The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 21 Slam – Inverness Junior International

13th - 15th November 2015 - Inverness Ice Centre

Draw Team List Leaderboard Preview Report

MEN A

Game 5 Saturday 14 November 17:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
WHYTE 2 7 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 X X 14
CLARK X 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 X X 3
Game 5 Saturday 14 November 17:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
JOHNSTON X 5 0 2 0 1 0 2 3 X X X 13
MCLEAN 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 0 X X X 7
Game 4 Saturday 14 November 13.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
JOHNSTON X 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 5
BARR 0 1 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 1 X 7
Game 4 Saturday 14 November 13.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
CLARK 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 5
MCLEAN X 3 0 1 0 3 1 2 0 1 0 X 11
Game 3 Saturday 14 November 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
WHYTE X 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 X X 7
MCLEAN 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 3
Game 3 Saturday 14 November 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
CLARK 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 X 6
BARR X 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 X 8
Game 2 Friday 13 November 19.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
WHYTE X 2 0 0 5 0 2 0 1 0 X X 10
JOHNSTON 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 3
Game 2 Friday 13 November 19.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MCLEAN X 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 X X 7
BARR 0 2 1 0 0 0 3 0 3 X X 9
Game 1 Friday 13 November 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
CLARK X 0 0 5 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 8
JOHNSTON 0 2 0 2 1 0 2 3 0 1 X 11
Game 1 Friday 13 November 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BARR X 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 X X 6
WHYTE 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 X X 9

MEN B

Game 3 Saturday 14 November 17.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MACLEOD X 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
CARSON 1 2 1 0 3 2 1 3 2 X X 15
Game 3 Saturday 14 November 17.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BRYDONE X 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 1 X X 6
JOINER 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Game 2 Saturday 14 November 13.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
CARSON X 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 X X 4
BRYDONE 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 1 1 X X 7
Game 2 Saturday 14 November 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
JOINER X 3 0 2 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 X 13
MACLEOD 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 3
Game 1 Friday 13 November 19.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
JOINER X 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 X 9
CARSON 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 5
Game 1 Friday 6 November 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MACLEOD 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 3
BRYDONE X 4 2 4 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 X 14

Women

Game 5 Saturday 14 November 20.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Young X 3 1 0 0 3 0 1 1 1 X X 10
Brett 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 3
Game 5 Saturday 14 November 20.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Aitken 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 2 X X 7
Murray X 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 X X 4
Game 4 Saturday 14 November 13.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murray 2 3 2 1 2 0 1 0 3 X X 14
Brett X 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2
Game 4 Saturday 14 November 13.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Young X 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 X X 6
Bryce 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 3 1 X X 8
Game 3 Saturday 14 November 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Aitken X 2 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 0 X X 8
Brett 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Game 3 Saturday 14 November 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murray 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 4
Bryce X 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 1 X 8
Game 2 Friday 13 November 19.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Brett X 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 X X 6
Bryce 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 X X 9
Game 2 Friday 13 November 19.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Aitken X 2 0 1 2 0 2 0 4 2 X X 13
Young 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 4
Game 1 Friday 13 November 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murray X 0 3 1 1 0 1 0 5 0 2 X 13
Young 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
Game 1 Friday 13 November 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce X 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 4
Aitken 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 1 3 X X 10

Semi Finals

Semi Final - Women Sunday 15 November 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce X 1 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X X 2
Murray 0 2 1 2 2 0 X X X X X 7
Semi Final - Women Sunday 15 November 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Young 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 X X 4
Aitken X 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 X X 8
Semi Final - MEN Sunday 15 November 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BARR X 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X X X 2
BRYDONE 0 1 0 3 1 1 0 X X X X 6
Semi Final - MEN Sunday 15 November 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
WHYTE X 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 8
JOINER 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 7

Finals

3/4 Playoff - Women Sunday 15 November 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce X 3 0 2 0 2 1 0 3 X X X 11
Young 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 X X X 5
3/4 Playoff - MEN Sunday 15 November 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BARR X 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 6
JOINER 0 2 0 2 0 4 0 0 2 X X 10
Final - Women Sunday 15 November 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Aitken X 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Murray 2 4 0 0 1 0 2 X X X X 9
Final - MEN Sunday 15 November 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BRYDONE X 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 2 0 X 8
WHYTE 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 7