The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 21 Slam – Kinross Junior Classic

3rd - 5th October 2014 - Kinross Curling

Draw Team List Leaderboard Preview Report Competition Rules
Asham U21 Web

The Asham Under 21 Slam comprises four events and was introduced to improve the pathway structure for junior curlers. Under 21 teams can develop their potential in competition formats that simulate experiences at national finals. Points from each event will be totalled together to determine the overall male and female Slam winners, each being awarded £1000 prize money.

Knockout Stages

Junior Women 3v4 Sunday 5 October 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aitken X 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 3
Murray 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 X 7
Junior Women Final Sunday 5 October 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Morrison X 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 X 7
Wood 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 5
Junior Men 3v4 Walkover Sunday 5 October 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Bryce X 2 1 1 1 1 X X X X 6
Carson 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
Junior Men Final Sunday 5 October 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Sands 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1
Brydone X 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 X X 4
Junior Men Semi Final Sunday 5 October 4.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Bryce 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 5
Sands X 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 X 6
Junior Men Semi Final Sunday 5 October 4.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Brydone X 1 2 0 1 2 0 2 X X 8
Carson 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 3
Junior Women Semi Final Sunday 5 October 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Murray X 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 X 5
Wood 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 X 6
Junior Women Semi Final Sunday 5 October 4.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Morrison X 0 1 0 3 2 2 0 X X 8
Aitken 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 X X 5
Junior Men Quarter Final Sunday 5 October 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockhart X 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 6
Carson 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 2 8
Junior Men Quarter Final Sunday 5 October 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Bryce 1 1 0 2 3 0 X X X 7
Whyte X 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X X 2
Junior Men Quarter Final Sunday 5 October 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Sands 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 X X 6
Barr X 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4
Junior Men Quarter Final Sunday 5 October 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Carswell X 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 3
Brydone 0 0 1 0 2 2 2 X X 7

Junior Men A

Draw 3 Saturday 4 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McNay X 1 0 5 2 2 0 2 0 12
Ewen 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 3
Draw 3 Saturday 4 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bryce 3 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 8
Lockhart X 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Draw 2 Friday 3 October 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McNay 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3
Lockhart X 0 3 0 2 1 0 0 2 8
Draw 2 Friday 3 October 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bryce X 2 0 2 0 3 1 2 2 12
Ewen 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Draw 1 Friday 3 October 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ewen 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Lockhart X 2 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 7
Draw 1 Friday 3 October 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bryce X 4 3 0 2 0 2 0 1 12
McNay 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4

Junior Men B

Draw 3 Saturday 4 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Barr X 0 1 2 1 3 0 0 1 8
McIntyre 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 4
Draw 3 Saturday 4 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
A Johnston 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 4
Brydone X 1 0 3 0 0 2 0 2 8
Draw 2 Friday 3 October 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Barr 2 4 4 1 0 1 0 1 13
A Johnston X 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Draw 2 Friday 3 October 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Brydone X 3 1 0 1 0 1 3 0 9
McIntyre 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 4
Draw 1 Friday 3 October 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McIntyre X 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 6
A Johnston 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
Draw 1 Friday 3 October 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Brydone 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 4
Barr X 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 6

Junior Men C

Draw 3 Saturday 4 October 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carson 0 0 2 0 2 4 0 3 11
McLean X 1 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
Draw 3 Saturday 4 October 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hay X 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 5
Whyte 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 2 7
Draw 2 Saturday 4 October 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carson X 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 0 5
Hay 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 4
Draw 2 Saturday 4 October 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Whyte X 0 2 1 2 2 1 2 0 10
McLean 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 5
Draw 1 Friday 3 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McLean X 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 5
Hay 0 1 1 0 0 4 3 0 9
Draw 1 Friday 3 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Whyte X 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
Carson 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 5

Junior Men D

Draw 3 Saturday 4 October 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carswell X 3 3 1 2 0 1 2 1 13
Whittle 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Draw 3 Saturday 4 October 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Cormack X 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 5
Sands 0 1 2 0 3 2 0 0 8
Draw 2 Saturday 4 October 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carswell 2 0 1 0 5 3 0 1 12
Cormack X 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Draw 2 Saturday 4 October 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sands 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 7
Whittle X 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 5
Draw 1 Friday 3 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Whittle X 1 2 0 0 0 1 3 0 7
Cormack 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 1 6
Draw 1 Friday 3 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sands 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 6
Carswell X 0 1 3 1 0 4 0 0 9

Junior Women A

Draw 3 Saturday 4 October 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
A MacDonald X 1 0 1 2 0 1 1 0 6
Morrison 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 4
Draw 3 Saturday 4 October 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Farmer 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 5
Murray X 0 2 3 0 3 0 4 0 12
Draw 2 Saturday 4 October 12.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
A MacDonald X 2 0 0 4 0 3 0 1 10
Farmer 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
Draw 2 Saturday 4 October 12.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murray X 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 5
Morrison 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 6
Draw 1 Friday 3 October 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Morrison 1 1 1 1 0 4 0 3 11
Farmer X 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Draw 1 Friday 3 October 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murray X 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 3 9
A MacDonald 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4

Junior Women B

Draw 3 Saturday 4 October 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aitken X 2 0 2 4 1 0 0 1 10
Wood 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 5
Draw 3 Saturday 4 October 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wright 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Spain X 1 2 0 1 0 3 2 0 9
Draw 2 Saturday 4 October 12.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aitken X 1 3 0 2 2 0 2 0 10
Wright 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 5
Draw 2 Saturday 4 October 12.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Spain 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 3
Wood X 4 0 0 4 2 1 0 1 12
Draw 1 Friday 3 October 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wood 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 2 8
Wright X 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 7
Draw 1 Friday 3 October 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Spain X 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 4
Aitken 1 0 0 3 0 1 4 0 9