The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

European Playdowns

16th - 19th October 2014 - Dewars Centre (Perth)

Draw Team List Preview Report Competition Rules

This is a qualifying event to determine Scotland’s representative teams (male & female) for the European Curling Championships 2014 in Champery, Switzerland.  Entry to this event is by invitation only.

Finals

Men - Final 3 Sunday 19 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Edwards 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 2 8
Murdoch X 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 6
Women - Final 2 Sunday 19 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Muirhead 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 X X 5
Gray X 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 3
Men - Final 2 Sunday 19 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murdoch 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 5
Edwards X 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 X 4
Women - Final 1 Saturday 18 October 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Muirhead X 3 2 0 2 1 1 X X X X X 9
Gray 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X X 1
Men - Final 1 Saturday 18 October 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Edwards 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 X 6
Murdoch X 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4

Men Double RR

Tie Break Saturday 18 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Edwards X 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 X X 6
Brewster 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
Draw 6 Saturday 18 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murdoch 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Edwards X 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 X X 6
Draw 6 Saturday 18 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MacDonald X 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Brewster 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 3 X X 9
Draw 5 Friday 17 October 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Edwards 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X X 1
MacDonald X 2 1 0 2 0 1 X X X X X 6
Draw 5 Friday 17 October 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murdoch X 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 6
Brewster 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
Draw 4 Friday 17 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murdoch 2 0 0 1 0 2 2 1 2 X X 10
MacDonald X 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 X X 5
Draw 4 Friday 17 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Edwards X 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 X X X 7
Brewster 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
Draw 3 Friday 17 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Edwards 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 X 4
MacDonald X 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 6
Draw 3 Friday 17 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murdoch X 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 4
Brewster 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 6
Draw 2 Thursday 16 October 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Edwards 0 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 8
Murdoch X 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 3 0 2 X 10
Draw 2 Thursday 16 October 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Brewster X 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 1 X X 8
MacDonald 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 6
Draw 1 Thursday 16 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MacDonald X 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 X 7
Murdoch 1 0 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 X 8
Draw 1 Thursday 16 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Brewster 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 6
Edwards X 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 X 7

Women Double RR

Draw 6 Saturday 18 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Gray X 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 X X 5
Fleming 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Draw 5 Friday 17 October 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Muirhead X 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 6
Gray 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 5
Draw 4 Friday 17 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fleming 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Muirhead X 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 2 X X 8
Draw 3 Friday 17 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Gray 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 X 5
Fleming X 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 4
Draw 2 Thursday 16 October 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fleming 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2
Muirhead X 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 X X 7
Draw 1 Thursday 16 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Muirhead 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 6
Gray X 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 5