The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 21 Slam – Inverness Junior International

4th - 6th November 2016 - Inverness Ice Centre

Slam Rules Draw Team List Leaderboard

Women A

Draw 3 Saturday 5 November 06:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Hunter X 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X 4
Keen 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 3 X X 8
Draw 3 Saturday 5 November 06:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Blair 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 X X 4
Aitken X 2 1 3 2 0 0 2 0 X X 10
Draw 2 Saturday 5 November 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Blair X 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Hunter 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 X X 5
Draw 2 Saturday 5 November 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Keen X 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 4
Aitken 0 1 2 0 1 0 3 1 X X 8
Draw 1 Friday 4 November 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Keen 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 X X 4
Blair X 1 1 1 0 4 1 0 0 X X 8
Draw 1 Friday 4 November 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Aitken 2 1 2 1 0 2 1 0 X X 9
Hunter X 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 X X 3

Women B

Draw 3 Saturday 5 November 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Davie 0 0 2 2 2 1 0 X X X 7
Dandie X 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 X X X 4
Draw 3 Saturday 5 November 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Dakers X 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2
MacDonald 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 3 X X 8
Draw 2 Saturday 5 November 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Davie X 4 6 0 2 0 1 4 X X X 17
Dakers 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 X X X 5
Draw 2 Saturday 5 November 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
MacDonald X 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 X X X 5
Dandie 0 2 2 0 0 4 0 X X X 8
Draw 1 Friday 4 November 01:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Dandie X 1 0 2 1 3 0 0 2 X X 9
Dakers 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Draw 1 Friday 4 November 01:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
MacDonald 0 2 1 2 1 0 2 0 X X 8
Davie X 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 X X 5

Men A

Draw 5 Sunday 6 November 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Whyte X 2 0 1 1 1 0 X X X X 5
Baird 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X X X 2
Draw 5 Sunday 6 November 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Cormack 3 1 0 2 0 1 2 X X X 9
Hair X 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 X X X 5
Draw 4 Saturday 5 November 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Hair 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X X 3
Baird X 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 5
Draw 4 Saturday 5 November 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Whyte X 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X X 4
Craik 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 3
Draw 3 Saturday 5 November 11:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Hair 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 2
Craik X 3 1 1 0 0 3 1 3 X X 12
Draw 3 Saturday 5 November 11:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Cormack X 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 4
Baird 0 3 1 0 2 1 0 1 X X 8
Draw 2 Friday 4 November 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Cormack X 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 X X 4
Whyte 3 2 1 0 3 0 2 0 X X 11
Draw 2 Friday 4 November 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Baird X 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 X X 5
Craik 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 X X 4
Draw 1 Friday 4 November 01:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Hair X 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 5
Whyte 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 2 X X 7
Draw 1 Friday 4 November 01:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Craik X 0 1 2 0 3 0 0 1 X X 7
Cormack 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 X X 5

Men B

Draw 5 Sunday 6 November 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
McLean X 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 X X 6
Barr 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X X 7
Draw 5 Sunday 6 November 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Carson 2 3 0 2 3 3 0 X X X 13
Moodie X 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 X X X 4
Draw 4 Saturday 5 November 07:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Moodie 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 1 X X 6
Barr X 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 X X 6
Draw 4 Saturday 5 November 07:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
McLean X 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X 6
Drummond 0 0 1 1 2 0 2 0 X X 6
Draw 3 Saturday 5 November 02:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Moodie 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 X X 5
Drummond X 4 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 X X 10
Draw 3 Saturday 5 November 02:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Carson X 0 1 0 3 2 0 0 1 X X 7
Barr 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X 6
Draw 2 Saturday 5 November 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Carson X 2 0 0 2 3 0 3 0 X X 10
McLean 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 3
Draw 2 Saturday 5 November 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Barr X 3 0 0 2 1 2 3 1 X X 12
Drummond 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Draw 1 Friday 4 November 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Moodie X 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 X X 6
McLean 0 0 2 0 0 5 1 0 X X 8
Draw 1 Friday 4 November 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Drummond X 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 2
Carson 2 2 2 1 2 0 1 2 X X 12

Semi Finals

Mens Semi Final Sunday 6 November 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Barr 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 X X X 3
Whyte X 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 X X X 6
Mens Semi Final Sunday 6 November 10;30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Carson X 2 0 2 0 5 0 X X X X 9
Baird 0 1 0 2 0 1 X X X X 4
Womens Semi Final Sunday 6 November 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Davie 0 2 1 0 0 0 3 X X X 6
Aitken X 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 X X X 3
Womens Semi Final Sunday 6 November 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Blair X 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X X 4
MacDonald 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 X X X 5

Finals

Mens Final Sunday 6 November 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Carson 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X X 3
Whyte X 1 1 3 0 2 0 2 X X X 9
Womens Final Sunday 6 November 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Davie 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 X X X 6
MacDonald X 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 3

3/4

Mens 3/4 Sunday 6 November 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Baird X 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X X 6
Barr 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 4
Womens 3/4 Sunday 6 November 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Aitken X 0 0 4 0 2 0 1 X X X 7
Blair 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 4