The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

National Masters Curling Championships

2nd - 5th February 2017 - Greenacres Curling Rink (Howwood)

Draw Team List

Men Section A

Draw 4 Saturday 4 February 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Prentice X 0 4 0 3 0 1 3 5 16
Lindsay 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 5
Draw 4 Saturday 4 February 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
P. Wilson X 0 0 0 1 3 0 1 2 7
Aitken 1 3 3 0 0 3 0 0 10
Draw 4 Saturday 4 February 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Durno X 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 4
Govan 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 3 8
Draw 3 Friday 3 February 6pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Durno 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 4 7
Lindsay X 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 4
Draw 3 Friday 3 February 6pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
P. Wilson 1 0 0 0 2 0 4 0 7
Prentice X 0 2 3 3 0 1 0 1 10
Draw 3 Friday 3 February 6pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aitken X 1 0 0 5 0 0 3 2 11
Govan 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 5
Draw 2 Friday 3 February 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
P. Wilson X 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 4
Durno 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 4
Draw 2 Friday 3 February 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Govan X 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 4
Lindsay 0 2 1 0 4 1 3 0 11
Draw 2 Friday 3 February 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aitken X 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4
Prentice 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 5
Draw 1 Thursday 2 February 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Govan 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Prentice X 0 1 1 1 2 0 5 1 11
Draw 1 Thursday 2 February 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aitken X 2 2 0 1 1 2 0 0 8
Durno 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 4
Draw 1 Thursday 2 February 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lindsay X 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
P. Wilson 3 0 4 0 1 2 0 3 13

Men Section B

Draw 5 Saturday 4 February 6pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sutherland 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
Hamilton X 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 5
Draw 5 Saturday 4 February 6pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Nelson X 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 4
Smith 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 4
Draw 5 Saturday 4 February 6pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Adam 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 6
Henderson X 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 6
Draw 4 Saturday 4 February 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Adam X 3 1 2 2 0 0 2 0 10
Nelson 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 3 7
Draw 4 Saturday 4 February 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sutherland X 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 5
Smith 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 1 6
Draw 4 Saturday 4 February 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Henderson X 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 3
Hamilton 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 6
Draw 3 Friday 3 February 6pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Henderson 0 1 2 0 3 0 2 0 8
Nelson X 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 7
Draw 3 Friday 3 February 6pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sutherland 1 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 5
Adam X 0 0 1 2 1 2 0 2 8
Draw 3 Friday 3 February 6pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith X 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Hamilton 0 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 10
Draw 2 Friday 3 February 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sutherland X 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4
Henderson 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 3 9
Draw 2 Friday 3 February 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton X 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 5
Nelson 3 1 1 1 3 0 2 0 11
Draw 2 Friday 3 February 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 4
Adam 0 2 2 1 0 2 1 0 8
Draw 1 Thursday 2 February 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton 3 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 8
Adam X 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 5
Draw 1 Thursday 2 February 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith X 2 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 6
Henderson 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 7
Draw 1 Thursday 2 February 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Nelson X 0 2 2 2 1 0 3 0 10
Sutherland 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2

Women Section A

Draw 5 Saturday 4 February 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robertson 0 2 1 1 2 0 2 0 8
Ewart X 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Draw 5 Saturday 4 February 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Watt X 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Hamilton 0 3 2 1 2 0 0 0 8
Draw 5 Saturday 4 February 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McCorkell 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 7
Brown X 0 0 0 1 0 5 0 1 7
Draw 4 Saturday 4 February 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McCorkell X 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 2 6
Watt 0 2 4 0 2 2 0 0 10
Draw 4 Saturday 4 February 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robertson X 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
Hamilton 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Draw 4 Saturday 4 February 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Brown X 2 3 0 0 3 0 1 0 9
Ewart 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 4
Draw 3 Friday 3 February 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Brown 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
Watt X 1 1 2 4 0 1 1 1 11
Draw 3 Friday 3 February 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robertson 0 2 0 1 0 4 0 0 7
McCorkell X 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 3 10
Draw 3 Friday 3 February 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton X 0 1 0 3 1 1 0 0 6
Ewart 2 0 1 0 0 0 4 3 10
Draw 2 Friday 3 February 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robertson X 1 0 2 0 5 1 0 2 11
Brown 0 3 0 1 0 0 4 0 8
Draw 2 Friday 3 February 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ewart X 2 2 0 0 3 0 0 3 10
Watt 0 0 1 2 0 3 1 0 7
Draw 2 Friday 3 February 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton X 0 1 0 4 1 0 0 0 6
McCorkell 1 0 2 0 0 2 3 2 10
Draw 1 Thursday 2 February 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ewart X 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 5
McCorkell 2 4 0 1 0 2 1 1 11
Draw 1 Thursday 2 February 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 4
Brown X 1 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 7
Draw 1 Thursday 2 February 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Watt X 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 6
Robertson 1 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 6

Women Section B

Draw 5 Saturday 4 February 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murdoch 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Semple X 1 0 2 4 3 0 0 0 10
Draw 5 Saturday 4 February 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
M. Scott X 5 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 9
Smith 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Draw 5 Saturday 4 February 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
E. Scott 1 0 3 0 0 2 0 2 8
Barry X 0 3 0 1 1 0 5 0 10
Draw 4 Saturday 4 February 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
E. Scott X 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 5
M. Scott 0 0 0 3 1 1 2 0 7
Draw 4 Saturday 4 February 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murdoch X 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 5
Smith 0 2 2 0 3 0 1 1 9
Draw 4 Saturday 4 February 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Barry X 0 0 0 2 0 1 3 0 6
Semple 1 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 6
Draw 3 Friday 3 February 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Barry 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 4
M. Scott X 3 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 8
Draw 3 Friday 3 February 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murdoch 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 5
E. Scott X 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 4
Draw 3 Friday 3 February 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith X 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Semple 3 0 2 2 2 1 2 1 13
Draw 2 Friday 3 February 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murdoch X 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 3
Barry 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 0 10
Draw 2 Friday 3 February 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Semple X 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 5
M. Scott 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 6
Draw 2 Friday 3 February 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith X 0 2 0 4 1 0 0 0 7
E. Scott 4 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 10
Draw 1 Thursday 2 February 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Semple X 0 1 1 1 0 2 1 1 7
E. Scott 2 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 6
Draw 1 Thursday 2 February 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith X 2 1 0 3 0 1 3 2 12
Barry 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 4
Draw 1 Thursday 2 February 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
M. Scott 0 2 0 2 2 2 0 1 9
Murdoch X 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 5

Semi Final

Woman Sunday 5 February 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Semple 2 1 1 1 0 1 1 X X 7
McCorkell X 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
Woman Sunday 5 February 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
M Scott X 0 1 1 0 4 0 0 0 4 10
Robertson 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 6
Men Sunday 5 February 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hamilton X 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 X 6
Aitken 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 X 5
MEN Sunday 5 February 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Prentice X 1 0 3 0 3 0 1 X X 8
Henderson 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X X 4

Finals

Women Sunday 5 February 2pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
M Scott X 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 X 5
Semple 1 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 6
Men Sunday 5 February 2pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hamilton 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 2
Prentice X 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 3 X 8