The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 17 Slam – Perth

27th - 28th February 2016 - Dewars Centre (Perth)

Draw Team List Rules Leaderboard Preview Report

Section A

Draw 3 Saturday 27 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Jacklin 0 2 0 1 0 2 5
Naysmith X 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Draw 3 Saturday 27 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Davie X 4 0 2 3 0 2 11
Blair 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Draw 2 Saturday 27 February 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Jacklin X 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Davie 2 0 3 1 0 2 8
Draw 2 Saturday 27 February 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Blair X 2 2 1 1 0 0 6
Naysmith 0 0 0 0 3 1 4
Draw 1 Saturday 27 February 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Naysmith X 0 1 0 0 3 0 4
Davie 1 0 0 2 0 3 6
Draw 1 Saturday 27 February 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Blair 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
Jacklin X 5 1 2 0 0 1 9

Section B

Draw 3 Saturday 27 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Braehead Rockers 2 0 0 0 2 0 4
Henderson X 0 3 1 1 0 2 7
Draw 3 Saturday 27 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Cormack X 0 4 0 2 3 0 9
Howat 1 0 1 0 0 1 3
Draw 2 Saturday 27 February 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Braehead Rockers X 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Cormack 4 5 0 0 2 4 15
Draw 2 Saturday 27 February 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Howat X 0 0 1 0 0 4 5
Henderson 1 1 0 2 2 0 6
Draw 1 Saturday 27 February 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Henderson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cormack X 4 1 1 0 1 1 8
Draw 1 Saturday 27 February 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Howat X 0 2 2 2 1 0 7
Braehead Rockers 1 0 0 0 0 2 3

Section C

Draw 3 Saturday 27 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Lockhart 0 0 1 3 1 1 6
Bryce X 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Draw 3 Saturday 27 February 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gilmore X 1 0 1 0 3 1 6
Hamilton 0 2 0 2 0 0 4
Draw 2 Saturday 27 February 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Lockhart X 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Gilmore 0 1 2 1 1 2 7
Draw 2 Saturday 27 February 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Hamilton X 2 1 0 1 0 3 7
Bryce 0 0 3 0 2 0 5
Draw 1 Saturday 27 February 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Bryce 2 3 0 3 0 0 8
Gilmore X 0 0 1 0 3 1 5
Draw 1 Saturday 27 February 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Hamilton 0 1 1 0 1 0 3
Lockhart X 2 0 0 1 0 1 4

Section D

Draw 3 Saturday 27 February 5:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gallacher 0 0 1 0 1 1 3
Findlay X 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
Draw 3 Saturday 27 February 5:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Craik X 0 4 2 2 5 1 14
Whatley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 2 Saturday 27 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gallacher X 2 0 0 0 0 2 4
Craik 0 0 2 1 2 0 5
Draw 2 Saturday 27 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Whatley X 0 0 0 1 0 2 3
Findlay 3 1 2 0 1 0 7
Draw 1 Saturday 27 February 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Findlay X 0 2 0 0 0 1 3
Craik 2 0 1 1 1 0 5
Draw 1 Saturday 27 February 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Whatley 0 0 2 0 1 0 3
Gallacher X 2 1 0 1 0 2 6

Section E

Draw 3 Saturday 27 February 5:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Hof 1 0 0 4 1 0 6
Brown X 0 3 1 0 0 1 5
Draw 3 Saturday 27 February 5:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Wood X 2 0 1 0 2 0 5
Tweedle 0 2 0 1 0 1 4
Draw 2 Saturday 27 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Hof X 2 0 0 0 1 0 3
Wood 0 2 2 0 0 1 5
Draw 2 Saturday 27 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Tweedle X 0 1 0 2 0 4 7
Brown 2 0 2 0 2 0 6
Draw 1 Saturday 27 February 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Brown X 0 0 0 1 0 2 3
Wood 1 1 1 0 1 0 4
Draw 1 Saturday 27 February 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Tweedle X 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
Hof 0 4 2 2 3 0 11

Section F

Draw 3 Saturday 27 February 5:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kinnear 1 2 0 3 0 0 6
Farmer X 0 0 4 0 1 0 5
Draw 3 Saturday 27 February 5:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Barron X 0 0 1 0 2 4 7
Smith 2 1 0 2 0 0 5
Draw 2 Saturday 27 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kinnear X 1 0 1 0 2 0 4
Barron 0 2 0 2 0 1 5
Draw 2 Saturday 27 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Smith X 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Farmer 0 4 1 0 5 2 12
Draw 1 Saturday 27 February 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Farmer X 0 1 1 0 2 1 5
Barron 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Draw 1 Saturday 27 February 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Smith X 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Kinnear 4 1 1 1 2 0 9

Low Road Quarter Finals

Low Road QF Sunday 28 February 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gallacher X 0 1 1 1 1 X 4
Lockhart 1 0 0 0 0 X 1
Low Road QF Sunday 28 February 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Jacklin X 3 0 1 0 0 3 7
Henderson 0 1 0 3 1 0 5

High Road Quarter Finals

High Road QF Sunday 28 February 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Wood X 2 0 0 1 1 1 5
Gilmore 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
High Road QF Sunday 28 February 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Davie X 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Kinnear 0 1 0 1 1 0 3

Low Road Semi Finals

Low Road SF Sunday 28 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Farmer X 0 2 1 0 0 0 X 3
Jacklin 1 0 0 2 1 1 X 5
Low Road SF Sunday 28 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Hof X 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 4
Gallacher 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3

High Road Semi Finals

High Road SF Sunday 28 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Cormack X 2 0 0 0 1 X 3
Kinnear 0 2 1 1 0 X 4
High Road SF Sunday 28 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Craik X 1 0 1 2 3 X 7
Wood 0 1 0 0 0 X 1

Low Road Finals

Low Road Finals Sunday 28 February 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hof X 1 0 0 0 2 0 4 0 7
Jacklin 0 2 2 2 0 1 0 2 9

High Road Finals

High Road Finals Sunday 28 February 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinnear 1 0 0 2 0 3 2 X 8
Craik X 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 X 4