The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 21 Slam – Kinross Junior Classic

30th September - 2nd October 2016 - Kinross Curling

Rules Draw Team List Leaderboard Preview Report

Women A

Draw 3 Saturday 1 October 07:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dakers X 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
Davie 1 0 3 0 4 2 3 X 13
Draw 3 Saturday 1 October 07:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Keen 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 4
Jackson X 0 3 0 0 3 1 0 1 8
Draw 2 Saturday 1 October 02:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Keen X 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 5
Dakers 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 3 9
Draw 2 Saturday 1 October 02:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Davie X 0 2 0 3 0 2 1 1 9
Jackson 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 4
Draw 1 Friday 30 September 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Davie X 1 3 0 2 2 0 3 0 11
Keen 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Draw 1 Friday 30 September 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Jackson X 7 3 0 1 1 1 0 3 16
Dakers 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 3

Women B

Draw 3 Saturday 1 October 07:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hunter 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
Aitken X 4 0 3 1 3 0 0 1 12
Draw 3 Saturday 1 October 07:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Farmer X 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 5
MacDonald 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 7
Draw 2 Saturday 1 October 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hunter X 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 4
Farmer 2 4 0 1 1 0 2 0 10
Draw 2 Saturday 1 October 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MacDonald X 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3
Aitken 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 6
Draw 1 Friday 30 September 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aitken X 1 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 7
Farmer 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 5
Draw 1 Friday 30 September 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MacDonald X 3 4 2 0 3 0 4 0 16
Hunter 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 4

Men A

Draw 3 Saturday 1 October 02:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
JOINER 0 0 1 0 1 0 4 1 7
DRUMMOND X 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
Draw 3 Saturday 1 October 02:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
WHYTE X 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 6
CARSON 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 5
Draw 2 Saturday 1 October 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
JOINER X 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
WHYTE 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 7
Draw 2 Saturday 1 October 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CARSON X 4 0 2 0 4 2 2 1 15
DRUMMOND 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Draw 1 Friday 30 September 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
DRUMMOND X 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 4
WHYTE 3 4 2 0 3 0 4 0 16
Draw 1 Friday 30 September 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CARSON X 1 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 8
JOINER 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 5

Men B

Draw 3 Saturday 1 October 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
BRYCE 1 0 4 0 0 0 2 1 8
BARR X 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 4
Draw 3 Saturday 1 October 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
LOCKHART X 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
CORMACK 2 1 1 0 2 1 X X 7
Draw 2 Saturday 1 October 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
BRYCE X 1 0 2 1 3 0 1 X 8
LOCKHART 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
Draw 2 Saturday 1 October 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CORMACK X 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 0 7
BARR 2 0 2 0 3 0 2 1 10
Draw 1 Friday 30 September 05:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
BARR X 0 3 1 3 1 1 1 0 10
LOCKHART 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
Draw 1 Friday 30 September 05:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CORMACK X 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 6
BRYCE 4 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 10

Men C

Draw 3 Saturday 1 October 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MCNAY 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 X 6
CRAIK X 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
Draw 3 Saturday 1 October 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MOODIE X 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 6
BAIRD 0 3 0 2 1 0 1 0 7
Draw 2 Saturday 1 October 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MCNAY X 0 1 0 1 0 3 4 0 9
MOODIE 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 5
Draw 2 Saturday 1 October 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
BAIRD X 2 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 9
CRAIK 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 2 8
Draw 1 Friday 30 September 05:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CRAIK X 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
MOODIE 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 4 9
Draw 1 Friday 30 September 05:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
BAIRD X 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 3
MCNAY 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 5

Semi Final

Mens Semi Final Sunday 2 October 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MCNAY X 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
BRYCE 3 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 6
Mens Semi Final Sunday 2 October 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
BARR X 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
WHYTE 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 7
Womens Semi Final Sunday 2 October 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aitken X 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 5
Jackson 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Womens Semi Final Sunday 2 October 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Davie X 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 2
McDonald 3 1 2 0 0 1 1 X 8

Final

Men Final Sunday 2 October 01:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BRYCE 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 X 4
WHYTE X 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 1
Womens Final Sunday 2 October 01:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
McDonald 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 5
Aitken X 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 6

3/4

Men 3/4 Sunday 2 October 01:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
BARR 1 0 5 0 3 0 2 X 11
McNAY X 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 X 6
Woemn 3/4 Sunday 2 October 01:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Davie X 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Jackson 0 0 4 0 1 0 2 X 7