The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Henderson Bishop Trophy

29th February - 3rd March 2016 - Lockerbie Ice Rink

Draw Team List Report

Section A

Draw 5 Wednesday 2 March 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kirkcaldy X 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
Aberdeen 0 0 1 1 0 3 3 1 X 9
Draw 5 Wednesday 2 March 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stirling 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 1
Lockerbie 1 X 3 1 0 3 4 X X X X 11
Draw 4 Tuesday 1 March 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockerbie 1 0 3 2 2 1 0 2 0 X 10
Aberdeen X 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 4
Draw 4 Tuesday 1 March 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kirkcaldy X 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
Perth 1 0 4 0 1 2 0 2 X 10
Draw 3 Tuesday 1 March 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockerbie 1 0 5 0 1 0 4 2 0 X 12
Perth X 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 X 7
Draw 3 Tuesday 1 March 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stirling X 4 0 4 1 4 0 1 0 X 14
Aberdeen 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 3 X 7
Draw 2 Monday 29 February 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stirling X 2 1 1 0 3 1 2 1 X 11
Kirkcaldy 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 2
Draw 2 Monday 29 February 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aberdeen X 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 3
Perth 0 4 2 0 0 2 2 1 X 11
Draw 1 Monday 29 February 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockerbie 1 X 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 4 X 9
Kirkcaldy 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 X 5
Draw 1 Monday 29 February 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Perth X 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 0 X 5
Stirling 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 X 6

Section B

Draw 5 Wednesday 2 March 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Inverness 1 0 0 3 3 1 0 1 X 9
Dumfries 2 X 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
Draw 5 Wednesday 2 March 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Forfar X 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 4
Lanarkshire 0 3 0 1 0 1 1 1 X 7
Draw 4 Tuesday 1 March 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Inverness X 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 X 8
Forfar 0 1 0 1 1 2 1 0 X 6
Draw 4 Tuesday 1 March 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayr 3 0 3 4 0 2 0 1 X 13
Dumfries 2 X 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Draw 3 Tuesday 1 March 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lanarkshire X 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Inverness 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 X 6
Draw 3 Tuesday 1 March 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayr X 2 0 2 3 0 1 2 1 X 11
Forfar 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 2 Monday 29 February 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lanarkshire X 3 1 1 1 5 2 2 0 X 15
Dumfries 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 X 2
Draw 2 Monday 29 February 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Inverness X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
Ayr 0 0 1 1 0 3 1 2 X 8
Draw 1 Monday 29 February 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Forfar X 2 0 1 0 3 1 0 4 X 11
Dumfries 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 1 Monday 29 February 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayr X 0 0 1 2 2 1 0 0 X 6
Lanarkshire 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 X 4

Section C

Draw 5 Wednesday 2 March 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Murrayfield 1 X 3 1 1 1 1 0 4 0 X 11
Kinross 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 2
Draw 5 Wednesday 2 March 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dumfries 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 2
Lockerbie 2 X 2 1 1 1 5 0 0 0 X 10
Draw 4 Wednesday 2 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockerbie 2 X 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Kinross 0 7 1 1 1 1 0 3 X 14
Draw 4 Wednesday 2 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Murrayfield 1 X 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 X 3
Murrayfield 2 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 X 6
Draw 3 Tuesday 1 March 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockerbie 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 1
Murrayfield 2 X 4 2 4 0 1 2 2 1 X 16
Draw 3 Tuesday 1 March 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dumfries 1 X 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 3
Kinross 2 4 2 3 0 1 1 0 X 13
Draw 2 Tuesday 1 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dumfries 1 X 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 6
Murrayfield 1 0 3 2 0 3 1 3 0 X 12
Draw 2 Tuesday 1 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinross X 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 6
Murrayfield 2 0 0 3 1 1 1 1 1 X 8
Draw 1 Monday 29 February 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockerbie 2 X 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Murrayfield 1 0 4 0 2 1 1 0 1 X 9
Draw 1 Monday 29 February 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Murrayfield 2 X 2 3 1 0 2 1 0 3 X 12
Dumfries 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 3

Section D

Draw 5 Wednesday 2 March 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waterfront 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1
Greenacres X 1 1 1 1 4 0 0 0 X 8
Draw 5 Wednesday 2 March 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stranraer X 2 0 3 0 3 0 3 0 X 11
Borders 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 4
Draw 4 Wednesday 2 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waterfront X 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
Stranraer 1 1 0 3 2 2 0 3 X 12
Draw 4 Wednesday 2 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Braehead 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 X 5
Greenacres X 3 3 0 3 2 0 4 2 X 17
Draw 3 Tuesday 1 March 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Borders X 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 3 X 9
Waterfront 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 X 6
Draw 3 Tuesday 1 March 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Braehead X 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 X 4
Stranraer 2 1 3 1 0 0 3 1 X 11
Draw 2 Tuesday 1 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Borders X 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Greenacres 3 2 0 3 3 0 2 1 X 14
Draw 2 Tuesday 1 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waterfront X 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 3
Braehead 1 0 1 2 0 0 4 1 X 9
Draw 1 Monday 29 February 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stranraer X 0 4 4 0 1 1 0 3 X 13
Greenacres 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 5
Draw 1 Monday 29 February 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Braehead X 3 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 X 8
Borders 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 X 7

Knockout Stages

Cherrystone - Final Thursday 3 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stirling X 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 X 4
Inverness 1 1 1 0 2 2 0 0 X 7
Henderson Bishop - Final Thursday 3 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Murrayfield 2 X 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 5
Ayr 1 0 0 1 3 0 2 2 X 9
Henderson Bishop - Semi Final Thursday 3 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayr X 1 1 1 0 3 3 0 0 X 9
Lockerbie 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 1
Henderson Bishop - Semi Final Thursday 4 February 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stranraer X 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Murrayfield 2 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 X 6
Cherrystone - Semi Final Thursday 3 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Inverness X 2 1 2 2 0 0 2 0 X 9
Greenacres 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 X 4
Cherrystone - Semi Final Thursday 3 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Murrayfield 1 X 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
Stirling 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 X 7