The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

The Morton Trophy

11th March 2014 - Fife Ice Arena (Kirkcaldy)

Draw and Team List Preview Report

North

Game 6 - Team 3 Thursday 23 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Forfar X 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 X 2
Perth 2 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 X 8
Game 6 - Team 2 Thursday 23 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Forfar X 6 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 X 10
Perth 0 0 2 1 2 0 3 1 X 9
Game 6 - Team 1 Thursday 23 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Forfar X 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 X 3
Perth 1 3 3 0 0 3 2 0 X 12
Game 5 - Team 3 Monday 9 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Inverness X 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Perth 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 5
Game 5 - Team 2 Monday 9 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Inverness X 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 2
Perth 1 1 5 0 1 2 0 3 X 13
Game 5 - Team 1 Monday 9 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Inverness X 1 3 2 0 1 0 0 1 X 8
Perth 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 X 5
Game 4 - Team 3 Monday 9 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Inverness X 3 0 0 0 2 1 1 X X 7
Aberdeen 0 3 3 1 0 0 0 X X 7
Game 4 - Team 2 Friday 29 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Inverness X 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Aberdeen 0 2 0 3 3 2 1 X X 11
Game 4 - Team 1 Friday 29 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Inverness X 2 1 0 3 0 2 1 X X 9
Aberdeen 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 3
Game 3 - Team 3 Friday 22 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aberdeen X 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 X 5
Perth 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 X 5
Game 3 - Team 2 Friday 22 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aberdeen X 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 X 7
Perth 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 X 5
Game 3 - Team 1 Friday 22 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aberdeen X 1 2 0 0 3 0 2 0 X 8
Perth 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 X 5
Game 2 - Team 3 Monday 4 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Forfar X 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
Inverness 1 0 4 0 1 0 1 X X 7
Game 2- Team 2 Monday 4 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Inverness X 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 7
Forfar 2 0 1 2 1 2 1 2 X 11
Game 2 - Team 1 Monday 4 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Forfar X 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 X 6
Inverness 1 0 5 0 3 0 0 1 X 10
Game 1 - Team 3 Thursday 24 October
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aberdeen X 0 1 0 1 0 1 3 1 0 7
Forfar 1 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 1 8
Game 1 - Team 2 Thursday 24 October
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aberdeen X 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 X 7
Forfar 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 X 5
Game 1 - Team 1 Thursday 24 October
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aberdeen X 2 0 0 2 1 2 1 0 0 8
Forfar 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 6

East

Game 10 - Team 3` Wednesday 19 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stirling X 4 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 X 9
Murrayfield 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 X 5
Game 10 - Team 2 Wednesday 19 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stirling X 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Murrayfield 0 2 0 1 1 0 3 1 X 8
Game 10 - Team 1 Wednesday 19 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stirling X 1 0 3 0 1 4 0 1 X 10
Murrayfield 0 3 0 4 0 0 1 0 X 8
Game 9 - Team 3 Tuesday 18 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinross X 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Border 4 0 1 3 0 1 1 X X 10
Game 9 - Team 2 Tuesday 18 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinross X 0 3 4 2 0 6 1 0 X 16
Border 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 X 4
Game 9 - Team 1 Tuesday 18 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinross X 0 0 0 1 3 0 2 1 X 7
Border 4 2 3 0 0 3 0 0 X 12
Game 8 - Team 3 Thursday 6 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kirkcaldy X 2 2 0 0 0 0 5 2 X 11
Border 0 0 2 1 2 1 0 0 X 6
Game 8 - Team 2 Thursday 6 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kirkcaldy X 0 0 4 2 1 2 0 0 X 9
Border 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 X 5
Game 8 - Team 1 Thursday 6 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kirkcaldy X 3 1 2 0 1 1 0 0 X 8
Border 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 X 4
Game 7 - Team 3 (walkover) Friday 31 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinross X 2 1 1 1 1 X X X X 6
Stirling 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
Game 7 - Team 2 Friday 31 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinross X 2 2 1 1 2 6 3 0 X 17
Stirling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 X 1
Game 7 - Team 1 Friday 31 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinross X 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 X X 6
Stirling 0 1 0 3 0 2 1 X X 7
Game 6 - Team 3 Thursday 30 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kirkcaldy X 1 2 1 3 2 1 3 1 X 14
Murrayfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0
Game 6 - Team 2 Thursday 30 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kirkcaldy X 2 4 2 0 4 1 0 1 X 14
Murrayfield 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 2
Game 6 - Team 1 Thursday 30 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kirkcaldy X 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 1 X 6
Murrayfield 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 X 4
Game 5 - Team 3 Thursday 23 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinross X 2 0 0 5 0 2 0 2 X 11
Kirkcaldy 0 4 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 8
Game 5 - Team 2 Thursday 23 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinross X 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 X 4
Kirkcaldy 0 2 0 0 1 3 1 4 X 11
Game 5 - Team 1 Thursday 23 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinross X 2 0 4 2 0 0 3 0 X 11
Kirkcaldy 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 2 X 8
Game 4 - Team 3 Monday 2 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Murrayfield X 0 3 2 1 0 3 0 0 X 9
Border 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 5 X 9
Game 4 - Team 2 Monday 2 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Murrayfield X 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 X 3
Border 1 0 1 3 1 3 0 0 X 9
Game 4 - Team 1 Monday 2 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Murrayfield X 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 2 X 7
Border 3 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 X 6
Game 3 - Team 3 Thursday 14 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinross X 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 2
Murrayfield 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 X 7
Game 3 - Team 2 Thursday 14 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinross X 4 0 3 1 3 2 2 1 X 16
Murrayfield 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 3
Game 3 - Team 1 Thursday 14 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinross X 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 4 X 10
Murrayfield 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 X 6
Game 2 - Team 3 Friday 8 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kirkcaldy X 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X X 3
Stirling 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 X X 4
Game 2 - Team 2 Friday 8 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kirkcaldy X 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 X 6
Stirling 5 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 X 10
Game 2 - Team 1 Friday 8 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kirkcaldy X 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
Stirling 4 0 2 1 0 2 0 3 X 12
Game 1 - Team 3 Wednesday 30 October
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stirling X 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 X 5
Border 1 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 X 7
Game 1 - Team 2 Wednesday 30 October
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stirling X 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Border 2 1 0 1 1 0 2 X X 7
Game 1 - Team 1 Wednesday 30 October
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stirling X 1 3 0 1 0 0 3 X X 8
Border 0 0 1 0 3 3 0 X X 7

South

Game 6 - Team 3 Wednesday 5 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockerbie X 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 6
Ayr 0 3 1 0 4 1 1 0 X 10
Game 6 - Team 2 Wednesday 5 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockerbie X 6 0 2 0 2 2 0 1 X 13
Ayr 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Game 6 - Team 1 Wednesday 5 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockerbie X 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 4
Ayr 1 0 3 4 2 0 4 3 X 17
Game 5 - Team 3 Thursday 16 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayr X 1 0 5 2 1 0 3 1 X 13
Dumfries 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Game 5 - Team 2 Thursday 16 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayr X 1 2 2 0 0 1 2 X X 8
Dumfries 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 X X 2
Game 5 - Team 1 Thursday 16 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayr X 2 0 2 1 0 1 1 1 X 8
Dumfries 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
Game 4 - Team 3 Monday 9 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockerbie X 2 2 0 2 4 0 0 4 X 14
Stranraer 0 0 2 0 0 3 2 0 X 7
Game 4 - Team 2 Monday 9 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockerbie X 4 3 0 2 0 1 1 1 X 12
Stranraer 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 X 5
Game 4 - Team 1 Monday 9 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockerbie X 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Stranraer 0 3 4 1 1 1 0 1 X 11
Game 3 - Team 3 Thursday 12 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayr X 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 X 5
Stranraer 3 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 X 9
Game 3 - Team 2 Thursday 12 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayr X 0 0 0 3 2 0 1 5 X 11
Stranraer 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 6
Game 3 - Team 1 Thursday 12 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayr X 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 5 X 9
Stranraer 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
Game 2 - Team 3 Wednesday 20 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockerbie X 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X 3
Dumfries 2 1 1 0 2 0 5 X X 11
Game 2 - Team 2 Wednesday 20 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockerbie X 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
Dumfries 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 X 6
Game 2 - Team 2 Wednesday 20 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockerbie X 0 1 0 3 1 1 0 4 X 10
Dumfries 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 X 7
Game 1 - Team 3 Friday 1 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dumfries X 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 3
Stranraer 0 2 0 2 2 1 2 1 X 10
Game 1 - Team 2 Friday 1 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dumfries X 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 X X 4
Stranraer 2 0 0 0 3 1 1 X X 7
Game 1 - Team 1 Friday 1 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dumfries X 2 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 7
Stranraer 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 X 5

West

Game 6 - Team 3 Wednesday 8 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waterfront X 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
Lanarkshire 3 0 1 0 2 1 1 3 X 11
Game 6 - Team 2 Wednesday 8 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waterfront X 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 X 6
Lanarkshire 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 3 X 7
Game 6 - Team 1 Wednesday 8 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waterfront X 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Lanarkshire 2 0 3 3 1 0 1 1 X 11
Game 5 - Team 3 Friday 6 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Braehead X 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 X X 6
Greenacres 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 X X 7
Game 5 - Team 2 Friday 6 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Braehead X 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
Greenacres 0 1 0 3 0 1 1 2 X 8
Game 5 - Team 1 Friday 6 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Braehead X 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
Greenacres 3 0 0 1 1 2 0 2 X 9
Game 4 - Team 3 Friday 22 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waterfront X 0 0 1 1 3 0 2 X X 7
Greenacres 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 X X 6
Game 4 - Team 2 Friday 22 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waterfront X 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 3 X 8
Greenacres 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 4
Game 4 - Team 1 Friday 22 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waterfront X 3 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 X 8
Greenacres 0 2 3 2 0 0 2 0 X 9
Game 3 - Team 3 Tuesday 19 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Braehead X 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 X X 3
Lanarkshire 2 2 2 1 1 0 2 X X 10
Game 3 - Team 2 Tuesday 19 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Braehead X 3 0 0 3 0 1 3 0 X 10
Lanarkshire 0 3 2 0 1 0 0 3 X 9
Game 3 - Team 1 Tuesday 19 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Braehead X 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 X 5
Lanarkshire 3 1 0 1 0 0 2 3 X 10
Game 2 - Team 3 Monday 28 October
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Braehead X 0 2 2 1 0 2 0 X X 7
Waterfront 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 5
Game 2 - Team 2 Monday 28 October
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Braehead X 1 1 1 2 4 3 1 X X 13
Waterfront 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
Game 2 - Team 1 Monday 28 October
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Braehead X 2 0 3 0 4 0 1 X X 10
Waterfront 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 X X 5
Game 1 - Team 3 Wednesday 30 October
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Greenacres X 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X X 5
Lanarkshire 3 0 2 0 5 0 1 X X 11
Game 1 - Team 2 Wednesday 30 October
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Greenacres X 0 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 X 5
Lanarkshire 2 3 4 0 0 1 1 1 X 12
Game 1 - Team 1 Wednesday 30 October
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Greenacres X 0 3 2 0 1 1 0 2 X 9
Lanarkshire 4 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 7

Knockout Stages

Semi Final Tuesday 11 March 10.15 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lanarkshire 3 X 3 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 X 9
Curl Aberdeen 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 X 3
Semi Final Tuesday 11 March 10.15 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lanarkshire 2 X 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 3 X 7
Curl Aberdeen 2 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 X 6
Semi Final Tuesday 11 March 10.15 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lanarkshire 1 X 4 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 X 12
Curl Aberdeen 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 1
Semi Final Tuesday 11 March 10.15 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayr 3 X 0 0 6 2 1 0 0 4 X 13
Kinross 3 1 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 X 6
Semi Final Tuesday 11 March 10.15 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayr 2 X 5 3 2 2 1 0 4 4 X 21
Kinross 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0
Semi Final Tuesday 11 March 10.15 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayr 1 X 0 2 2 0 3 0 1 X X 8
Kinross 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4

Final

Final Tuesday 11 March 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Lanarkshire 1 X 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Ayr 3 2 1 0 0 1 2 1 0 X X 7
Final Tuesday 11 March 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Lanarkshire 2 X 0 1 2 0 1 1 1 1 X X 7
Ayr 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 3
Final Tuesday 11 March 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Lanarkshire 3 X 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 X X 4
Ayr 1 2 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 X X 7