The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

NATIONAL MASTERS CURLING CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIERS

7th - 9th November 2017 - Greenacres Curling Rink (Howwood)

Teams Draw

Section A

Draw 4 Wednesday 8 November 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Davidson 1 1 1 1 2 X X X 6
Henderson N/S X 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Draw 4 Wednesday 8 November 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gillespie X 1 1 1 1 2 X X X 6
Henderson N/S 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Draw 3 Wednesday 8 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Govan X 0 1 1 0 4 0 0 X 6
Davidson 1 0 0 4 0 1 2 X 8
Draw 3 Wednesday 8 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Henderson N/S X 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Robertson 1 1 1 1 2 X X X 6
Draw 2 Tuesday 7 November 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Davidson X 1 0 0 3 1 2 0 X 7
Robertson 0 3 1 0 0 0 1 X 5
Draw 2 Tuesday 7 November 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Govan 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Gillespie X 1 2 3 3 0 8 X X 17
Draw 1 Tuesday 7 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robertson X 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 4
Gillespie 0 1 1 2 2 0 1 0 7
Draw 1 Tuesday 7 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Henderson N/S X 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Govan 1 1 1 1 2 X X X 6

Section B

Draw 5 Thursday 9 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
J Wilson 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
Boswell X 3 1 2 0 1 0 5 X 12
Draw 5 Thursday 9 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Drummond 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
Nelson X 3 1 1 0 5 2 X X 12
Draw 4 Wednesday 8 November 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Boswell 3 0 0 4 1 1 0 X 9
Drummond X 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 X 4
Draw 4 Wednesday 8 November 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
J Wilson X 4 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 9
P Wilson 0 4 3 0 3 1 0 4 15
Draw 3 Wednesday 8 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Nelson X 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 X 4
Boswell 1 0 3 0 3 1 0 X 8
Draw 3 Wednesday 8 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
P Wilson X 3 1 2 1 2 0 0 X 9
Drummond 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 X 2
Draw 2 Tuesday 7 November 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Boswell X 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 5
P Wilson 1 3 1 1 2 0 2 0 10
Draw 2 Tuesday 7 November 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Nelson 2 1 0 0 1 2 0 X 6
J Wilson X 0 0 1 3 0 0 1 X 5
Draw 1 Tuesday 7 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Drummond X 5 3 2 0 0 0 1 X 11
J Wilson 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 X 5
Draw 1 Tuesday 7 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
P Wilson X 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 7
Nelson 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 5

Section C

Draw 4 Wednesday 8 November 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Vincent 2 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 8
Linton X 0 1 0 4 0 4 0 1 10
Draw 4 Wednesday 8 November 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stewart X 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 5
Prentice 4 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 8
Draw 3 Wednesday 8 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lindsay X 3 0 5 2 3 X X X 13
Vincent 0 3 0 0 0 X X X 3
Draw 3 Wednesday 8 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Prentice X 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 7
Linton 0 2 0 4 0 1 0 0 7
Draw 2 Tuesday 7 November 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Vincent X 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 4
Prentice 0 2 0 0 0 4 3 X 9
Draw 2 Tuesday 7 November 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lindsay 0 3 0 0 4 0 1 1 9
Stewart X 2 0 3 4 0 3 0 0 12
Draw 1 Tuesday 7 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Linton X 2 0 1 1 3 2 0 4 13
Stewart 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 5
Draw 1 Tuesday 7 November 10..0am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Prentice X 1 2 3 2 1 0 1 3 13
Lindsay 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1

Section D

Draw 5 Thursday 9 November 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MacKenzie 1 0 0 2 0 4 3 X 10
Smith X 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 X 4
Draw 4 Thursday 9 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wilks 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 X 3
MacKenzie X 2 0 1 1 1 1 1 X 7
Draw 4 Thursday 9 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Rodger X 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 4
Hamilton 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
Draw 3 Wednesday 8 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith X 2 0 5 0 0 1 0 X 8
Wilks 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 X 6
Draw 3 Wednesday 8 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton X 0 0 1 0 6 0 2 X 9
MacKenzie 0 2 0 4 0 1 0 X 7
Draw 2 Wednesday 8 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 X 3
Rodger X 2 0 0 1 1 2 3 X 9
Draw 2 Wednesday 8 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wilks X 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 X 5
Hamilton 1 0 0 0 0 6 0 X 7
Draw 1 Tuesday 7 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MacKenzie X 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
Rodger 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 X 7
Draw 1 Tuesday 7 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton X 0 0 1 3 0 1 1 X 6
Smith 1 0 0 0 6 0 0 X 7

Section E

Draw 5 Thursday 9 November 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Horton X 1 2 0 2 2 1 X X 8
Hogg 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Draw 5 Thursday 9 November 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McIntyre 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 3
Durno X 1 0 3 2 0 1 X X 7
Draw 4 Thursday 9 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hogg X 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 4
McIntyre 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
Draw 4 Thursday 9 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Horton X 1 0 2 0 3 1 0 1 8
Adam 0 2 0 4 0 0 1 0 7
Draw 3 Wednesday 8 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Durno 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 4
Hogg X 1 0 1 0 1 2 2 2 9
Draw 3 Wednesday 8 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Adam X 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 5
McIntyre 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 3
Draw 2 Wednesday 8 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Durno X 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 3 9
Horton 0 3 0 0 1 3 0 0 7
Draw 2 Wednesday 8 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hogg X 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 4
Adam 0 0 2 0 4 0 3 0 9
Draw 1 Tuesday 7 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McIntyre X 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 X 5
Horton 0 3 0 2 3 0 1 X 9
Draw 1 Tuesday 7 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Adam X 1 1 0 1 2 0 3 2 10
Durno 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 6

Section F

Draw 3 Thursday 9 November 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Allison 1 0 0 1 4 0 0 X 6
Christie X 0 1 2 0 0 2 3 X 8
Draw 3 Thursday 9 November 1.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McCall X 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 5
Sutherland 0 1 0 0 1 2 1 0 5
Draw 2 Thursday 9 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Allison X 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
McCall 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 6
Draw 2 Thursday 9 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sutherland X 2 0 1 3 1 0 4 0 11
Christie 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 6
Draw 1 Wednesday 8 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Christie X 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
McCall 3 1 1 1 0 3 0 1 10
Draw 1 Wednesday 8 November 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sutherland X 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 5
Allison 0 0 1 2 0 3 0 X 6