The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 21 Slam – Kinross Junior Classic

4th - 6th October 2013 - Kinross Curling

Slam Leader Board

Finals and 3/4 Play Offs

Girls 3/4 Play Off Sunday 6 October 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lesley Young X 0 2 0 3 2 0 0 X X 7
Fiona Spain 1 0 7 0 0 4 0 X X 12
Boys 3/4 Play Off Sunday 6 October 3.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Robert Tait 0 1 2 0 2 0 4 X X 9
Robin Brydone X 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2
Boys Final Sunday 6 October 3.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stuart Taylor 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 X X 3
Bruce Mouat X 2 0 2 0 0 3 0 X X 7
Girls Final Sunday 6 October 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gina Aitken 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 1 X 6
Katie Murray X 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 4

Semi Finals

Girls Semi Final Sunday 6 October 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lesley Young X 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Katie Murray 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 3
Girls Semi Final Sunday 6 October 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gina Aitken X 2 1 0 3 0 0 3 0 X 9
Fiona Spain 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 X 4
Boys Semi Final Sunday 6 October 12.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Robert Tait X 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 3
Stuart Taylor 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 3
Boys Semi Final Sunday 6 October 12.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Robin Brydone X 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 X 6
Bruce Mouat 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 1 X 7

Boys Section A

Draw 5 Sunday 6 October 9.30 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robin Brydone X 3 0 1 0 5 0 1 0 10
George McConnell 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 7
Draw 5 Sunday 6 October 9.30 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robert Tait 0 1 0 0 0 3 2 2 8
David Baird X 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 4
Draw 4 Saturday 5 October 8.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robin Brydone X 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 2 9
Robert Tait 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
Draw 4 Saturday 5 October 8.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Adam Flint 2 0 0 0 01 0 1 X 4
George McConnell X 0 1 1 3 1 0 3 0 9
Draw 3 Saturday 5 October 12.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
David Baird 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 6
Robin Brydone X 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 5
Draw 3 Saturday 5 October 12.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Adam Flint X 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 4
Robert Tait 0 1 0 1 4 0 0 1 7
Draw 2 Friday 4 October 5.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
David Baird 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
George McConnell X 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
Draw 2 Friday 4 October 5.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robin Brydone X 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
Adam Flint 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 X 6
Draw 1 Friday 4 October 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robert Tait 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 5
George McConnell X 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
Draw 1 Friday 4 October 10.00 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Adam Flint 2 4 0 0 1 0 4 X 11
David Baird X 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 X 4

Boys Section B

Draw 3 Saturday 5 October 3.15 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
James Hay 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Robert Fawns X 0 2 2 2 0 1 0 1 8
Draw 3 Saturday 5 October 3.15 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Cameron Bryce X 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 3
Bruce Mouat 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
Draw 2 Friday 4 October 8.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
James Hay 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 3
Cameron Bryce X 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 6
Draw 2 Friday 4 October 8.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bruce Mouat X 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 6
Robert Fawns 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 4
Draw 1 Friday 4 October 12.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Robert Fawns X 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 7
Cameron Bryce 0 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 6
Draw 1 Friday 4 October 12.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bruce Mouat X 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 12
James Hay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Boys Section C

Draw 3 Saturday 5 October 5.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Peter Dagen 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
Grant Barr X 4 0 1 0 2 3 1 X 11
Draw 3 Saturday 5 October 5.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stuart Taylor 0 0 0 0 1 4 2 X 7
Fraser Ewen X 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 2
Draw 3 Saturday 5 October 10.00 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Peter Dagen 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 3
Stuart Taylor X 0 3 1 2 0 0 1 X 7
Draw 2 Saturday 5 October 10.00 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Fraser Ewen X 2 3 0 2 0 3 0 0 10
Grant Barr 0 0 2 0 3 0 2 0 7
Draw 1 Friday 4 October 3.15 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Grant Barr 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Stuart Taylor X 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 4
Draw 1 Friday 4 October 3.15 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Fraser Ewen 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 7
Peter Dagen X 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 5

Girls Section A

Draw 5 Sunday 6 October 9.30 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dionne Clark 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Rebecca Morrrison X 1 0 4 0 1 2 X X 8
Draw 5 Sunday 6 October 9.30 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lesley Young X 2 0 0 3 1 2 5 0 13
Gina Aitken 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 4
Draw 4 Saturday 5 October 8.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gina Aitken 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 6
Rebecca Morrrison X 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 3
Draw 4 Saturday 5 October 8.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dionne Clark 0 0 3 1 0 1 1 0 6
Hetty Garnier X 4 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 7
Draw 3 Saturday 5 October 12.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gina Aitken 0 0 0 6 3 0 0 1 10
Hetty Garnier X 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 5
Draw 3 Saturday 5 October 12.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lesley Young X 1 3 0 1 0 2 2 0 9
Rebecca Morrrison 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Draw 2 Friday 4 October 5.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lesley Young 0 1 2 0 1 2 1 X 7
Dionne Clark X 5 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 7
Draw 2 Friday 4 October 5.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Rebecca Morrrison X 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 X 4
Hetty Garnier 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 X 4
Draw 1 Friday 4 October 10.00 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gina Aitken X 2 0 3 3 0 3 1 3 15
Dionne Clark 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Draw 1 Friday 4 October 10.00 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hetty Garnier X 0 1 0 5 1 1 3 X 11
Lesley Young 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 X 4

Girls Section B

Draw 3 Saturday 5 October 3.15 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Amy MacDonald 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Katie Murray X 2 3 1 3 3 0 1 3 16
Draw 3 Saturday 5 October 3.15 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Rachael Halliday 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 5
Fiona Spain X 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 5
Draw 2 Friday 4 October 8.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Amy MacDonald X 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
Rachael Halliday 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 4
Draw 2 Friday 4 October 8.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Fiona Spain X 0 4 0 0 1 1 1 0 7
Katie Murray 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 6
Draw 1 Friday 4 October 12.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Katie Murray X 3 0 3 0 1 1 0 X 8
Rachael Halliday 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 X 6
Draw 1 Friday 4 October 12.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Fiona Spain X 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 4
Amy MacDonald 0 3 1 0 0 2 0 3 9