The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

National Masters Championships

6th - 9th March 2014 - Greenacres Curling Rink (Howwood)

Draw Team List Preview Report

Knockout Stages

Men Final Sunday 9 March 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Bryce Smith X 2 1 3 0 2 0 X X X X 8
Graham Lindsay 0 0 0 0 0 3 X X X X 3
Women Final Sunday 9 March 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Mgt A Robertson X 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 X 6
Janette Wilson 0 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 3 X 9
Men Semi Final Sunday 9 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Gavin Hamilton X 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 X X 5
Graham Lindsay 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 1 X X 7
Men Semi Final Sunday 9 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Bryce Smith X 0 0 2 0 6 1 0 X X X 9
Iain Baxter 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 X X X 5
Women Semi Final Sunday 9 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Mgt A Robertson X 3 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 7
Lois Brown 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 X 6
Women Semi Final Sunday 9 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Annette MacDonald X 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X X 3
Janette Wilson 1 4 0 2 0 1 1 X X X 9

Men Section A

Draw 5 Saturday 8 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Henderson 0 0 2 1 0 2 X X 5
Stewart X 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Draw 5 Saturday 8 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lindsay 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 4
Smith X 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 4
Draw 4 Saturday 8 March 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Henderson X 2 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 7
Taylor 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 5
Draw 4 Saturday 8 March 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith X 1 1 0 1 0 2 3 0 8
Stewart 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 5
Draw 3 Friday 7 March 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Henderson 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2
Lindsay X 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 3 9
Draw 3 Friday 7 March 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Taylor X 1 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 7
Stewart 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 6
Draw 2 Friday 7 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Henderson X 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 5
Smith 0 1 1 3 0 5 0 0 10
Draw 2 Friday 7 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Taylor X 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 5
Lindsay 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 5
Draw 1 Thursday 6 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stewart 1 0 2 0 2 0 4 0 9
Lindsay X 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 3 9
Draw 1 Thursday 6 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Taylor X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 4
Smith 0 4 1 0 0 1 1 0 7

Men Section B

Draw 5 Saturday 8 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Linton 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 7
Sutherland X 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
Draw 5 Saturday 8 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stevenson X 1 0 1 0 1 X X X 3
Wilks 0 3 0 3 0 X X X 6
Draw 5 Saturday 8 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Baxter 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
Hamilton X 4 0 3 0 5 3 3 0 18
Draw 4 Saturday 8 March 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Baxter X 2 0 4 2 1 0 4 0 13
Stevenson 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 4
Draw 4 Saturday 8 March 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Linton X 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 4
Wilks 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3
Draw 4 Saturday 8 March 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton X 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 4
Sutherland 2 3 1 0 1 0 0 2 9
Draw 3 Friday 7 March 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 7
Stevenson X 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 5
Draw 3 Friday 7 March 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Linton 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 3
Baxter X 2 3 2 0 0 1 0 2 10
Draw 3 Friday 7 March 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wilks X 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 5
Sutherland 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 6
Draw 2 Friday 7 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Linton X 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 6
Hamilton 0 0 1 1 1 0 3 0 6
Draw 2 Friday 7 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sutherland X 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3
Stevenson 2 3 2 1 0 1 0 2 11
Draw 2 Friday 7 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wilks X 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 5
Baxter 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 5
Draw 1 Thursday 6 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sutherland 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 4
Baxter X 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4
Draw 1 Thursday 6 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wilks 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
Hamilton X 3 0 1 1 1 1 0 2 9
Draw 1 Thursday 6 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stevenson 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 0 6
Linton X 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 4

Women Section A

Draw 5 Saturday 8 March 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
M Scott 0 3 0 0 2 0 2 1 8
MacDonald X 1 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 7
Draw 5 Saturday 8 March 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Brown 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 7
E Scott X 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 5
Draw 4 Saturday 8 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Brown X 0 0 1 0 0 6 0 1 8
Waddell 2 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 7
Draw 4 Saturday 8 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
E Scott X 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 4
MacDonald 0 0 0 1 0 3 3 2 9
Draw 3 Friday 7 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
E Scott 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 1 7
Waddell X 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
Draw 3 Friday 7 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
M Scott 0 0 1 0 3 2 0 0 6
Brown X 1 3 0 1 0 0 1 2 8
Draw 2 Friday 7 March 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
M Scott X 3 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 7
E Scott 0 0 3 0 3 2 0 2 10
Draw 2 Friday 7 March 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MacDonald X 1 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 7
Waddell 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 5
Draw 1 Thursday 6 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MacDonald X 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 6
Brown 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 4
Draw 1 Thursday 6 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Waddell 1 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 6
M Scott X 0 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 5

Women Section B

Draw 5 Saturday 8 March 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Watt X 0 2 3 0 1 3 1 4 14
Wilson 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Draw 5 Saturday 8 March 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Barr 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 X 5
Mgt Robertson X 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 X 3
Draw 4 Saturday 8 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Barr X 1 0 0 1 4 0 0 0 6
Watt 0 1 2 0 0 2 1 1 7
Draw 4 Saturday 8 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Mgt A Robertson X 1 0 5 2 0 0 4 0 12
Wilson 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 6
Draw 3 Friday 7 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Mgt Robertson 2 0 3 3 2 0 0 2 12
Watt X 0 1 0 0 0 3 3 0 7
Draw 3 Friday 7 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Mgt A Robertson 4 1 2 2 2 2 0 1 14
Barr X 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4
Draw 2 Friday 7 March 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Mgt A Robertson X 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 5
Mgt Robertson 0 2 1 0 0 4 2 0 9
Draw 2 Friday 7 March 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wilson X 2 0 4 1 3 2 0 0 12
Barr 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 6
Draw 1 Thursday 6 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wilson 1 4 0 0 1 1 1 3 11
Mgt Robertson X 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 4
Draw 1 Thursday 6 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Watt 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 5
Mgt A Robertson X 1 2 1 1 0 1 2 0 8