The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

National Masters Men’s Curling Championship Qualifier

19th - 21st November 2013 - Greenacres Curling Rink (Howwood)

Draw

Section A

Draw 5 Thursday 21 November 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bob Parry 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 5
James Kemp X 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 6
Draw 4 Wednesday 20 November 3.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Barton Henderson 1 1 0 2 0 2 3 0 9
Bob Parry X 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 3
Draw 4 Wednesday 20 November 3.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gifford Rickard X 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 7
Bill Linton 0 3 1 0 2 0 2 0 8
Draw 3 Wednesday 20 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
James Kemp X 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 4
Barton Henderson 1 0 2 4 0 2 0 2 11
Draw 3 Wednesday 20 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bill Linton X 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 5
Bob Parry 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 5
Draw 2 Tuesday 19 November 3.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
James Kemp 0 2 3 0 1 0 1 1 8
Gifford Rickard X 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 5
Draw 2 Tuesday 19 November 3.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Barton Henderson X 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
Bill Linton 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
Draw 1 Tuesday 19 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bob Parry X 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 5
Gifford Rickard 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 4 10
Draw 1 Tuesday 19 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bill Linton X 2 1 0 1 0 1 3 3 11
James Kemp 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 6

Section B

Draw 5 Thursday 21 November 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Alan White 0 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 6
Matt Murdoch X 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 6
Draw 5 Thursday 21 November 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Alastair MacNish 2 0 0 1 1 1 2 1 8
Bill Marshall X 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Draw 4 Wednesday 20 November 3.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Matt Murdoch 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 6
Alastair MacNish X 2 0 3 1 1 0 1 0 8
Draw 4 Wednesday 20 November 3.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Alan White X 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Jim Stevenson 0 1 1 1 3 1 2 3 12
Draw 3 Wednesday 20 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bill Marshall X 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Matt Murdoch 0 3 2 0 2 2 0 1 10
Draw 3 Wednesday 20 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Jim Stevenson X 0 4 3 0 2 0 1 0 10
Alastair MacNish 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 3 8
Draw 2 Tuesday 19 November 3.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bill Marshall 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 6
Alan White X 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
Draw 2 Tuesday 19 November 3.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Matt Murdoch X 0 2 0 3 1 1 2 0 9
Jim Stevenson 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 3
Draw 1 Tuesday 19 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Alastair MacNish X 0 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 6
Alan White 1 0 1 3 0 0 2 2 9
Draw 1 Tuesday 19 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Jim Stevenson X 3 2 0 2 1 0 3 2 13
Bill Marshall 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2

Section C

Draw 5 Thursday 21 November 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bryce Smith 0 1 2 0 1 0 3 X 7
Sandy Nelson X 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 5
Draw 4 Wednesday 20 November 3.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stewart Robertson 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 5 7
Bryce Smith X 2 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 8
Draw 4 Wednesday 20 November 3.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gavin Hamilton X 1 0 0 4 3 0 0 1 9
Douglas Sands 0 2 2 0 0 1 2 0 7
Draw 3 Wednesday 20 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sandy Nelson X 0 3 2 0 1 3 0 3 12
Stewart Robertson 4 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 9
Draw 3 Wednesday 20 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Douglas Sands X 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Bryce Smith 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 3 8
Draw 2 Tuesday 19 November 3.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sandy Nelson 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 4
Gavin Hamilton X 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 5
Draw 2 Tuesday 19 November 3.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stewart Robertson X 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 8
Douglas Sands 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 4
Draw 1 Tuesday 19 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bryce Smith X 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
Gavin Hamilton 0 1 1 0 1 3 2 0 8
Draw 1 Tuesday 19 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Douglas Sands X 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 5
Sandy Nelson 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 6

Section D

Draw 5 Thursday 21 November 3.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ian Dykes 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 3
Sandy Wilson X 1 0 0 1 2 0 2 1 7
Draw 5 Thursday 21 November 3.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Jim Stirling 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 2 7
Ritchie Stewart X 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 5
Draw 4 Thursday 21 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sandy Wilson 0 3 0 1 0 1 1 3 9
Jim Stirling X 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3
Draw 4 Thursday 21 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ian Dykes X 2 1 1 1 0 2 0 3 10
Robin Park 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Draw 3 Wednesday 20 November 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ritchie Stewart X 1 0 0 0 3 1 0 1 6
Sandy Wilson 0 1 2 1 0 0 1 0 5
Draw 3 Wednesday 20 November 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robin Park X 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 5
Jim Stirling 2 1 0 0 0 3 1 0 7
Draw 2 Wednesday 20 November 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ritchie Stewart 0 1 1 3 0 0 3 2 10
Ian Dykes X 3 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 6
Draw 2 Wednesday 20 November 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sandy Wilson X 6 2 0 1 0 1 0 4 14
Robin Park 0 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 6
Draw Tuesday 19 November 12.15PM
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Jim Stirling X 2 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 7
Ian Dykes 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 1 6
Draw Tuesday 19 November 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robin Park X 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 5
Ritchie Stewart 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 1 7

Section E

Draw 5 Thursday 21 November 3.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Jim Muir 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
Graham Lindsay X 1 1 1 2 1 1 0 0 7
Draw 5 Thursday 21 November 3.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Iain Baxter 1 2 3 0 1 3 0 0 10
David Robertson X 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Draw 4 Thursday 21 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Graham Lindsay 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 1 5
Iain Baxter X 2 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 6
Draw 4 Thursday 21 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Jim Muir X 2 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 8
George Delgaty 0 3 0 2 0 0 2 0 7
Draw 3 Wednesday 20 November 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
David Robertson X 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
Graham Lindsay 0 2 0 2 0 1 5 2 12
Draw 3 Wednesday 20 November 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
George Delgaty X 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Iain Baxter 1 0 2 2 0 1 2 1 9
Draw 2 Wednesday 20 November 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
David Robertson 1 0 3 2 2 0 0 1 9
Jim Muir X 0 1 0 0 0 3 2 0 6
Draw 2 Wednesday 20 November 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Graham Lindsay X 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 5
George Delgaty 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 4
Draw 1 Tuesday 19 November 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Iain Baxter X 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 7
Jim Muir 1 0 4 0 4 0 4 0 13
Draw 1 Tuesday 19 November 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
George Delgaty X 1 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 6
David Robertson 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 6

Section F

Draw 4 Thursday 21 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Michael Sutherland 3 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 9
John Phillips X 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 5
Draw 4 Thursday 21 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Jim Taylor X 3 0 1 1 1 1 0 2 9
Jim Bryson 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
Draw 3 Wednesday 20 November 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kenneth Watson X 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Michael Sutherland 1 0 3 0 4 1 3 3 15
Draw 3 Wednesday 20 November 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Jim Bryson X 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 4 8
John Phillips 3 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 8
Draw 2 Wednesday 20 November 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kenneth Watson 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
Jim Taylor X 2 1 1 1 1 2 0 3 11
Draw 2 Wednesday 20 November 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Michael Sutherland X 0 0 0 0 5 2 1 1 9
Jim Bryson 2 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 6
Draw 1 Tuesday 19 November 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
John Phillips X 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 4
Jim Taylor 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 1 8
Draw 1 Tuesday 19 November 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Jim Bryson X 0 2 1 0 2 0 4 0 9
Kenneth Watson 1 0 0 5 0 2 0 1 9