The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 17 Slam – Perth

4th - 5th February 2017 - Dewars Centre (Perth)

Team List Draw Rules Leaderboard

Section A

Draw 3 Saturday 4 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Davie 1 0 0 0 1 1 3
Morton X 0 2 3 0 0 0 5
Draw 3 Saturday 4 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Smith X 0 0 2 0 1 0 3
Hof 3 1 0 1 0 1 6
Draw 2 Saturday 4 February 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Davie X 3 1 0 0 1 0 5
Smith 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
Draw 2 Saturday 4 February 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Hof X 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
Morton 1 0 1 1 0 1 4
Draw 1 Saturday 4 February 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Morton X 5 2 2 1 2 0 12
Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 1 Saturday 4 February 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Hof 0 0 0 2 0 2 4
Davie X 1 1 1 0 1 0 4

Section B

Draw 3 Saturday 4 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Holder 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
Gallacher X 4 2 0 1 2 1 10
Draw 3 Saturday 4 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Haswell X 4 4 1 1 0 3 13
Whatley 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
Draw 2 Saturday 4 February 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Holder X 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Haswell 3 0 1 2 1 3 10
Draw 2 Saturday 4 February 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Whatley X 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Gallacher 3 0 3 3 1 3 13
Draw 1 Saturday 4 February 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gallacher X 1 1 0 2 0 1 5
Haswell 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
Draw 1 Saturday 4 February 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Whatley 0 0 1 1 0 2 4
Holder X 1 1 0 0 2 0 4

Section C

Draw 3 Saturday 4 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gow 3 3 4 1 0 0 11
Shepherd X 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Draw 3 Saturday 4 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Barron X 1 0 1 0 3 0 5
Kennedy 0 2 0 1 0 2 5
Draw 2 Saturday 4 February 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gow X 2 1 0 1 0 1 5
Barron 0 0 2 0 1 0 3
Draw 2 Saturday 4 February 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kennedy X 1 0 3 0 1 1 6
Shepherd 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
Draw 1 Saturday 4 February 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Shepherd X 0 0 0 2 0 1 3
Barron 0 2 1 0 1 0 4
Draw 1 Saturday 4 February 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kennedy X 1 2 0 1 0 0 4
Gow 0 0 1 0 1 1 3

Section D

Draw 3 Saturday 4 February 5:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Young 0 1 0 0 0 2 3
Lyon X 1 0 1 1 1 0 4
Draw 3 Saturday 4 February 5:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Maguire X 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Farmer 1 0 2 2 4 0 9
Draw 2 Saturday 4 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Young X 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Maguire 0 0 3 1 1 0 5
Draw 2 Saturday 4 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Farmer X 1 1 1 0 2 0 5
Lyon 0 0 0 1 0 3 4
Draw 1 Saturday 4 February 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Lyon 0 4 0 2 0 3 9
Maguire X 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Draw 1 Saturday 4 February 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Farmer 0 3 0 4 0 1 8
Young X 0 0 1 0 0 0 1

Section E

Draw 3 Saturday 4 February 5:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Morris 1 1 0 3 0 2 7
Jones X 0 0 3 0 6 0 9
Draw 3 Saturday 4 February 5:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Craik X 4 0 3 0 2 4 13
Blair 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
Draw 2 Saturday 4 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Morris X 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Craik 1 2 1 1 1 1 7
Draw 2 Saturday 4 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Blair X 1 0 7 1 4 4 17
Jones 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Draw 1 Saturday 4 February 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Jones X 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Craik 5 0 3 4 1 4 17
Draw 1 Saturday 4 February 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Blair 3 2 0 2 1 0 8
Morris X 0 0 3 0 0 2 5

Section F

Draw 3 Saturday 4 February 5:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Cairnie 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Carter X 0 3 1 2 2 2 10
Draw 3 Saturday 4 February 5:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kinnear X 3 0 3 0 3 3 12
Henderson 0 1 0 2 0 0 3
Draw 2 Saturday 4 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Cairnie X 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Kinnear 3 2 1 2 2 0 10
Draw 2 Saturday 4 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Henderson X 0 1 1 1 5 0 8
Carter 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
Draw 1 Saturday 4 February 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Carter 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Kinnear X 2 0 3 3 1 1 10
Draw 1 Saturday 4 February 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Henderson 4 2 1 3 0 2 12
Cairnie X 0 0 0 0 2 0 2

Quarter Finals

Low Road Quarters Sunday 5 February 10am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Blair X 0 0 2 0 0 X X 2
Lyon 0 1 0 1 3 X X 5
L
Low Road Quarters Sunday 5 February 10am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Henderson X 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Davie 0 1 0 2 0 2 X 5
High Road Quarters Sunday 5 February 10am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Morton 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 4
Farmer X 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 3
High Road Quarters Sunday 5 February 10am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Kennedy 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 3
Gallacher X 1 0 3 0 0 1 X 5

Semi Finals

Low Road Semi Sunday 5 February 12pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gow 0 2 0 4 0 1 7
Lyon X 2 0 1 0 3 0 6
Low Road Semi Sunday 5 February 12pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Haswell X 2 1 0 0 0 1 4
Davie 0 0 0 2 1 0 3
High Road Semi Sunday 5 February 12pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Morton 0 0 0 1 0 X 1
Kinnear X 1 2 0 0 1 X 4
High Road Semi Sunday 5 February 12pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Craik X 0 2 1 1 3 X 7
Gallacher 1 0 0 0 0 X 1

Finals

Low Road Sunday 5 February 3pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gow 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X X 3
Haswell X 3 4 2 0 2 0 X X X 11
High Road Sunday 5 February 3pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinnear 1 0 2 2 0 2 2 X X 9
Craik X 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X 3

3v4 Playoffs

Low Road - Not Playing Sunday 5 February 3pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Lyon X X X X X X X X 0
Davie X X X X X X X 0
High Road Sunday 5 February 3pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Gallacher X 1 0 3 3 X X X 7
Morton 0 1 0 0 X X X 1