The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Double Rink Championship

6th - 8th December 2013 - Stranraer Ice Rink

Draw Standings Section A Standing Section B Standings Section C

Knockout Stages

Final - Team 2 Sunday 8 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kilsyth X 0 3 2 0 0 7 X X X 12
Cadder 1 0 0 2 1 0 X X X 4
Final - Team 1 Sunday 8 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kilsyth X 2 0 0 1 X X X X X 3
Cadder 0 2 1 0 X X X X X 3
Semi Final - Team 2 Sunday 8 December 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kilsyth X 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 4
Reform 0 1 2 0 3 0 0 2 X 8
Semi Final - Team 1 Sunday 8 December 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kilsyth X 1 1 1 0 3 4 0 X X 10
Reform 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 X X 3
Semi Final - Team 2 Sunday 8 December 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Cadder X 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 1 X 6
Currie & Balerno 3 0 4 0 0 1 1 0 X 9
Semi Final - Team 1 Sunday 8 December 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Cadder X 0 2 2 1 0 2 X X X 7
Currie & Balerno 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
Quarter Final - Team 2 Sunday 8 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Suttieside X 0 1 0 0 3 2 X X X 6
Currie & Balerno 5 0 2 2 0 0 X X X 9
Quarter Final - Team 1 Sunday 8 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Suttieside X 1 0 0 0 0 2 X X X 3
Currie & Balerno 0 5 1 1 1 0 X X X 8
Quarter Final - Team 2 Sunday 8 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Cadder X 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 X 5
Musketeers 0 4 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 7
Quarter Final - Team 1 Sunday 8 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Cadder X 1 0 2 1 1 1 0 X X 6
Musketeers 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 X X 3
Quarter Final - Team 2 Sunday 8 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Reform X 1 0 2 0 5 1 0 X X 9
Dalry Union 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3
Quarter Final - Team 1 Sunday 8 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Reform X 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 X X 4
Dalry Union 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 X X 2
Quarter Final - Team 2 Sunday 8 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Police Scotland X 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 5
Kilsyth 0 2 0 3 0 4 2 X X 11
Quarter Final - Team 1 Sunday 8 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Police Scotland X 0 3 0 0 0 0 X X X 3
Kilsyth 3 0 3 2 1 2 X X X 11

Section A

Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 7 December 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Cadder X 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 2 8
Kilsyth 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 7 December 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Cadder X 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 X 5
Kilsyth 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 X 6
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 7 December 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carrington X 0 3 3 0 0 1 0 X 7
Duns 1 0 0 2 3 0 1 X 7
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 7 December 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carrington X 0 2 0 0 5 1 0 X 8
Duns 4 0 1 3 0 0 1 X 9
Draw 2 - Team 2 Friday 6 December 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carrington X 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 2 6
Kilsyth 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 5
Draw 2 - Team 1 Friday 6 December 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carrington X 0 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 6
Kilsyth 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 6
Draw 2 - Team 2 Friday 6 December 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Cadder X 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 1 11
Duns 0 3 0 0 3 0 1 0 7
Draw 2 - Team 1 Friday 6 December 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Cadder X 3 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 10
Duns 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5 7
Draw 1 - Team 2 Friday 6 December 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kilsyth X 1 3 0 2 0 3 1 0 10
Duns 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 3 7
Draw 1 - Team 1 Friday 6 December 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kilsyth X 0 2 2 0 0 0 3 0 7
Duns 1 0 0 2 2 1 0 2 8
Draw 1 - Team 2 Friday 6 December 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carrington X 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 6
Cadder 0 2 0 3 1 0 2 0 8
Draw 1 - Team 1 Friday 6 December 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carrington X 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 3
Cadder 0 0 1 3 2 1 0 X 7

Section B

Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 7 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 X 6
Reform 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 7 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Reform 1 0 0 3 0 1 1 X 6
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 7 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Currie & Balerno X 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 X 5
Midcalder 0 0 1 3 1 1 0 X 6
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 7 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Currie & Balerno X 3 0 0 3 2 0 3 X 11
Midcalder 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
Draw 2 - Team 2 Friday 6 December 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Currie & Balerno X 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 X 5
Reform 2 0 1 1 1 0 4 X 9
Draw 2 - Team 1 Friday 6 December 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Currie & Balerno X 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 X 6
Reform 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 X 4
Draw 2 - Team 2 Friday 6 December 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 3
Midcalder 2 1 0 1 0 3 2 1 10
Draw 2 - Team 1 Friday 6 December 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 2 1 0 0 1 1 2 X 7
Midcalder 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 1 - Team 2 Friday 6 December 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Reform X 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 5
Midcalder 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 1 - Team 1 Friday 6 December 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Reform X 2 2 0 3 1 0 3 X 11
Midcalder 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 2
Draw 1 - Team 2 Friday 6 December 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Currie & Balerno X 1 0 4 3 1 0 0 1 10
Forfar 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
Draw 1 - Team 1 Friday 6 December 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Currie & Balerno X 1 3 2 0 0 0 0 X 6
Forfar 0 0 0 1 1 2 1 X 5

Section C

Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 7 December 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Police Scotland X 1 0 3 0 4 0 1 X 9
Nairn 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 7 December 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Police Scotland X 1 2 1 0 1 0 1 X 6
Nairn 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 7 December 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Suttieside X 0 1 1 1 2 0 2 X 7
Dalry Union 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 7 December 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Suttieside X 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 2
Dalry Union 3 1 0 1 2 0 2 X 9
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 7 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Barbarians X 2 1 3 0 1 0 2 X 9
Musketeers 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 7 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Barbarians X 2 0 1 0 0 1 2 X 6
Musketeers 0 2 0 4 1 0 0 X 7
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 7 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Nairn X 1 1 0 1 3 1 0 X 7
Musketeers 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 3
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 7 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Nairn X 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Musketeers 1 1 1 1 0 2 3 1 10
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 7 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Police Scotland X 2 0 0 1 0 1 2 X 6
Dalry Union 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 X 4
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 7 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Police Scotland X 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
Dalry Union 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 X 6
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 7 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Suttieside X 0 4 0 1 0 1 2 X 8
Barbarians 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 6
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 7 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Suttieside X 1 3 4 0 1 3 0 X 12
Barbarians 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 2
Draw 1 - Team 2 Friday 6 December 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Nairn X 2 0 4 1 1 0 1 X 9
Dalry Union 0 1 0 0 0 4 0 X 5
Draw 1 - Team 1 Friday 6 December 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Nairn X 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 5
Dalry Union 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 X 6
Draw 1 - Team 2 Friday 6 December 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Police Scotland X 1 0 1 1 0 1 3 X 7
Barbarians 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Draw 1 - Team 1 Friday 6 December 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Police Scotland X 3 0 1 2 0 0 1 X 7
Barbarians 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 X 5
Draw 1 - Team 2 Friday 6 December 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Musketeers X 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 X 5
Suttieside 1 0 0 0 2 2 2 X 7
Draw 1 - Team 1 Friday 6 December 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Musketeers X 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 X 5
Suttieside 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 X 6