The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

ASHAM UNDER 21 SLAM – INVERNESS JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL

10th - 12th November 2017 - Inverness Ice Centre

Rules Leaderboard Teams Draw

Men

Draw 8 Sunday 12 November 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BAIRD 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 X 4
CRAIK X 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 X 6
Draw 8 Sunday 12 November 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HAY X 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 X 7
KINNEAR 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 4
Draw 8 Sunday 12 November 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HASWELL 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X 1
CARSON X 1 1 3 1 0 X X X X 6
Draw 7 Sunday 12 November 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MORTON 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
CARSON X 0 3 2 2 3 X X X X 10
Draw 7 Sunday 12 November 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CRAIK X 2 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 X 6
HASWELL 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 X 4
Draw 7 Sunday 12 November 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HAY 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 5
BAIRD X 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 6
Draw 6 Saturday 11 November 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BAIRD X 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 X X 6
KINNEAR 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X X 3
Draw 6 Saturday 11 November 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HAY 0 2 2 0 2 0 2 X X 8
HASWELL X 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4
Draw 6 Saturday 11 November 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MORTON 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 X X 4
CRAIK X 2 3 0 0 0 2 4 X X 11
Draw 4 Saturday 11 November 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CARSON 0 0 1 1 0 1 X X X 3
CRAIK X 4 3 0 0 1 0 X X X 8
Draw 4 Saturday 11 November 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MORTON 1 1 0 1 0 1 4 X X 8
HAY X 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 2
Draw 4 Saturday 11 November 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
KINNEAR X 4 3 0 1 0 X X X X 8
HASWELL 0 0 1 0 1 X X X X 2
Draw 3 Saturday 11 November 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HASWELL X 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3
BAIRD 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 X X 6
Draw 3 Saturday 11 November 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CARSON X 0 3 3 0 0 1 2 X X 9
HAY 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Draw 3 Saturday 11 November 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
KINNEAR 2 0 3 0 3 X X X X 8
MORTON X 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X 1
Draw 2 Friday 10 November 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CRAIK X 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 2 8
HAY 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 6
Draw 2 Friday 10 November 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BAIRD 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 5
MORTON X 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 4
Draw 2 Friday 10 November 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
KINNEAR 1 2 0 0 2 0 2 X X 7
CARSON X 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Draw 1 Friday 10 November 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HASWELL X 0 5 0 0 1 3 2 X X 11
MORTON 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 X X 4
Draw 1 Friday 10 November 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CRAIK X 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 X X 4
KINNEAR 0 0 4 0 0 3 0 X X 7
Draw 1 Friday 10 November 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CARSON 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 X X 6
BAIRD X 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3

Women A

Draw 7 Sunday 12 November 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Findlay X 2 1 1 1 1 X X X X X X 6
Morrison 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X X X 0
Draw 6 Saturday 11 November 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Davie 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 X X X X 7
Findlay X 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
Draw 5 Saturday 11 November 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Morrison X 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 3
Davie 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 X X X 5
Draw 4 Saturday 11 November 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Morrison X 1 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 X X X 6
Findlay 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 X X X 5
Draw 3 Saturday 11 November 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Findlay 0 0 0 1 0 1 3 0 X X X 5
Davie X 2 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 X X X 8
Draw 2 Friday 10 November 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Davie X 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X X X 3
Morrison 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X X 4

Women B

Draw 5 Saturday 11 November 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Farmer X 2 0 1 0 4 0 3 X X X X 10
Blair 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X 3
Draw 5 Saturday 11 November 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X X X 4
Dakers X 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 X X X 5
Draw 4 Saturday 11 November 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 4
Farmer X 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 X X X 6
Draw 1 Friday 10 November 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Farmer 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 X X X 6
Dakers X 3 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 X X X 9
Draw 1 Friday 10 November 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Blair 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X X X X 2
Bryce X 3 1 0 3 2 0 X X X X X 9
Draw 3 Saturday 11 November 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Dakers 2 0 0 2 0 4 X X X X X 8
Blair X 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X X 2

Women Semi Final

Semi Final 2 Sunday 12 November 11:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Morrison 0 1 0 3 1 1 X X X 6
Dakers X 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
Semi Final 1 Sunday 12 November 11:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Farmer 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X 3
Davie X 0 2 1 2 0 0 2 X X 7

Women Final

Final Sunday 12 November 3:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Davie X 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Morrison 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 X X 4

Men Final

Final Sunday 12 November 3:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BAIRD 2 0 0 3 0 2 1 X X 8
CRAIK X 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 3

Women 3rd/4th

3/4 Play Off Sunday 12 November 3:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dakers X 1 0 3 0 3 1 2 X 10
Farmer 0 2 0 4 0 0 0 X 6

Men 3rd/4th

Play Off Sunday 12 November 3:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CARSON X 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 5
KINNEAR 0 1 0 2 1 0 3 X 7