 1 2 8
Haggart 5 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 8
Draw 3 Wednesday 19 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sands X 4 0 0 3 1 2 0 3 13
MacNish 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 4
Draw 3 Wednesday 19 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Haggart X 4 1 1 3 0 1 0 0 10
Wilks 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 3
Draw 2 Tuesday 18 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sands 0 0 6 1 0 0 1 1 9
Binks X 4 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 8
Draw 2 Tuesday 18 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MacNish X 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 3
Haggart 0 0 3 0 3 3 0 0 9
Draw 1 Tuesday 18 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wilks X 0 1 1 2 0 2 0 0 6
Binks 2 0 0 0 4 0 2 1 9
Draw 1 Tuesday 18 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Haggart X 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 5
Sands 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 5

Section D

Draw 5 Thursday 20 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Nelson 2 3 0 0 1 2 2 0 10
Rutherford X 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 4
Draw 5 Thursday 20 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Rae 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 6
Lindsay X 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 6
Draw 4 Thursday 20 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Rutherford 0 2 0 5 0 1 0 1 9
Rae X 1 0 4 0 1 0 1 0 7
Draw 4 Thursday 20 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Nelson X 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 3 9
Dykes 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Draw 3 Wednesday 19 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lindsay X 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 5
Rutherford 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
Draw 3 Wednesday 19 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dykes X 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 5
Rae 0 5 0 1 0 1 0 1 8
Draw 2 Wednesday 19 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lindsay 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Nelson X 1 0 2 1 1 3 1 1 10
Draw 2 Wednesday 19 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Rutherford X 1 0 3 1 2 0 4 0 11
Dykes 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 5
Draw 1 Tuesday 18 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Rae X 0 0 0 2 3 0 1 1 7
Nelson 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 6
Draw 1 Tuesday 18 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dykes X 3 1 1 3 0 1 0 2 11
Lindsay 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3

Section E

Draw 3 Wednesday 19 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Henderson 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 5
Kemp X 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 5
Draw 3 Wednesday 19 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Parry X 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 4
Adam 0 0 0 2 0 3 1 2 8
Draw 2 Wednesday 19 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Henderson X 1 3 2 0 1 1 0 1 9
Parry 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3
Draw 2 Wednesday 19 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Adam X 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 2 7
Kemp 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 4
Draw 1 Tuesday 18 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kemp X 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 5
Parry 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Draw 1 Tuesday 18 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Adam X 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 4
Henderson 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 3 7

Section F

Draw 5 Thursday 20 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Combo 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
Robertson X 0 3 1 1 2 0 0 3 10
Draw 4 Thursday 20 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MacKenzie 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 5
Combo X 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 7
Draw 4 Thursday 20 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bryson X 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 5
Linton 0 1 1 2 1 0 2 0 7
Draw 3 Wednesday 19 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robertson X 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 3
MacKenzie 2 4 1 2 0 3 0 0 12
Draw 3 Wednesday 19 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Linton X 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 6
Combo 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 6
Draw 2 Wednesday 19 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robertson 0 2 1 0 0 1 2 0 6
Bryson X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3
Draw 2 Wednesday 19 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MacKenzie X 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 3
Linton 4 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 9
Draw 1 Tuesday 18 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Combo X 1 0 2 0 1 1 2 0 7
Bryson 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 4
Draw 1 Tuesday 18 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Linton X 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 4
Robertson 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 5