The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 21 Slam – Lockerbie Junior International

16th - 18th December 2016 - Lockerbie Ice Rink

Slam Rules Team List Draw Leaderboard

Junior Women A

Draw 3 Saturday 17 December 16:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bremane 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 X 6
Blair X 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 5
Draw 3 Saturday 17 December 16:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Davie X 3 0 2 0 1 0 X X 6
MacDonald 0 2 0 1 0 1 X X 4
Draw 2 Saturday 17 December 11:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Davie 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 X 4
Bremane X 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 X 5
Draw 2 Saturday 17 December 11:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MacDonald X 3 4 3 0 0 2 1 X 13
Blair 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 X 4
Draw 1 Friday 16 December 20:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Blair X 0 3 2 0 3 2 0 X 10
Davie 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 X 6
Draw 1 Friday 16 December 20:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MacDonald 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 6
Bremane X 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 5

Junior Women B

Draw 5 Sunday 18 December 08:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hunter 4 0 3 0 2 0 0 X 9
Dandie X 0 2 0 4 0 3 1 X 10
Draw 5 Sunday 18 December 08:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Farmer X 3 0 3 0 2 0 X X 8
Keen 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Draw 4 Saturday 17 December 16:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hunter X 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 4
Farmer 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 6
Draw 4 Saturday 17 December 16:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dakers 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 X 3
Dandie X 0 3 0 0 0 2 3 X 8
Draw 3 Saturday 17 December 11:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Keen X 3 1 3 1 1 1 1 0 11
Hunter 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
Draw 3 Saturday 17 December 11:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dakers X 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 4
Farmer 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 X 5
Draw 2 Friday 16 December 20:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Keen X 1 1 1 1 2 0 2 X 8
Dandie 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 1
Draw 2 Friday 16 December 20:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hunter X 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 4 6
Dakers 1 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 6
Draw 1 Friday 16 December 14:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Farmer X 0 3 1 0 0 0 4 X 8
Dandie 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 X 4
Draw 1 Friday 16 December 14:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dakers X 1 3 0 1 0 1 0 3 9
Keen 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 0 5

Junior Men Section A

Draw 5 Saturday 17 December 19:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Moddie X 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 3
Lockhart 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
Draw 5 Saturday 17 December 19:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Baird 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Whyte X 1 0 3 0 0 3 X X 7
Draw 4 Saturday 17 December 14:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Whyte 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 X 6
Lockhart X 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 X 5
Draw 4 Saturday 17 December 14:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Moddie X 0 0 0 3 4 0 0 0 7
Morton 1 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 6
Draw 3 Saturday 17 December 08:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Whyte X 1 1 0 1 2 0 1 1 7
Morton 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 5
Draw 3 Saturday 17 December 08:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Baird X 3 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 7
Lockhart 0 0 3 0 2 0 2 2 9
Draw 2 Friday 16 December 17:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Baird X 3 3 0 4 0 2 X X 12
Moddie 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2
Draw 2 Friday 16 December 17:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockhart X 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
Morton 3 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 8
Draw 1 Friday 16 December 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Whyte X 3 0 0 2 1 3 1 X 10
Moddie 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 2
Draw 1 Friday 16 December 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Morton X 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Baird 0 3 0 2 1 0 0 1 7

Junior Men B

Draw 3 Saturday 17 December 14:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Craik X 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
McNay 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 X 6
Draw 3 Saturday 17 December 14:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carson 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 6
Cormack X 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
Draw 2 Saturday 17 December 08:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carson X 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 X 6
Craik 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
Draw 2 Saturday 17 December 08:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Cormack X 0 3 1 1 0 5 X X 10
McNay 1 0 0 0 2 0 X X 3
Draw 1 Friday 16 December 17:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McNay X 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 4
Carson 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 4
Draw 1 Friday 16 December 17:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Cormack 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Craik X 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 5

Semi Finals

Junior Men Sunday 18 December 11:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Baird X 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
Carson 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0
W
L
Junior Women Sunday 18 December 11:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McDonald X 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 X 4
Keen 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 3
Junior Men Sunday 18 December 11:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Whyte 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 5
McNay X 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 4
Junior Women Sunday 18 December 11:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Farmer X 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 6
Bremane 0 0 1 2 0 4 0 1 8

Finals

Junior Men Sunday 18 December 14:40
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Whyte X 0 2 0 3 0 2 X X 7
Baird 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2
Junior Women Sunday 18 December 14:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McDonald 0 0 0 3 0 0 X X 3
Bremane X 2 1 1 0 2 2 X X 8

3/4

Junior Men Sunday 18 December 14:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McNay 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Carson X 0 2 0 2 0 3 X X 7
Junior Women Sunday 18 December 14:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Farmer X 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 X 6
Keen 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 3