The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

ASHAM UNDER 17 SLAM – THE STEVENSON TROPHY

14th - 15th October 2017 - Lockerbie Ice Rink

Rules Teams Draw Leaderboard

The Asham Under 17 Slam comprises five events with points being awarded at each event. This competition offers young curlers the chance of success in their own age group and an added incentive is the coveted top prize of secured places at the World Curling Federation Camp in Fussen, Germany. The top three results will be accumulated to determine the overall winner and prizes being awarded for women’s, men’s and mixed teams. This season events will take place at Lockerbie, Lanarkshire, Greenacres, Forfar and Perth.

Section A

Draw 3 Saturday 14 October 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Robson LQ4 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
Craik HQ1 X 3 1 0 1 2 0 7
Draw 3 Saturday 14 October 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Harmjanz X 2 2 0 1 2 1 8
Smith 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Draw 2 Saturday 14 October 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Robson LQ4 X 1 0 3 0 2 1 7
Harmjanz 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
Draw 2 Saturday 14 October 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Smith X 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Craik HQ1 1 2 0 2 5 1 11
Draw 1 Saturday 14 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Craik HQ1 X 3 0 1 0 2 0 6
Harmjanz 0 1 0 1 0 1 3
Draw 1 Saturday 14 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Smith X 1 0 0 0 2 0 3
Robson LQ4 0 5 1 1 0 4 11

Section B

Draw 3 Saturday 14 October 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Davie HQ3 0 2 4 0 1 0 7
Graham X 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Draw 3 Saturday 14 October 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Carson LQ2 X 2 2 0 1 0 1 6
Glasgow 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Draw 2 Saturday 14 October 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Glasgow X 5 1 0 1 3 0 10
Graham 0 0 2 0 0 1 3
Draw 2 Saturday 14 October 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Davie HQ3 X 0 0 2 0 1 2 5
Carson LQ2 2 0 0 1 0 0 3
Draw 1 Saturday 14 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Graham X 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Carson LQ2 5 1 0 5 3 3 17
Draw 1 Saturday 14 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Glasgow X 0 0 1 1 0 1 3
Davie HQ3 3 0 0 0 1 0 4

Section C

Draw 3 Saturday 14 October 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
McCrone LQ1 0 1 0 1 1 2 5
Buchanan HQ5 X 3 0 2 0 0 0 5
Draw 3 Saturday 14 October 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
McCormack X 3 3 3 0 1 4 14
Shepherd 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
Draw 2 Saturday 14 October 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
McCrone LQ1 X 4 0 0 2 0 2 8
McCormack 0 1 2 0 5 0 8
Draw 2 Saturday 14 October 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Shepherd X 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Buchanan HQ5 2 0 1 3 0 3 9
Draw 1 Saturday 14 October 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Buchanan HQ5 X 1 0 2 0 1 1 5
McCormack 0 1 0 3 0 0 4
Draw 1 Saturday 14 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Shepherd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
McCrone LQ1 X 2 1 2 1 4 1 11

Section D

Draw 3 Saturday 14 October 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
MacDiarmid 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
Middleton HQ4 X 1 0 1 0 1 2 5
Draw 3 Saturday 14 October 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Muir LQ5 X 1 0 0 2 0 1 4
Heggie 0 2 2 0 2 0 6
Draw 2 Saturday 14 October 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
MacDiarmid X 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
Muir LQ5 1 0 1 0 1 1 4
Draw 2 Saturday 14 October 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Heggie X 0 1 0 1 1 0 3
Middleton HQ4 2 0 1 0 0 1 4
Draw 1 Saturday 14 October 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Middleton HQ4 X 1 2 0 1 2 0 6
Muir LQ5 0 0 4 0 0 2 6
Draw 1 Saturday 14 October 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Heggie X 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
MacDiarmid 4 2 0 3 1 0 10

Section E

Draw 3 Saturday 14 October 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gow 0 0 0 2 1 0 3
Jackson LQ3 X 2 1 3 0 0 2 8
Draw 3 Saturday 14 October 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Greenacres X 0 0 1 0 0 3 4
Gallacher HQ2 5 2 0 1 2 0 10
Draw 2 Saturday 14 October 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gow X 3 3 0 1 0 0 7
Greenacres 0 0 1 0 3 1 5
Draw 2 Saturday 14 October 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gallacher HQ2 X 1 2 1 0 1 0 5
Jackson LQ3 0 0 0 1 0 3 4
Draw 1 Saturday 14 October 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Jackson LQ3 X 0 3 0 3 1 2 9
Greenacres 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Draw 1 Saturday 14 October 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gallacher HQ2 X 0 1 0 2 1 1 5
Gow 1 0 3 0 0 0 4

QUARTER FINALS

HIGH ROAD
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
MIDDLETON X 0 4 3 0 4 2 X 13
BUCHANAN 3 0 0 1 0 0 X 4
LOW ROAD
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
ROBSON X 4 0 3 1 1 0 X 9
MUIR 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 2

SEMI FINALS

LOW ROAD
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
CARSON X 0 0 1 0 1 1 X 3
JACKSON 1 3 0 1 0 0 X 5
LOW ROAD
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
MCCRONE X 0 1 0 0 X X X 1
ROBSON 3 0 6 3 X X X 12
HIGH ROAD
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
GALLACHER X 0 1 0 3 0 1 X 5
DAVIE 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
HIGH ROAD
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
CRAIK X 0 0 2 0 3 0 X 5
MIDDLETON 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 4

FINALS

LOW ROAD 3/4 1400
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MCCRONE X 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 4
CARSON 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 5
HIGH ROAD 3/4 1400
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MIDDLETON X 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
DAVIE 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 X 4
LOW ROAD FINAL 1400
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
JACKSON X 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 X X 3
ROBSON 2 0 2 1 0 0 2 X X 7
HIGH ROAD FINAL 1400
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CRAIK X 1 0 3 0 2 2 1 X X 9
GALLACHER 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 X X 5