The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 21 Slam – Greenacres Junior International

18th - 20th September 2015 - Greenacres Curling Rink (Howwood)

Team List Draw Competition Rules Leaderboard Preview Report
Asham U21 Web

The Asham Under 21 Slam comprises four events and was introduced to improve the pathway structure for junior curlers. Under 21 teams can develop their potential in competition formats that simulate experiences at national finals. Points from each event will be totalled together to determine the overall male and female Slam winners, each being awarded £1000 prize money.

MEN A

Draw 5 Sunday 20 September 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
JOINER 0 0 0 1 2 0 4 0 7
MCNAY X 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 8
Draw 5 Sunday 20 September 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
BARR X 0 0 1 2 0 3 0 X 6
LOCKHART 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 2
Draw 4 Saturday 19 September 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MCNAY 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 5
BRYDONE X 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 7
Draw 4 Saturday 19 September 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
JOINER X 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 8
LOCKHART 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 7
Draw 3 Saturday 19 September 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
JOINER 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 5
BRYDONE X 4 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 8
Draw 3 Saturday 19 September 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MCNAY 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 4
BARR X 5 0 2 0 0 1 5 0 13
Draw 2 Saturday 19 September 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
JOINER X 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 5
BARR 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 5
Draw 2 Saturday 19 September 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
LOCKHART X 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
BRYDONE 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 6
Draw 1 Friday 18 September 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
LOCKHART 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 7
MCNAY X 0 3 0 0 1 0 3 0 7
Draw 1 Friday 18 September 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
BRYDONE 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 3
BARR X 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 6

MEN B

Draw 3 Saturday 19 September 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
JOHNSTON X 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
CARSON 0 1 2 0 3 1 1 0 8
Draw 3 Saturday 19 September 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
WHYTE X 3 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 9
CLARK 0 4 0 1 0 1 0 1 7
Draw 2 Saturday 19 September 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
JOHNSTON X 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 3
WHYTE 1 1 0 5 0 1 1 1 10
Draw 2 Saturday 12 September 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CLARK X 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
CARSON 0 3 0 2 1 2 1 4 13
Draw 1 Saturday 19 September 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CARSON 2 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 7
WHYTE X 0 0 3 2 0 1 0 2 8
Draw 1 Saturday 19 September 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CLARK 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 3 9
JOHNSTON X 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 4

Women

Draw 5 Sunday 20 September 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Morgan X 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Aitken 1 0 4 0 0 2 X X 7
Draw 5 Sunday 20 September 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Brett X 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 X 4
Young 4 3 1 0 0 0 1 X 9
Draw 5 Sunday 20 September 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 1
Murray X 3 0 2 5 2 3 1 X 16
Draw 4 Saturday 19 September 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murray X 2 1 0 2 1 0 4 1 11
Morgan 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Draw 4 Saturday 19 September 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith X 1 0 4 0 0 1 2 1 9
Brett 0 1 0 2 3 0 0 0 6
Draw 4 Saturday 19 September 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aitken 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
Young X 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 5
Draw 3 Saturday 19 September 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Young X 2 0 0 3 1 0 0 2 8
Morgan 0 3 1 0 0 4 2 0 10
Draw 3 Saturday 19 September 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aitken X 3 1 6 0 2 5 0 2 19
Smith 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
Draw 3 Saturday 19 September 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murray 5 4 0 2 1 0 1 0 13
Brett X 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 3
Draw 2 Saturday 19 September 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aitken X 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 7
Murray 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 5
Draw 2 Saturday 19 September 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Morgan X 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 7
Brett 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 6
Draw 2 Saturday 19 September 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Young 3 0 1 0 5 4 0 3 16
Smith X 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 4
Draw 1 Friday 18 September 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Morgan X 0 2 0 4 2 3 4 0 15
Smith 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 4 9
Draw 1 Friday 18 September 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Young X 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3
Murray 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 4
Draw 1 Friday 18 September 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Brett X 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 5
Aitken 2 0 0 3 1 0 5 3 14

Semi Finals

Semi Final Sunday 20 September 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aitken X 0 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 X 7
Young 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 X 6
Semi Final Sunday 20 September 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Whyte X 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 0 1 6
Brydone 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 5
Semi Final Sunday 20 September 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Murray X 2 0 1 3 0 0 3 0 0 9
Morgan 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 3 1 10
Semi Final Sunday 20 September 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Barr X 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Carson 1 1 0 1 5 0 1 X X 9

Final

Women 3/4 Sunday 20 September 3:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Murray X 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 X 5
Young 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
Mens 3/4 Sunday 20 September 3:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Brydone X 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Barr 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 6
Womens Final Sunday 20 September 3:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aitken X 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 7
Morgan 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 6
Mens Final Sunday 20 September 3:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Carson X 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
Whyte 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 X 6