The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

National Masters Curling Championships

4th - 7th February 2016 - Greenacres Curling Rink (Howwood)

Draw Team List Preview Report

MEN - SECTION A

Draw 5 Saturday 6 February 6:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
STEVENSON 0 0 2 3 0 4 1 0 10
ROBERTSON X 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 5
Draw 5 Saturday 6 February 6:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
RUTHERFORD X 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4
ADAM 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 5
Draw 5 Saturday 6 February 6:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
HENDERSON 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 5
HAMILTON X 2 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 7
Draw 4 Saturday 6 February 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
HENDERSON X 0 2 0 4 0 1 0 0 7
RUTHERFORD 2 0 1 0 3 0 2 1 9
Draw 4 Saturday 6 February 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
STEVENSON X 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 5
ADAM 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 3 8
Draw 4 Saturday 6 February 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
HAMILTON X 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 5
ROBERTSON 1 0 2 0 0 1 3 2 9
Draw 3 Friday 5 February 4:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
HAMILTON 1 0 3 2 0 0 0 2 8
RUTHERFORD X 0 3 0 0 2 1 1 0 7
Draw 3 Friday 5 February 4:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
STEVENSON 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 2 6
HENDERSON X 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 5
Draw 3 Friday 5 February 4:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
ADAM X 2 0 4 1 2 1 0 3 13
ROBERTSON 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 3
Draw 2 Friday 5 February 10:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
STEVENSON X 1 2 1 0 3 0 2 0 9
HAMILTON 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 4
Draw 2 Friday 5 February 10:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
ROBERTSON X 3 1 1 3 0 4 0 0 12
RUTHERFORD 0 0 0 0 1 0 5 1 7
Draw 2 Friday 5 February 10:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
ADAM X 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
HENDERSON 0 0 3 0 1 2 0 1 7
Draw 1 Thursday 4 February 1:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
ROBERTSON 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 2 7
HENDERSON X 0 1 0 1 1 3 2 0 8
Draw 1 Thursday 4 February 1:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
ADAM X 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 5
HAMILTON 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 1 6
Draw 1 Thursday 4 February 1:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
RUTHERFORD X 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 4
STEVENSON 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 5

MEN - SECTION B

Draw 5 Saturday 6 February 6:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
WILSON 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
SMITH X 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 4
Draw 5 Saturday 6 February 6:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
PRENTICE X 1 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 8
SUTHERLAND 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Draw 5 Saturday 6 February 6:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
ALLISON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DURNO X 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 4 Saturday 6 February 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
ALLISON X 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 3
PRENTICE 3 3 1 0 0 3 2 0 12
Draw 4 Saturday 6 February 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
WILSON X 2 0 2 0 2 3 0 1 10
SUTHERLAND 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 5
Draw 4 Saturday 6 February 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
DURNO X 0 0 0 6 0 1 0 3 10
SMITH 1 3 3 0 2 0 1 0 10
Draw 3 Friday 5 February 4:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
DURNO 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 4
PRENTICE X 1 2 1 0 4 0 0 1 9
Draw 3 Friday 5 February 4:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
WILSON 5 3 2 1 1 2 2 2 18
ALLISON X 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 3 Friday 5 February 4:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
SUTHERLAND X 0 0 0 4 0 0 6 2 12
SMITH 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 5
Draw 2 Friday 5 February 10:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
WILSON X 1 0 1 1 0 3 1 0 7
DURNO 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 4
Draw 2 Friday 5 February 10:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
SMITH X 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 4
PRENTICE 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 5
Draw 2 Friday 5 February 10:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
SUTHERLAND X 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 2 8
ALLISON 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 5
Draw 1 Thursday 4 February 1:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
SMITH 1 1 0 0 2 2 2 0 8
ALLISON X 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 3
Draw 1 Thursday 4 February 1:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
SUTHERLAND 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 7
DURNO X 0 2 0 3 0 0 4 0 9
Draw 1 Thursday 4 February 1:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
PRENTICE 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 1 6
WILSON X 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 4

Women - Section A

Draw 5 Saturday 6 February 4:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
M. A Robertson 1 0 0 0 2 3 1 3 10
Brown X 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 5
Draw 5 Saturday 6 February 4:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
M. Scott X 0 3 0 1 1 2 1 1 9
E. Scott 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 4
Draw 5 Saturday 6 February 4:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McCorkell 0 1 1 0 5 1 0 0 8
Ewart X 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Draw 4 Saturday 6 February 10:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McCorkell X 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
M. Scott 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 8
Draw 4 Saturday 6 February 10:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
M. A Robertson X 1 0 1 0 0 1 4 0 7
E. Scott 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 6
Draw 4 Saturday 6 February 10:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ewart X 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 4
Brown 1 1 0 1 0 2 3 2 10
Draw 3 Friday 5 February 6:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ewart 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 4
M. Scott X 2 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 7
Draw 3 Friday 5 February 6:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
M. A Robertson 1 1 0 2 1 2 0 1 8
McCorkell X 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 3
Draw 3 Friday 5 February 6:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
E. Scott X 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brown 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 10
Draw 2 Friday 5 February 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
M. A Robertson X 2 2 0 1 0 2 0 3 10
Ewart 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 5
Draw 2 Friday 5 February 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Brown X 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 5
M. Scott 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 4
Draw 2 Friday 5 February 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
E. Scott X 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 5
McCorkell 1 0 1 1 0 1 3 1 8
Draw 1 Thursday 4 February 3:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Brown 2 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 7
McCorkell X 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 2 7
Draw 1 Thursday 4 February 3:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
E. Scott X 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Ewart 1 0 3 1 1 0 3 1 10
Draw 1 Thursday 4 February 3:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
M. Scott X 0 1 1 1 0 0 5 0 8
M. A Robertson 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 6

Women - Section B

Draw 5 Saturday 6 February 4:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Mgt Robertson 0 3 0 1 2 0 2 0 8
Watt X 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 3 9
Draw 5 Saturday 6 February 4:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murdoch 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 4
MacLennan X 1 0 3 1 0 0 0 4 9
Draw 4 Saturday 6 February 10:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murdoch X 3 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 8
Barr 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 5
Draw 4 Saturday 6 February 10:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Mgt Robertson X 0 2 0 1 2 1 1 1 8
L. Brown 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Draw 4 Saturday 6 February 10:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MacLennan X 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Watt 1 0 3 2 1 0 1 1 9
Draw 3 Friday 5 February 6:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MacLennan X 1 0 0 3 1 1 1 1 8
Barr 0 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Draw 3 Friday 5 February 6:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Mgt Robertson X 0 0 3 1 1 1 1 0 7
Murdoch 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 5
Draw 3 Friday 5 February 6:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
L. Brown X 0 3 0 2 0 1 2 0 8
Watt 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 5
Draw 2 Friday 5 February 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Mgt Robertson X 2 0 1 2 1 2 1 0 9
MacLennan 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
Draw 2 Friday 5 February 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Watt X 3 0 0 3 3 1 0 2 12
Barr 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 3
Draw 2 Friday 5 February 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
L. Brown X 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 6
Murdoch 1 1 1 0 5 0 2 0 10
Draw 1 Thursday 4 February 3:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Watt 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 1 8
Murdoch X 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 5
Draw 1 Thursday 4 February 3:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
L. Brown X 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 5
MacLennan 4 2 1 0 4 0 0 4 15
Draw 1 Thursday 4 February 3:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Barr 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 6
Mgt Robertson X 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 5

Semi Finals

Men 2 Sunday 7 February 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
K.Prentice X 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X 4
G.Adam 0 1 0 2 0 2 2 1 X 8
Men 1 Sunday 7 February 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
J.Stevenson X 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
R.Wilson 1 1 0 2 0 2 1 2 X 9
Women 2 Sunday 7 February 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE
Watt X 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 X
M.Scott 0 0 1 0 0 2 2 1 X
W
L
Women 1 Sunday 7 February 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
M.A.Robertson X 0 5 1 0 0 5 0 0 X 11
Mgt.Robertson 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 X 5

Finals

Women Final Sunday 7 February 2:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
M.Scott 0 3 1 0 0 0 4 0 X 8
M.A.Robertson X 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 X 7
Mens Final Sunday 7 February 2:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
P.Wilson 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 X 3
G.Adam X 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 1 X 5