The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 17 Slam – The Baljaffray Trophy

28th - 29th November 2015 - Greenacres Curling Rink (Howwood)

Team List Draw Rules Leaderboard Report

Section A

Game 3 Saturday 28 November 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Wood 0 1 2 2 3 0 X 8
Cormack X 1 0 0 0 0 2 X 3
Game 3 Saturday 28 November 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Hamilton X 0 0 1 0 0 2 X 3
Jacklin 1 2 0 3 1 0 X 7
Game 2 Saturday 28 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Wood 1 0 1 3 0 2 X 7
Hamilton X 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 3
Game 2 Saturday 28 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Jacklin X 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 3
Cormack 1 1 1 0 2 0 X 5
Game 1 Saturday 28 November 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Cormack X 0 1 0 3 0 0 X 4
Hamilton 1 0 1 0 2 3 X 7
Game 1 Saturday 28 November 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Jacklin 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 3
Wood X 0 2 0 2 1 0 X 5

Section B

Game 3 Saturday 28 November 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Gilmore 0 2 1 2 0 4 X 9
Blair X 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Game 3 Saturday 28 November 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Findlay X 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Barron 0 1 3 0 2 2 X 8
Game 2 Saturday 28 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Gilmore X 0 2 4 1 1 3 X 11
Findlay 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0
Game 2 Saturday 28 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Barron X 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 2
Blair 1 1 0 0 2 3 X 7
Game 1 Saturday 28 November 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Blair 0 1 2 0 1 0 X 4
Findlay X 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
Game 1 Saturday 28 November 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Barron 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 1
Gilmore X 3 2 0 1 0 2 X 8

Section C

Game 3 Saturday 28 November 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Bryce 0 1 2 3 0 0 X 6
Naysmith X 3 0 0 0 1 1 X 5
Game 3 Saturday 28 November 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Hof X 0 3 1 0 3 1 X 8
Cooke 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Game 2 Saturday 28 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Bryce X 0 2 0 2 2 1 X 7
Hof 1 0 3 0 0 0 X 4
Game 2 Saturday 28 November 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Cooke X 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 1
Naysmith 3 1 2 2 0 5 X 13
Game 1 Saturday 28 November 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Naysmith X 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 3
Hof 1 0 1 0 3 0 X 5
Game 1 Saturday 28 November 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Cooke 2 0 1 0 0 2 X 5
Bryce X 0 3 0 3 2 0 X 8

Section D

Game 3 Saturday 28 November 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gallacher 0 0 3 1 0 2 X X X 6
Torrance X 2 4 0 0 2 0 X X X 8
Game 3 Saturday 28 November 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Craik X 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1
Kinnear 2 1 2 0 1 3 X X X 9
Game 2 Saturday 28 November 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gallacher X 0 0 1 0 0 2 X X X 3
Craik 1 2 0 1 1 0 X X X 5
Game 2 Saturday 28 November 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinnear X 5 0 1 2 0 0 X X X 8
Torrance 0 1 0 0 1 1 X X X 3
Game 1 Saturday 28 November 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Craik 1 1 0 2 0 4 X X X 8
Torrance X 0 0 2 0 2 0 X X X 4
Game 1 Saturday 28 November 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinnear X 1 0 0 1 0 2 X X X 4
Gallacher 0 2 1 0 1 0 X X X 4

Section E

Game 3 Saturday 28 November 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Brown 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 2
Henderson X 1 2 0 0 2 1 X 6
Game 3 Saturday 28 November 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Tweedle X 0 0 0 4 4 2 X 10
Smith 1 2 1 0 0 0 X 4
Game 2 Saturday 28 November 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Brown 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
Tweedle X 0 3 0 1 2 1 X 7
Game 2 Saturday 28 November 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Smith X 1 0 2 1 1 0 X 5
Henderson 0 1 0 0 0 2 X 3
Game 1 Saturday 28 November 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Henderson X 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
Tweedle 1 2 0 3 0 2 X 8
Game 1 Saturday 28 November 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Smith 1 0 3 0 2 1 X 7
Brown X 0 2 0 3 0 0 X 5

Section F

Game 3 Saturday 28 November 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Howat 0 0 3 0 1 1 X 5
Davie X 1 2 0 1 0 0 X 4
Game 3 Saturday 28 November 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Farmer X 0 1 1 0 2 0 X 4
Lockhart 3 0 0 1 0 2 X 6
Game 2 Saturday 28 November 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Davie X 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 2
Farmer 2 0 3 1 1 0 X 7
Game 2 Saturday 28 November 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Lockhart X 4 3 1 3 0 3 X 14
Howat 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 1
Game 1 Saturday 28 November 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Farmer X 0 2 0 1 2 0 X 5
Howat 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
Game 1 Saturday 28 November 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Lockhart 1 0 0 2 0 2 X 5
Davie X 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 3

Quarter Final

Quarter Final - High Road Sunday 29 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
LOCKHART X 0 0 2 1 0 0 X 3
KINNEAR 0 0 0 0 1 1 X 2
Quarter Final - High Road Sunday 29 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
WOOD X 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
BRYCE 0 3 0 2 0 3 X 8
Quarter Final - Low Road Sunday 29 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
CRAIK X 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 4
JACKLIN 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 5
Quarter Final - Low Road Sunday 29 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
HOF X 0 4 0 2 0 1 X 7
BLAIR 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 3

Semi Final

Semi Final - Low Road Sunday 29 November 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
SMITH X 0 0 1 2 0 0 X 3
JACKLIN 1 3 0 0 3 2 X 9
Semi Final - Low Road Sunday 29 November 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
FARMER X 2 1 0 2 2 0 X 7
HOF 0 0 4 0 0 4 X 8
Semi Final - High Road Sunday 29 November 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
TWEEDLE X 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 3
BRYCE 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 4
Semi Final - High Road Sunday 29 November 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
GILMORE X 0 0 1 2 1 0 2 6
LOCKART 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 4

Finals & 3/4

Low Road - Final Sunday 29 November 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Jacklin 0 2 0 0 0 2 X 4
Hof X 1 0 0 1 3 0 X 5
High Road - Final Sunday 29 November 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Bryce 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 4
Gilmore X 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
High Road 3/4 Sunday 29 November 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Tweedle X 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
Lockart 0 1 2 0 0 0 X 3
Low Road 3/4 Sunday 29 November 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Farmer 0 1 0 0 3 0 X 4
Smith X 1 0 4 1 0 1 X 7