The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 17 Slam – Lanarkshire

14th - 15th December 2013 - Lanarkshire Ice Rink (Hamilton)

Draw Sections A, B & C Draw Sections D, E & F Leader Board

Knock Out Stages

Low Road Final Sunday 15 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Angus Shearer X 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 3
Cameron McNay 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 X 6
High Road Final Sunday 15 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ross Whyte X 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 X 6
Robin McCall 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 X 4
Low Road Semi Final Sunday 15 December 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Layla Al-Saffar X 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
Cameron McNay 2 3 0 1 0 0 X X X 6
Low Road Semi Final Sunday 15 December 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Finlay Howat X 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 2
Angus Shearer 0 2 0 2 4 0 X X X 8
High Road Semi Final Sunday 15 December 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Robin McCall X 0 0 1 0 0 5 X X X 6
Adam Flint 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1
High Road Semi Final Sunday 15 December 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Luke Carson X 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Ross Whyte 0 2 0 0 0 3 X X X 5
Low Road Quarter Final Sunday 15 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hailey Duff X 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Angus Shearer 1 0 0 1 1 1 X X X 4
Low Road Quarter Final Sunday 15 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Robin Brydone X 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
Cameron McNay 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X X 3
High Road Quarter Final Sunday 15 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ross Whyte X 5 2 0 1 0 1 X X X 9
James Hay 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
High Road Quarter Final Sunday 15 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Adam Flint X 2 0 3 0 2 X X X X 7
Karina Aitken 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X 1

Section A

Draw 3 Saturday 14 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Campbell Dooley 2 0 0 1 0 0 3
Karina Aitken X 0 3 4 0 2 1 10
Draw 3 Saturday 14 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Finlay Howat X 1 0 0 0 2 0 3
Emma Reid 0 2 1 1 0 4 8
Draw 2 Saturday 14 December 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Campbell Dooley X 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
Finlay Howat 1 2 2 2 0 0 7
Draw 2 Saturday 14 December 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Emma Reid X 2 1 0 0 0 0 3
Karina Aitken 0 0 2 1 1 1 5
Draw 1 Saturday 14 December 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Karina Aitken X 0 0 2 0 0 1 3
Finlay Howat 1 1 0 1 1 0 4
Draw 1 Saturday 14 December 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Emma Reid X 0 1 0 4 0 2 7
Campbell Dooley 1 0 1 0 1 0 3

Section B

Draw 3 Saturday 14 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Rebecca Morrison 0 1 0 0 2 0 3
Ross Whyte X 2 0 1 2 0 2 7
Draw 3 Saturday 14 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Cameron McNay X 4 2 2 0 2 2 12
Rachel Dakers 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Draw 2 Saturday 14 December 1.00om
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Rebecca Morrison X 0 1 2 0 0 3 6
Cameron McNay 0 0 0 2 1 0 3
Draw 2 Saturday 14 December 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Rachel Dakers X 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ross Whyte 2 1 1 1 2 2 9
Draw 1 Saturday 14 December 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Ross Whyte X 0 2 0 0 1 3 6
Cameron McNay 1 0 3 2 0 0 6
Draw 1 Saturday 14 December 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Rachel Dakers X 0 0 1 2 0 2 5
Rebecca Morrison 1 3 0 0 1 0 5

Section C

Draw 3 Saturday 14 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Robin Brydone 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Adam Flint X 0 1 0 0 0 3 4
Draw 3 Saturday 14 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Scott Lockhart X 0 1 0 1 0 1 3
Carolyn Baird 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Draw 2 Saturday 14 December 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Robin Brydone X 2 0 1 0 3 0 6
Scott Lockhart 0 0 0 2 0 1 3
Draw 2 Saturday 14 December 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Carolyn Baird X 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
Adam Flint 0 1 3 0 2 0 6
Draw 1 Saturday 14 December 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Adam Flint X 0 0 2 0 0 1 3
Scott Lockhart 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Draw 1 Saturday 14 December 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Carolyn Baird X 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
Robin Brydone 2 0 0 3 1 1 7

Section D

Draw 3 Saturday 14 December 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Katie Murray 0 0 2 1 0 0 3
James Hay X 0 3 0 0 0 1 4
Draw 3 Saturday 14 December 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Linzi Sim X 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Angus Shearer 0 1 1 6 3 2 13
Draw 2 Saturday 14 December 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Katie Murray X 0 2 0 0 0 3 5
Linzi Sim 1 0 2 1 1 0 5
Draw 2 Saturday 14 December 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Angus Shearer X 3 0 0 0 2 0 5
James Hay 0 1 1 2 0 1 5
Draw 1 Saturday 14 December 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
James Hay X 1 3 0 3 2 1 10
Linzi Sim 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Draw 1 Saturday 14 December 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Angus Shearer X 0 1 0 2 0 1 4
Katie Murray 1 0 4 0 4 0 9

Section E

Draw 3 Saturday 14 December 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Luke Carson 3 0 4 1 1 0 9
Matthew McConnell X 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Draw 3 Saturday 14 December 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
James Strang X 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Hailey Duff 1 0 1 3 3 0 8
Draw 2 Saturday 14 December 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Luke Carson X 1 4 1 0 4 2 12
James Strang 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Draw 2 Saturday 14 December 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Hailey Duff X 0 2 1 0 0 1 4
Matthew McConnell 0 0 0 1 1 0 2
Draw 1 Saturday 14 December 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Matthew McConnell X 2 0 2 1 0 2 7
James Strang 0 3 0 0 1 0 4
Draw 1 Saturday 14 December 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Hailey Duff X 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
Luke Carson 1 0 2 1 5 0 9

Section F

Draw 3 Saturday 14 December 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Layla AI-Saffar 0 0 1 3 1 1 6
Ewan Maguire X 2 1 0 0 0 0 3
Draw 3 Saturday 14 December 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
George Sinclair X 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
Robin McCall 2 0 3 0 1 0 6
Draw 2 Saturday 14 December 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Layla AI-Saffar X 2 0 2 1 0 2 7
George Sinclair 0 1 0 0 4 0 5
Draw 2 Saturday 14 December 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Robin McCall X 5 2 0 0 1 1 9
Ewan Maguire 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
Draw 1 Saturday 14 December 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Ewan Maguire X 1 1 0 1 0 0 3
George Sinclair 0 0 2 0 3 2 7
Draw 1 Saturday 14 December 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Robin McCall X 4 0 3 3 0 0 10
Layla AI-Saffar 0 3 0 0 0 1 4