The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 21 Slam – Lockerbie Junior Invitation

20th - 22nd December 2013 - Lockerbie Ice Rink

Draw Team List Leader Board Preview Report Competition Rules
Asham U21 Web

The Asham Under 21 Slam is a new initiative incorporating four slam events and has been launched this season to revitalise and raise the profile of existing Under 21 competitions. Lockerbie Ice Rink will host the third of the Asham Under 21 Slams – Lockerbie Junior Invitation – from Friday 20th to Sunday 22nd December.

Separate male and female competitions will be run within each event and points will be awarded to the top eight male teams and top four female teams who have registered for the U21 Slam. £1000 will be awarded to the overall top male team and £1000 to the overall top female team.

Knockout Stages

Junior Women Final Sunday 22 December 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Katie Murray X 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 3 X 9
Hetty Garnier 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 5
Junior Men Final Sunday 22 December 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Robin Brydone X 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Bruce Mouat 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 X X 6
Junior Women 3/4 Play Off Sunday 22 December 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Fiona Spain X 1 0 1 0 3 0 3 X X 8
Dionne Clark 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4
Junior Men 3/4 Play Off Sunday 22 December 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Cameron Bryce X 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X 4
Robert Fawns 0 1 2 2 3 0 2 X X 10
Junior Women Semi Final Sunday 22 December 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dionne Clark X 0 1 1 0 1 0 X X X 3
Hetty Garnier 2 0 0 4 0 3 X X X 9
Junior Women Semi Final Sunday 22 December 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Fiona Spain 0 1 0 2 0 1 X X X 4
Katie Murray X 4 0 2 0 2 0 X X X 8
Junior Men Semi Final Sunday 22 December 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Robin Brydone 0 2 0 3 0 2 X X X 7
Cameron Bryce X 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
Junior Men Semi Final Sunday 22 December 11.45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Bruce Mouat 0 3 0 4 1 0 X X X 8
Robert Fawns X 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X X 3
Junior Men Quarter Final Sunday 22 December 8.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Robert Tait 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 X 4
Cameron Bryce X 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 X 6
Junior Men Quarter Final Sunday 22 December 8.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Bruce Mouat X 1 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 X 5
Grant Barr 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
Junior Men Quarter Final Sunday 22 December 8.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
James Hay 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 2
Robert Fawns X 0 2 1 0 1 1 3 0 X 8
Junior Men Quarter Final Sunday 22 December 8.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Robin Brydone X 2 0 1 0 1 0 4 X X 8
Stuart Taylor 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2

Junior Men Section A

Draw 3 Saturday 21 December 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robert Tait X 1 1 1 0 2 2 3 0 10
Ben Fowler 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 4
Draw 3 Saturday 21 December 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Cameron McNay X 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Bruce Mouat 1 0 0 4 0 2 3 X 10
Draw 2 Saturday 21 December 8.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robert Tait X 0 2 1 0 1 0 4 0 8
Cameron McNay 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
Draw 2 Saturday 21 December 8.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bruce Mouat X 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 X 7
Ben Fowler 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 2
Draw 1 Friday 20 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ben Fowler X 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Cameron McNay 0 2 0 1 0 3 1 1 8
Draw 1 Friday 20 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bruce Mouat X 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 5
Robert Tait 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 4

Junior Men Section B

Draw 3 Saturday 21 December 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
David Baird X 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 6
Robert Fawns 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 2 6
Draw 3 Saturday 21 December 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Peter Dagen X 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
Stuart Taylor 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
Draw 2 Saturday 21 December 8.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
David Baird X 3 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 9
Peter Dagen 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 6
Draw 2 Saturday 21 December 8.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stuart Taylor X 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 3
Robert Fawns 2 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 6
Draw 1 Friday 20 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robert Fawns X 1 1 3 0 4 2 0 1 12
Peter Dagen 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Draw 1 Friday 20 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stuart Taylor X 1 3 1 0 1 0 2 1 9
David Baird 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2

Junior Men Section C

Draw 3 Saturday 21 December 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Cameron Bryce X 3 2 0 0 3 2 2 0 12
Andrew Mundy 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 3
Draw 3 Saturday 21 December 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
George McConnell X 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
Grant Barr 0 0 4 0 0 0 2 0 6
Draw 2 Saturday 21 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Cameron Bryce X 2 0 3 0 4 0 2 1 12
George McConnell 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Draw 2 Saturday 21 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Grant Barr X 0 0 2 0 4 0 1 0 7
Andrew Mundy 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 7
Draw 1 Friday 20 December 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Andrew Mundy X 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 4
George McConnell 3 0 0 1 1 3 0 3 11
Draw 1 Friday 20 December 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Grant Barr X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Cameron Bryce 0 0 3 1 0 3 1 2 10

Junior Men Section D

Draw 3 Saturday 21 December 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wouter Gosgens X 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 X 4
James Hay 4 1 0 2 0 0 1 X 8
Draw 3 Saturday 21 December 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Mark Guthrie X 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Robin Brydone 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 5
Draw 2 Saturday 21 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wouter Gosgens X 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 6
Mark Guthrie 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3
Draw 2 Saturday 21 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robin Brydone X 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 4
James Hay 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 4
Draw 1 Friday 20 December 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
James Hay X 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 5
Mark Guthrie 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 5
Draw 1 Friday 20 December 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robin Brydone X 3 1 0 3 2 0 1 X 10
Wouter Gosgens 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 3

Junior Women Section A

Draw 3 Saturday 21 December 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Rachael Halliday X 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 6
Dionne Clark 0 0 1 2 2 0 3 X 8
Draw 3 Saturday 21 December 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Fiona Spain X 0 2 3 0 0 1 0 X 6
Gina Aitken 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 X 5
Draw 2 Saturday 21 December 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Rachael Halliday X 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 3
Fiona Spain 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 X 6
Draw 2 Saturday 21 December 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gina Aitken X 2 0 3 3 1 0 3 X 12
Dionne Clark 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
Draw 1 Friday 20 December 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dionne Clark X 1 2 1 1 1 2 0 1 9
Fiona Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
Draw 1 Friday 20 December 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gina Aitken X 1 3 0 0 0 2 0 X 6
Rachael Halliday 0 0 1 3 2 0 2 X 8

Junior Women Section B

Draw 3 Saturday 21 December 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hetty Garnier X 3 0 1 1 1 2 0 X 8
Rebecca Morrison 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 X 4
Draw 3 Saturday 21 December 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Amy MacDonald X 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 X 5
Katie Murray 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 X 6
Draw 2 Saturday 21 December 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hetty Garnier X 2 0 1 1 1 0 2 X 7
Amy MacDonald 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
Draw 2 Saturday 21 December 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Katie Murray X 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Rebecca Morrison 1 2 0 2 1 0 4 0 10
Draw 1 Friday 20 December 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Rebecca Morrison X 1 0 0 1 0 0 5 2 9
Amy MacDonald 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 5
Draw 1 Friday 20 December 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Katie Murray X 1 0 3 0 3 0 2 2 11
Hetty Garnier 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3