The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 21 Slam – Greenacres Junior Masters

12th - 14th September 2014 - Greenacres Curling Rink (Howwood)

Draw Team List Leaderboard Preview Report

Knockout Stages

Junior Women Final Sunday 14 September 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
A MacDonald 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
Murray X 2 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 X 7
Junior Men Final Sunday 14 September 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Barr 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 X X 3
Whyte X 3 1 0 0 2 1 2 X X 9
Junior Women 3/4 Place Sunday 14 September 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
K Aitken 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 X 5
M MacDonald X 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 4
Junior Men 3/4 Place - Walk Over Sunday 14 September 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Bryce X 2 1 1 1 1 X X X X 6
Carswell 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
Junior Men Semi Final Sunday 14 September 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Whyte X 0 0 0 2 3 0 1 0 X 6
Bryce 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 4
Junior Men Semi Final Sunday 14 September 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Carswell 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Barr X 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 X 4
Junior Women Semi Final Sunday 14 September 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Murray 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 5
M MacDonald X 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
Junior Women Semi Final Sunday 14 September 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
A MacDonald 2 1 1 1 1 0 2 X X 8
K Aitken X 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Junior Men Quarter Final Sunday 14 September 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
McNay 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
Barr X 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 5
Junior Men Quarter Final Sunday 14 September 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Bryce 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 0 X 6
Brydone X 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 3
Junior Men Quarter Final Sunday 14 September 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waddell 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 X 5
Carswell X 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 6
Junior Men Quarter Final Sunday 14 September 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
McIntyre 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 2
Whyte X 0 0 2 1 1 2 0 X X 6

Junior Men Section A

Draw 5 - Walk Over Saturday 13 September 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Brydone X 2 1 1 1 1 X X X 6
McLean 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Draw 5 Saturday 13 September 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Barr X 2 0 1 0 3 1 0 X 7
Whittle 0 2 0 4 0 0 2 X 8
Draw 5 Saturday 13 September 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Whyte X 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 3
Waddell 1 0 1 1 0 4 X X 7
Draw 4 Saturday 13 September 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Whyte 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 6
Barr X 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3
Draw 4 Saturday 13 September 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Whittle 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 4
Brydone X 0 3 1 1 0 2 0 0 7
Draw 4 Saturday 13 September 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McLean X 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
Waddell 1 0 2 2 0 2 0 1 8
Draw 3 Saturday 13 September 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Waddell X 1 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 6
Barr 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 5
Draw 3 Saturday 13 September 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Brydone X 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 4
Whyte 1 2 2 0 0 1 0 1 7
Draw 3 Saturday 13 September 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Whittle X 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 6
McLean 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 6
Draw 2 Friday 12 September 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Brydone 1 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 7
Waddell X 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 4
Draw 2 Friday 12 September 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McLean X 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 5
Barr 0 1 0 1 0 6 0 X 8
Draw 2 Friday 12 September 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Whittle 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Whyte X 3 0 1 2 2 0 2 X 10
Draw 1 Friday 12 September 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McLean X 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 3
Whyte 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 2 7
Draw 1 Friday 12 September 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Whittle X 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 1
Waddell 0 5 1 1 1 0 0 X 8
Draw 1 Friday 12 September 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Barr X 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 7
Brydone 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 4

Junior Men Section B

Draw 5 Saturday 13 September 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carson X 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 3
McNay 0 1 0 2 1 1 2 0 7
Draw 5 Saturday 13 September 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bryce X 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
Sands 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 2 8
Draw 5 Saturday 13 September 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carswell X 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 5
McIntyre 1 0 0 3 2 3 0 1 10
Draw 4 Saturday 13 September 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carswell X 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 5
Bryce 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 3 8
Draw 4 Saturday 13 September 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carson X 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 5
Sands 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 4
Draw 4 Saturday 13 September 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McIntyre X 2 0 1 0 1 1 4 0 9
McNay 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
Draw 3 Saturday 13 September 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McIntyre 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Bryce X 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 4
Draw 3 Saturday 13 September 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carson 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 3
Carswell X 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 6
Draw 3 Saturday 13 September 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sands X 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 3
McNay 1 0 1 1 1 3 0 1 8
Draw 2 Friday 12 September 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Carson X 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 5
McIntyre 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 4
Draw 2 Friday 12 September 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McNay X 0 0 1 0 3 0 4 0 8
Bryce 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 5
Draw 2 Friday 12 September 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sands 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Carswell X 1 1 4 2 0 2 X X 10
Draw 1 Friday 12 September 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McNay X 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 6
Carswell 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 4
Draw 1 Friday 12 September 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sands X 0 0 3 3 0 0 1 1 8
McIntyre 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3
Draw 1 Friday 12 September 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Bryce X 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 7
Carson 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3

Junior Women

Draw 4 Saturday 13 September 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
M MacDonald X 1 2 3 1 1 2 0 0 10
Morrison 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 4 7
Draw 4 Saturday 13 September 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Al-Saffar 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
Murray X 2 2 3 3 0 2 0 2 14
Draw 4 Saturday 13 September 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wood X 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 4
K Aitken 0 0 0 1 2 3 2 4 12
Draw 4 Saturday 13 September 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
A MacDonald X 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
F Spain 3 0 1 1 2 2 1 0 10
Draw 3 Saturday 13 September 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
K Aitken 0 1 3 5 1 0 1 0 11
F Spain X 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 6
Draw 3 Saturday 13 September 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wood 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
A MacDonald X 2 0 2 1 1 2 1 0 9
Draw 3 Saturday 13 September 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Al-Saffar X 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 5
M MacDonald 0 0 4 0 1 1 0 3 9
Draw 3 Saturday 13 September 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murray 0 3 0 1 1 0 3 0 8
Morrison X 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 5
Draw 2 Saturday 13 September 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Al-Saffar 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 3
A MacDonald X 5 1 1 3 0 2 1 0 13
Draw 2 Saturday 13 September 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
K Aitken 0 0 0 1 1 1 2 2 7
Morrison X 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Draw 2 Saturday 13 September 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murray X 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 6
Wood 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 4
Draw 2 Saturday 13 September 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
F Spain 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 5
M MacDonald X 3 0 5 0 4 2 0 2 16
Draw 1 Friday 12 September 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wood 2 2 0 0 2 2 0 3 11
M MacDonald X 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 4
Draw 1 Friday 12 September 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murray X 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 6
F Spain 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 6
Draw 1 Friday 12 September 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
A MacDonald 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 3 5
Morrison X 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 5
Draw 1 Friday 12 September 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Al-Saffar 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2
K Aitken X 2 4 2 3 2 0 1 0 14