The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 21 Slam – Lockerbie Junior Invitation

19th - 21st December 2014 - Lockerbie Ice Rink

Competition Rules Team List Draw Leaderboard Preview Report

Junior Women

Draw 5 Saturday 20 December 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wright X 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 3
Morrison 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 6
Draw 5 Saturday 20 December 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
F Spain 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 1 6
Eng U21 Women X 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 4
Draw 4 Saturday 20 December 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Morrison X 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0
Murray 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 X 5
Draw 4 Saturday 20 December 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Eng U21 Women X 1 5 0 0 3 0 3 X 12
Wright 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 3 Saturday 20 December 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Morrison X 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 1
F Spain 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 X 5
Draw 3 Saturday 20 December 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murray X 1 1 0 1 1 2 0 X 6
Wright 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 X 4
Draw 2 Friday 19 December 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murray X 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 X 6
F Spain 0 1 2 1 1 0 1 X 6
Draw 2 Friday 19 December 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Morrison X 3 1 3 0 2 0 X X 9
Eng U21 Women 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 2
Draw 1 Friday 19 December 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murray X 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 X 4
Eng U21 Women 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Draw 1 Friday 19 December 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
F Spain X 0 3 1 1 1 2 X X 8
Wright 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1

Junior Men Section A

Draw 3 Saturday 20 December 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carswell X 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 5
McIntyre 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 4
Draw 2 Saturday 20 December 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carswell X 0 2 0 3 2 0 1 1 9
Ewen 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3
Draw 2 Friday 19 December 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Barr X 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 6
McIntyre 2 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 9
Draw 1 Friday 19 December 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McIntyre X 2 0 3 2 0 3 0 1 11
Ewen 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
Draw 1 Friday 19 December 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Barr X 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 5
Carswell 0 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 6

Junior Men Section B

Draw 3 Saturday 20 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carson X 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
McLean 1 1 0 2 0 2 1 X 7
Draw 3 Saturday 20 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bryce X 2 2 3 1 0 4 X X 12
Whittle 0 0 0 0 3 0 X X 3
Draw 2 Saturday 20 December 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carson X 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 3
Bryce 2 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 6
Draw 2 Friday 19 December 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Whittle X 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 X 4
McLean 0 0 3 0 1 1 3 X 8
Draw 1 Friday 19 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McLean X 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 5
Bryce 0 3 0 3 0 2 0 3 11
Draw 1 Friday 19 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Whittle X 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 3
Carson 1 1 0 2 0 1 1 X 6

Junior Men Section C

Draw 3 Saturday 20 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Brydone X 3 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 6
Whyte 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 2
Draw 2 Saturday 20 December 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Brydone X 1 0 0 2 1 1 4 X 9
McNay 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 X 4
Draw 2 Saturday 20 December 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hay X 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
Whyte 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 7
Draw 1 Friday 19 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Whyte X 0 3 0 2 1 1 1 X 8
McNay 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 1 Friday 19 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hay X 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 3
Brydone 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 5

Knockout Stages

Junior Men 3/4 Playoff Sunday 21 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BRYCE X 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 5
CARSWELL 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 5
Junior Women 3/4 Playoff Sunday 21 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MORRISON 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 X X 5
SPAIN X 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Junior Men Final Sunday 21 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BRYDONE X 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
WHYTE 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 5
Junior Women Final Sunday 21 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MURRAY X 2 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 7
ENGLAND 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 6
Junior Men Semi Final Sunday 21 December 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BRYCE 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 4
BRYDONE X 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 X 5
Junior Men Semi Final Sunday 21 December 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CARSWELL 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
WHYTE X 2 0 0 1 1 0 4 X X 8
Junior Women Semi Final Sunday 21 December 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MURRAY X 4 0 4 1 0 0 X X X 9
MORRISON 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X X 2
Junior Women Semi Final Sunday 21 December 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
SPAIN X 1 0 0 0 2 2 2 X X 7
ENGLAND 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 X X 8
Junior Men Quarter Final Sunday 21 December 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
McLEAN X 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 X 5
WHYTE 0 4 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 6
Junior Men Quarter Final Sunday 21 December 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BRYDONE 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 X X 6
McINTYRE X 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 4