The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 17 Slam – The Baljaffray Trophy

12th - 13th November 2016 - Greenacres Curling Rink (Howwood)

Rules Team List Draw Leaderboard

Section A

Draw 3 Saturday 12 November 16:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gow 0 3 0 0 1 0 4
Blair X 1 0 1 3 0 3 8
Draw 3 Saturday 12 November 16:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Lyon X 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Gallacher 0 2 1 2 0 0 5
Draw 2 Saturday 12 November 12:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gow X 0 0 3 2 1 0 6
Lyon 2 4 0 0 0 3 9
Draw 2 Saturday 12 November 12:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gallacher X 2 2 1 2 1 0 8
Blair 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Draw 1 Saturday 12 November 09:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Blair 0 2 1 3 2 2 10
Lyon X 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Draw 1 Saturday 12 November 09:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gallacher X 0 0 3 2 3 0 8
Gow 1 0 0 0 0 3 4

Section B

Draw 3 Saturday 12 November 16:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Henderson 0 0 3 1 1 0 5
Holder X 2 1 0 0 0 2 5
Draw 3 Saturday 12 November 16:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Cairnie X 0 1 0 0 4 0 5
Kennedy 1 0 1 1 0 1 4
Draw 2 Saturday 12 November 12:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Henderson X 3 1 1 3 2 0 10
Cairnie 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Draw 2 Saturday 12 November 12:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kennedy X 0 2 3 1 0 2 8
Holder 1 0 0 0 2 0 3
Draw 1 Saturday 12 November 09:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Holder 0 0 0 2 2 1 5
Cairnie X 1 1 1 0 0 0 3
Draw 1 Saturday 12 November 09:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kennedy X 0 3 1 2 0 1 7
Henderson 1 0 0 0 1 0 2

Section C

Draw 3 Saturday 12 November 16:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Smith 1 0 1 0 1 3 6
Farmer X 0 2 0 4 0 0 6
Draw 3 Saturday 12 November 16:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Craik X 5 2 0 1 0 2 10
Braehead Rockers 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
Draw 2 Saturday 12 November 12:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Smith X 0 0 0 1 0 1 2
Craik 1 2 1 0 1 0 5
Draw 2 Saturday 12 November 12:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Braehead Rockers X 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Farmer 1 0 1 1 0 6 9
Draw 1 Saturday 12 November 09:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Farmer X 0 2 0 3 0 0 5
Craik 0 0 1 0 2 1 4
Draw 1 Saturday 12 November 09:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Braehead Rockers 0 2 0 0 0 3 5
Smith X 2 0 4 3 3 0 12

Section D

Draw 3 Saturday 12 November 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Barron 0 0 0 2 0 1 3
Davie X 1 2 1 0 1 0 5
Draw 3 Saturday 12 November 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Haswell X 0 2 2 1 0 0 5
Carter 1 0 0 0 2 2 5
Draw 2 Saturday 12 November 14:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Barron X 0 0 1 1 1 0 3
Haswell 1 4 0 0 0 3 8
Draw 2 Saturday 12 November 14:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Carter X 2 0 1 0 0 0 3
Davie 0 1 0 3 1 2 7
Draw 1 Saturday 12 November 10:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Davie X 1 1 1 0 1 0 4
Haswell 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Draw 1 Saturday 12 November 10:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Carter X 4 1 1 0 0 1 7
Barron 0 0 0 1 0 0 1

Section E

Draw 3 Saturday 12 November 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Maxwell 0 0 1 0 0 2 3
Whatley X 1 1 0 3 1 0 6
Draw 3 Saturday 12 November 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Morris X 0 0 2 1 0 0 3
Shepherd 1 2 0 0 2 2 7
Draw 2 Saturday 12 November 14:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Maxwell X 0 0 0 2 1 2 5
Morris 2 1 1 0 0 0 4
Draw 2 Saturday 12 November 14:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Shepherd X 1 0 1 4 0 1 7
Whatley 0 3 0 0 1 0 4
Draw 1 Saturday 12 November 10:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Whatley 1 0 2 0 0 2 5
Morris X 0 1 0 1 3 0 5
Draw 1 Saturday 12 November 10:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Shepherd X 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Maxwell 0 1 1 2 2 1 7

Section F

Draw 3 Saturday 12 November 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kinnear 3 1 1 0 2 1 8
Hof X 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 3 Saturday 12 November 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Hair X 1 0 0 0 0 5 6
Jones 0 1 1 0 3 0 5
Draw 2 Saturday 12 November 14:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kinnear X 3 3 3 0 1 1 11
Hair 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Draw 2 Saturday 12 November 14:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Jones X 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Hof 2 0 1 5 3 4 15
Draw 1 Saturday 12 November 10:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Hof 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Hair X 1 1 0 2 0 1 5
Draw 1 Saturday 12 November 10:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Jones X 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
Kinnear 2 4 4 3 1 0 14

Quarter Finals

Low Road Quarters Sunday 13 November 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Hair X 0 0 1 2 3 0 X 6
Henderson 1 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
Low Road Quarters Sunday 13 November 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Shepard X 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 3
Carter 0 2 0 0 1 1 X 4
High Road Quarters Sunday 13 November 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Farmer X 0 1 1 1 0 1 X 4
Kennedy 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
High Road Quarters Sunday 13 November 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Maxwell 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 2
Gallacher X 0 0 0 1 1 1 X 3

Semi Finals

Low Road Semi Final Sunday 13 November 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Hair 1 1 1 0 0 1 X 4
Blair X 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 2
Low Road Semi Final Sunday 13 November 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Craik X 0 0 0 2 2 2 X 6
Carter 1 1 1 0 0 0 X 3
High Road Semi Final Sunday 13 November 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Farmer 0 4 0 0 2 0 X 6
Davie X 0 0 0 1 0 2 X 3
High Road Semi Final Sunday 13 November 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Kinnear X 2 1 0 1 0 2 X 6
Gallacher 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 1

Finals

Low Road Final Sunday 13 November 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hair 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
Craik X 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 X 6
High Road Final Sunday 13 November 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinnear X 3 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 X 8
Farmer 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 4

3/4

Low Road 3/4 Sunday 13 November 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Carter 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 2 X 7
Blair X 1 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 X 6
High Road 3/4 Sunday 13 November 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gallacher 3 2 1 2 0 2 0 0 X 10
Davie X 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 1