The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 21 Slam – Lockerbie Junior International

18th - 20th December 2015 - Lockerbie Ice Rink

Draw Team List Leaderboard Preview Report

Junior Men A

Draw 5 Sunday 20 December 8:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MOIG X 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 7
CLARK 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 5
Draw 5 Sunday 20 December 8:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McNAY X 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 7
DRUMMOND 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Draw 4 Saturday 19 December 19.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
DRUMMOND 1 0 2 1 1 5 0 0 10
CLARK X 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
Draw 4 Saturday 19 December 19.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MOIG 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
CARSON X 3 0 4 0 2 1 1 0 11
Draw 3 Saturday 19 December 10:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
DRUMMOND 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
CARSON X 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 4
Draw 3 Saturday 19 December 10:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McNAY X 0 2 0 0 3 2 0 0 7
CLARK 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 5
Draw 2 Friday 18 December 19:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McNAY 2 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 6
MOIG X 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Draw 2 Friday 18 December 19:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CLARK 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 5
CARSON X 3 1 0 0 6 0 0 1 11
Draw 1 Friday 18 December 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
DRUMMOND X 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 3 8
MOIG 4 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 8
Draw 1 Friday 18 December 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CARSON X 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 4
McNAY 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 5

Junior Men B

Draw 5 Sunday 20 December 8:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
RASMUSSEN 0 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 6
NAYSMITH X 1 4 0 1 0 2 0 3 11
Draw 5 Sunday 20 December 8:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
WHYTE 2 0 3 2 1 0 0 0 8
KENDAL X 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Draw 4 Saturday 19 December 19.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
RASMUSSEN 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
WHYTE X 0 0 1 2 0 4 0 2 9
Draw 4 Saturday 19 December 19.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
JOINER 0 1 0 5 0 0 2 2 10
NAYSMITH X 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 3
Draw 3 Saturday 19 December 10:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
KENDAL 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 4
RASMUSSEN X 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 6
Draw 3 Saturday 19 December 10:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
JOINER 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 5
WHYTE X 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 5
Draw 2 Friday 18 December 19:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
KENDAL X 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
NAYSMITH 0 1 0 2 0 2 3 0 8
Draw 2 Friday 18 December 19:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
RASMUSSEN X 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
JOINER 0 1 0 2 1 3 2 0 9
Draw 1 Friday 18 December 12;45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
WHYTE X 1 0 3 1 0 0 0 1 6
NAYSMITH 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3
Draw 1 Friday 18 December 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
JOINER X 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 7
KENDAL 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 4

Junior Women A

Draw 3 Saturday 19 December 16:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bryce X 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2
Hamilton 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 5
Draw 3 Saturday 19 December 16:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Brett X 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3
Murray 0 3 0 2 0 2 2 3 12
Draw 2 Saturday 19 December 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bryce X 0 2 1 1 1 0 X X 5
Brett 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1
Draw 2 Saturday 19 December 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murray X 3 0 5 4 0 3 X X 15
Hamilton 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Draw 1 Friday 18 December 16:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton 0 0 1 2 4 0 0 2 9
Brett X 2 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 6
Draw 1 Friday 18 December 16:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murray 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Bryce X 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 5

Junior Women B

Draw 3 Saturday 19 December 16:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Davie 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 6
Halse X 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 6
Draw 3 Saturday 19 December 16:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Henderson X 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Young 1 3 0 1 0 4 0 0 9
Draw 2 Saturday 19 December 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Davie X 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 6
Henderson 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 4
Draw 2 Saturday 19 December 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Young 3 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 10
Halse X 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 5
Draw 1 Friday 18 December 16:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Young 2 0 0 0 2 0 3 1 8
Davie X 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 5
Draw 1 Friday 18 December 16:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Halse X 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 6
Henderson 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 5

Semi Finals

Junior Men Semi Final Sunday 20 December 11:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Joiner B Q1 X 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 1 X 6
Carson A Q2 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 X 3
Junior Men Semi Final Sunday 20 December 11:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
McNay A Q1 X 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 5
Whyte B Q2 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 4
Junior Women Semi Final Sunday 20 December 11:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Young B Q1 X 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 X 6
Bryce A Q2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
Junior Women Semi Final Sunday 20 December 11:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Murray A Q1 X 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 X 4
Davie B Q2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1

Final

Junior Men 3/4 Playoff Sunday 20 December 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Carson X 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
Whyte 1 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 7
Junior Women 3/4 Playoff Sunday 20 December 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce X 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 X X X 5
Davie 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X X 4
Junior Men Final Sunday 20 December 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McNay X 0 2 0 2 1 3 0 0 X X X 8
Joiner 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Junior Women Final Sunday 20 December 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murray X 2 0 0 4 0 2 0 0 X X X 8
Young 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 3