The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

National Masters Curling Championships

5th - 8th March 2015 - Greenacres Curling Rink (Howwood)

Draw Team List Preview Report

Men Section A

Draw 5 Saturday 7 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 4 10
Combo X 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 4
Draw 5 Saturday 7 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stevenson X 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 5
Rutherford 2 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 8
Draw 5 Saturday 7 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Adam 2 0 2 2 3 0 1 2 12
Sands X 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Draw 4 Saturday 7 March 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Adam X 0 2 0 3 0 3 0 1 9
Stevenson 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
Draw 4 Saturday 7 March 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton X 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 3
Rutherford 1 4 1 0 4 1 0 0 11
Draw 4 Saturday 7 March 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sands X 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 3 11
Combo 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4
Draw 3 Friday 6 March 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sands 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 4
Stevenson X 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 2 7
Draw 3 Friday 6 March 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton 1 0 1 1 1 2 4 2 12
Adam X 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Draw 3 Friday 6 March 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Rutherford X 6 3 3 0 2 0 2 0 16
Combo 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 5
Draw 2 Friday 6 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton X 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 8
Sands 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 6
Draw 2 Friday 6 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Combo X 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Stevenson 2 0 0 5 3 1 0 2 13
Draw 2 Friday 6 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Rutherford X 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 4
Adam 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 6
Draw 1 Thursday 5 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Combo 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Adam X 3 1 0 3 2 0 1 1 11
Draw 1 Thursday 5 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Rutherford X 0 1 2 1 0 0 1 1 6
Sands 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 4
Draw 1 Thursday 5 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stevenson 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 4
Hamilton X 0 1 1 0 3 0 1 2 8

Men Section B

Draw 5 Saturday 7 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Henderson 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 5
Haggart X 2 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 7
Draw 5 Saturday 7 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Nelson X 1 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 6
Smith 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 5
Draw 5 Saturday 7 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robinson 0 0 3 0 2 1 0 3 9
Robertson X 4 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 9
Draw 4 Saturday 7 March 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robinson X 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
Nelson 0 0 3 3 0 3 0 1 10
Draw 4 Saturday 7 March 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Henderson X 0 0 1 4 0 1 1 0 7
Smith 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 4
Draw 4 Saturday 7 March 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robertson X 2 2 0 1 1 1 0 1 8
Haggart 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 6
Draw 3 Friday 6 March 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robertson 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 4
Nelson X 0 1 2 2 0 1 0 2 8
Draw 3 Friday 6 March 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Henderson 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 6
Robinson X 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 2 8
Draw 3 Friday 6 March 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith X 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 1 6
Haggart 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 4
Draw 2 Friday 6 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Henderson X 2 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 6
Robertson 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 4
Draw 2 Friday 6 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Haggart X 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
Nelson 2 2 0 2 1 1 4 0 12
Draw 2 Friday 6 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith X 1 1 0 3 1 1 1 0 8
Robinson 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 3
Draw 1 Thursday 5 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Haggart X 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Robinson 1 0 1 3 0 2 1 2 10
Draw 1 Thursday 5 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 4
Robertson X 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 5
Draw 1 Thursday 5 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Nelson 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 3
Henderson X 1 1 3 0 2 0 1 0 8

Women Section A

Draw 5 Saturday 7 March 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Mgt A Robertson X 4 0 0 0 3 0 5 1 13
Barr 0 2 2 2 0 1 0 0 7
Draw 5 Saturday 7 March 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
M Scott 3 0 0 2 3 0 2 2 12
Smith X 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 5
Draw 4 Saturday 7 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
M Scott X 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 3
Mgt A Robertson 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 5
Draw 4 Saturday 7 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
E Scott X 0 0 3 0 0 5 0 1 9
Barr 1 2 0 3 1 0 1 0 8
Draw 4 Saturday 7 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith X 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 5
Letton 0 3 0 3 2 1 0 1 10
Draw 3 Friday 6 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith 0 1 3 0 2 0 0 0 6
Mgt A Robertson X 2 0 0 3 0 3 2 2 12
Draw 3 Friday 6 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
E Scott 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
M Scott X 5 1 4 0 1 1 1 2 15
Draw 3 Friday 6 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Barr X 3 1 1 2 0 2 0 3 12
Letton 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3
Draw 2 Friday 6 March 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
E Scott X 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 5
Smith 0 1 0 3 1 1 0 1 7
Draw 2 Friday 6 March 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Letton X 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mgt A Robertson 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 13
Draw 2 Friday 6 March 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Barr X 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 6
M Scott 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Draw 1 Thursday 5 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Letton X 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 4
M Scott 0 2 5 0 0 0 3 1 11
Draw 1 Thursday 5 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Barr 2 3 0 2 0 2 0 0 9
Smith X 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 4
Draw 1 Thursday 5 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Mgt A Robertson X 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 9
E Scott 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 4

Women Section B

Draw 5 Saturday 7 March 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Jamieson 1 1 0 3 1 0 0 1 7
Mgt Robertson X 0 0 1 0 0 3 2 0 6
Draw 4 Saturday 7 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Jamieson X 4 2 1 1 2 1 0 2 13
Brown 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
Draw 4 Saturday 7 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Watt X 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
Semple 1 1 1 0 4 0 2 1 10
Draw 3 Friday 6 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Mgt Robertson 1 3 3 0 2 3 1 0 13
Brown X 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Draw 3 Friday 6 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Watt 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 5
Jamieson X 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 2 7
Draw 2 Friday 6 March 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Watt X 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3
Mgt Robertson 0 1 0 3 1 0 3 2 10
Draw 2 Friday 6 March 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Semple X 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3
Jamieson 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 5
Draw 1 Thursday 5 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Semple 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 7
Mgt Robertson X 0 3 1 2 3 0 0 0 9
Draw 1 Thursday 5 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Brown 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 4
Watt X 2 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 9

Knockout Stages

Women Final Sunday 8 March 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Mgt A Robertson X 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 X X 6
Barr 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1
Men Final Sunday 8 March 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Nelson 0 1 2 0 0 3 1 X X 7
Hamilton X 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 4
Women Semi Final Sunday 8 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Jamieson X 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X X 3
Barr 4 0 2 0 1 0 X X X 7
Women Semi Final Sunday 8 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Mgt A Robertson X 2 0 2 4 2 1 X X X 11
Mgt Robertson 0 3 0 0 0 0 X X X 3
Men Semi Final Sunday 8 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Nelson X 0 1 1 1 2 0 1 X X 6
Rutherford 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Men Semi Final Sunday 8 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hamilton X 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 5
Henderson 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 4