The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

ASHAM UNDER 21 SLAM – LOCKERBIE JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL

15th - 17th December 2017 - Lockerbie Ice Rink

Rules Leaderboard Team List Draw
z

The Asham Under 21 Slam comprises four events and was introduced to improve the pathway structure for junior curlers. Under 21 teams can develop their potential in competition formats that simulate experiences at national finals. Points from each event will be totalled together to determine the overall male and female Slam winners, each being awarded £1000 prize money. Accumulated points throughout the season will provide opportunities for teams to win entries into EJCT/SCT/CCT events. This season events will take place at Greenacres, Kinross, Inverness and Lockerbie. Points from the Scottish Curling Junior Championships will also be taken into consideration for overall slam winners.

Women Section A

Draw 8 Sunday 17 December 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Muir 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
Bryce X 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 X 6
Draw 8 Sunday 17 December 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Denmark X 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 1 X 6
Dakers 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 X 5
Draw 7 Saturday 16 December 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Denmark X 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 4
Bryce 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 3
Draw 7 Saturday 16 December 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Farmer X 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 X 6
Muir 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 1 X 7
Draw 5 Saturday 16 December 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Farmer 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3
Denmark X 2 0 1 0 3 1 0 X X 7
Draw 5 Saturday 16 December 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Bryce 0 3 0 2 1 0 0 1 X 7
Dakers X 1 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 X 6
Draw 3 Friday 15 December 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Muir X 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3
Denmark 0 3 2 0 0 2 0 X X 7
Draw 3 Friday 15 December 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dakers X 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 X 8
Farmer 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 X 7
Draw 1 Friday 15 December 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dakers X 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 2 X 7
Muir 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
Draw 1 Friday 15 December 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Bryce X 1 2 2 0 1 0 3 X X 9
Farmer 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X 3

Women Section B

Draw 8 Sunday 17 December 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Jackson 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
Bremane (Latvia) X 3 0 1 0 1 1 X X X 6
Draw 8 Sunday 17 December 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Davie X 2 1 0 2 2 0 4 X X 11
Findlay 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Draw 7 Saturday 16 December 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Davie X 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 X 6
Bremane (Latvia) 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 5
Draw 7 Saturday 16 December 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Findlay 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 5
Blair X 0 1 0 3 2 2 1 X X 9
Draw 5 Saturday 16 December 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Bremane (Latvia) 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 X 6
Blair X 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 X 5
Draw 5 Saturday 16 December 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Jackson X 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 X X 4
Davie 2 0 1 0 0 3 1 X X 7
Draw 3 Friday 15 December 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Blair 2 0 0 2 3 0 1 X X 8
Jackson X 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Draw 3 Friday 15 December 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Bremane (Latvia) X 4 0 1 2 0 2 X X X 9
Findlay 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Draw 1 Friday 15 December 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Blair 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X X 2
Davie X 0 2 0 2 3 0 X X X 7
Draw 1 Friday 15 December 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Findlay 0 0 1 3 0 1 0 1 X 6
Jackson X 2 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 7

Men Section A

Draw 6 Saturday 16 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BARKER 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X 2
KINNEAR X 0 2 0 2 2 0 1 X X 7
Draw 6 Saturday 16 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BAIRD 1 0 3 0 1 1 0 1 X 7
HASWELL X 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 5
Draw 4 Saturday 16 December 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
KINNEAR X 2 2 2 0 0 1 X X X 7
HASWELL 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X X 2
Draw 4 Saturday 16 December 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BARKER 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 X X 4
BAIRD X 1 3 0 0 1 1 0 X X 6
Draw 2 Friday 15 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
KINNEAR X 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X X 3
BAIRD 0 3 0 1 3 0 X X X 7
Draw 2 Friday 15 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HASWELL 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 X X 3
BARKER X 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 X X 6

Men Section B

Draw 6 Saturday 16 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CRAIK X 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 3
CARSON 0 1 1 0 1 3 1 X X 7
Draw 6 Saturday 16 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MORTON 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
DENMARK X 0 0 1 0 3 0 3 X X 7
Draw 4 Saturday 16 December 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DENMARK X 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
CARSON 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 4 Saturday 16 December 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CRAIK X 1 0 1 0 4 1 X X X 7
MORTON 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
Draw 2 Friday 15 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CARSON X 0 2 3 4 0 X X X X 9
MORTON 1 0 0 0 2 X X X X 3
Draw 2 Friday 15 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DENMARK 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
CRAIK X 0 0 3 1 0 2 X X X 6

Male Semi-Finals

SEMI 2 Sunday 17 December 11.45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
KINNEAR 0 1 0 0 4 4 X X X 9
CRAIK X 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
SEMI 1 Sunday 17 December 11.45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DENMARK 0 1 0 0 0 4 2 X X 7
BAIRD X 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 X X 4

LADIES SEMIS 1

Ladies Semis 1
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Denmark X 1 0 1 0 5 0 0 X X 7
Bremane 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 X X 4

Ladies Semis 2

Ladies semis 2
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Bryce 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 3
Davie X 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 X 4

Men

3/4 Play Off
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Craik 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Baird X 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 X X 5
Final
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Denmark 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 X X 3
Kinnear X 2 0 1 0 0 0 3 X X 6

Women

Final
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Davie 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 2 X 6
Denmark X 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 5
3/4 Play Off
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Bryce 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X 1
Bremane X 1 0 1 1 3 X X X X 6