The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

European Playdowns

14th - 18th October 2015 - Dewars Centre (Perth)

Draw Team List Preview Latest Report Competition Rules

This is a qualifying event to determine Scotland’s representative teams (male & female) for the European Curling Championships 2015 in Esbjerg, Denmark from 20th to 28th November.

Finals

Men - Final 2 Sunday 18 October 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BREWSTER 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
SMITH X 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 4
Women - Final 1 Saturday 17 October 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Gray X 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 6
Muirhead 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 7
Men - Final 1 Saturday 17 October 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BREWSTER X 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 6
SMITH 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 7

Tie-Breaker

Women Saturday 17 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fleming X 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 4
Gray 2 0 2 0 3 1 0 2 X X X 10

Men - Double Round Robin

Draw 6 Saturday 17 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
SMITH X 0 2 1 1 2 0 2 X X X X 8
MURDOCH 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X X X 3
Draw 6 Saturday 17 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BREWSTER X 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X X 6
MACDONALD 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 X X 5
Draw 5 Friday 16 October 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BREWSTER 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
MURDOCH X 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X X 5
Draw 5 Friday 16 October 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MACDONALD 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X 5
SMITH X 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 X X 7
Draw 4 Friday 16 October 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BREWSTER X 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 X X 5
SMITH 0 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 1 X X 8
Draw 4 Friday 16 October 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MACDONALD X 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X 6
MURDOCH 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 7
Draw 3 Thursday 15 October 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MACDONALD 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 4
SMITH X 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 1 X X 8
Draw 3 Thursday 15 October 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BREWSTER X 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 2 X X 6
MURDOCH 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X X 3
Draw 2 Thursday 15 October 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MACDONALD 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
BREWSTER X 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 X X 7
Draw 2 Thursday 15 October 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MURDOCH X 2 0 3 0 3 0 2 X X X X 10
SMITH 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X X X X 4
Draw 1 Wednesday 14 October 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
SMITH 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X 5
BREWSTER X 1 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 8
Draw 1 Wednesday 14 October 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MURDOCH 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 5
MACDONALD X 3 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 8

Women - Double Round Robin

Draw 6 Saturday 17 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Muirhead 3 2 0 3 3 0 X X X X X 11
Gray X 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X X 1
Draw 5 Friday 16 October 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fleming 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X X X 3
Muirhead X 2 0 0 2 0 0 3 1 X X X 8
Draw 4 Friday 16 October 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Gray 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 7
Fleming X 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 4 0 1 X 10
Draw 3 Thursday 15 October 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Muirhead X 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 X 6
Gray 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 X 5
Draw 2 Thursday 15 October 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Gray 0 2 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 7
Fleming X 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 X 6
Draw 1 Wednesday 14 October 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fleming 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 6
Muirhead X 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 X 7