The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 21 Slam – Greenacres Junior Masters

16th - 18th September 2016 - Greenacres Curling Rink (Howwood)

Slam Rules Draw Team List Leaderboard Preview Report

MEN A

Draw 5 Saturday 17 September 08:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CARSON 0 4 0 5 2 1 0 X 12
HAIR X 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 5
Draw 5 Saturday 17 September 08:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
BAIRD X 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 6
CRAIK 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 X 5
Draw 5 Saturday 17 September 08:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
BRYCE 0 0 3 3 2 1 X X 9
JOINER X 1 2 0 0 0 0 X X 3
Draw 4 Saturday 17 September 04:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
BRYCE X 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 5
BAIRD 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Draw 4 Saturday 17 September 04:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CARSON X 1 3 0 0 1 0 2 X 7
CRAIK 0 0 1 2 0 5 0 X 8
Draw 4 Saturday 17 September 04:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
JOINER X 1 0 1 0 4 0 2 X 8
HAIR 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Draw 3 Saturday 17 September 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
JOINER 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 X 4
BAIRD X 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 X 5
Draw 3 Saturday 17 September 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CARSON 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
BRYCE X 4 0 3 1 0 1 3 X 12
Draw 3 Saturday 17 September 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CRAIK X 0 3 1 0 1 2 2 0 9
HAIR 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
Draw 2 Friday 16 September 09:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CARSON X 1 0 2 3 4 1 X X 11
JOINER 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Draw 2 Friday 16 September 09:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
HAIR X 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 6
BAIRD 2 0 3 0 3 0 3 3 14
Draw 2 Friday 16 September 09:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CRAIK X 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 X 3
BRYCE 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 X 5
Draw 1 Friday 16 September 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
HAIR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BRYCE X 3 2 3 3 1 1 3 2 18
Draw 1 Friday 16 September 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CRAIK X 2 0 0 0 0 1 X X 3
JOINER 0 1 1 1 1 0 X X 4
Draw 1 Friday 16 September 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
BAIRD X 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 3
CARSON 3 3 0 0 1 2 0 X 9

MEN B

Draw 5 Saturday 17 September 08:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
WHYTE 0 3 1 0 1 0 X X 5
MCLEAN X 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1
Draw 5 Saturday 17 September 08:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McNAY X 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1
CORMACK 2 1 4 1 2 0 X X 10
Draw 4 Saturday 17 September 04:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
LOCKHART X 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 6
McNAY 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
Draw 4 Saturday 17 September 04:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
WHYTE X 2 3 1 0 1 0 3 0 10
CORMACK 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 3
Draw 4 Saturday 17 September 04:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MOODIE X 0 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 7
MCLEAN 1 2 0 1 0 3 0 1 8
Draw 3 Saturday 17 September 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MOODIE 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 2
McNAY X 1 1 3 2 0 3 1 X 11
Draw 3 Saturday 17 September 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
WHYTE 1 2 0 1 1 2 1 X 8
LOCKHART X 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 1
Draw 3 Saturday 17 September 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CORMACK 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 3
MCLEAN X 2 0 1 1 3 2 0 0 9
Draw 2 Friday 16 September 09:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
WHYTE X 3 2 4 3 1 1 0 0 14
MOODIE 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
Draw 2 Friday 16 September 09:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MCLEAN X 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
McNAY 0 1 2 0 1 1 1 1 7
Draw 2 Friday 16 September 09:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CORMACK X 1 0 4 0 2 0 0 2 9
LOCKHART 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 4
Draw 1 Friday 16 September 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MCLEAN 0 3 2 0 2 0 1 1 9
LOCKHART X 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 4
Draw 1 Friday 16 September 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CORMACK X 0 1 3 0 2 2 1 4 13
MOODIE 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Draw 1 Friday 16 September 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McNAY X 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 3
WHYTE 2 1 0 0 3 0 1 1 8

Women A

Draw 3 Saturday 17 September 01:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Blair X 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X 3
Dakers 3 0 3 0 2 2 1 X 11
Draw 3 Saturday 17 September 01:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dandie 1 0 1 0 2 0 X X 4
Aitken X 0 3 0 2 0 3 X X 8
Draw 2 Saturday 17 September 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Blair X 0 2 3 0 1 0 0 X 6
Dandie 3 0 0 2 0 3 1 X 9
Draw 2 Saturday 17 September 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dakers X 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Aitken 2 0 1 1 0 1 X X 5
Draw 1 Friday 16 September 06:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aitken 1 2 3 2 4 3 2 X 17
Blair X 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0
Draw 1 Friday 16 September 06:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dakers X 1 0 0 0 3 0 3 X 7
Dandie 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 X 5

Women B

Draw 5 Saturday 17 September 06:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Davie 2 2 1 0 0 3 1 X 9
Hunter X 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 X 4
Draw 5 Saturday 17 September 06:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Keen X 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Jackson 1 1 3 2 6 X X X 13
Draw 4 Saturday 17 September 01:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Davie X 1 4 0 1 0 1 0 X 7
Keen 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 4
Draw 4 Saturday 17 September 01:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MacDonald 1 1 0 1 0 1 3 X 7
Hunter X 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
Draw 3 Saturday 17 September 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Jackson X 2 0 4 0 1 3 X X 10
Davie 0 1 0 3 0 0 X X 4
Draw 3 Saturday 17 September 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MacDonald X 3 2 1 0 3 3 1 X 13
Keen 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 2 Friday 16 September 06:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Jackson X 1 2 1 2 2 1 2 X 11
Hunter 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0
Draw 2 Friday 16 September 06:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Davie X 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
MacDonald 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 5
Draw 1 Friday 16 September 02:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Keen X 0 2 1 0 0 1 3 X 7
Hunter 5 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 7
Draw 1 Friday 16 September 02:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MacDonald X 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
Jackson 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 4

Semi Finals

Womens Semi Final Sunday 18 September 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Jackson X 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Dakers 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 X 3
Womens Semi Final Sunday 18 September 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MacDonald 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 X 5
Aitken X 1 0 2 0 0 2 2 X 7
Mens Semi Final Sunday 18 September 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bryce X 3 2 0 1 1 0 X X 7
Cormack 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1
Mens Semi Final Sunday 18 September 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Whyte X 3 3 0 0 1 X X X 7
Carson 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1

Finals

Womens Final Sunday 18 September 01:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aitken X 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 3
Jackson 2 1 0 1 0 2 X X 6
Mens Final Sunday 18 September 01:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Whyte X 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Bryce 1 0 1 1 0 4 X X 7

3/4

Womens 3/4 Sunday 18 September 01:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dakers X 4 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 6
MacDonald 0 4 1 0 2 1 0 X 8
Mens 3/4 Sunday 18 September 01:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carson X 4 0 1 0 5 X X X 10
Cormack 0 1 0 2 0 X X X 3