The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 17 Slam – Forfar

28th - 29th December 2015 - Forfar Indoor Sports

Team List Draw Leaderboard Report

SECTION A

DRAW 3 Monday 28 December 16:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
FINDLAY 4 3 0 2 2 1 12
SMITH X 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
DRAW 3 Monday 28 December 16:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
HENDERSON X 0 1 1 0 0 1 3
WOOD 2 0 0 7 1 0 10
DRAW 2 Monday 28 December 12:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
FINDLAY X 0 0 0 3 3 2 8
HENDERSON 1 2 1 0 0 0 4
DRAW 2 Monday 28 December 12:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
WOOD X 2 0 2 0 3 4 11
SMITH 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
DRAW 1 Monday 28 December 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
SMITH 1 0 0 1 2 1 5
HENDERSON X 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
DRAW 1 Monday 28 December 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
WOOD X 3 0 1 2 1 1 8
FINDLAY 0 2 0 0 0 0 2

SECTION B

DRAW 3 Monday 28 December 12:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
DAVIE 2 0 3 0 4 0 9
MIDDLETON X 0 1 0 2 0 2 5
DRAW 3 Monday 28 December 12:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
BRYCE X 1 0 0 0 0 2 3
LOCKHART 0 2 1 1 2 0 6
DRAW 2 Monday 28 December 12:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
DAVIE X 0 2 1 3 1 0 7
BRYCE 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
DRAW 2 Monday 28 December 12:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
LOCKHART X 0 4 0 3 1 0 8
MIDDLETON 2 0 1 0 0 2 5
DRAW 1 Monday 28 December 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
MIDDLETON 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
BRYCE X 1 2 0 1 1 0 5
DRAW 1 Monday 28 December 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
LOCKHART X 2 1 0 1 0 1 5
DAVIE 0 0 1 0 2 0 3

SECTION C

DRAW 3 Monday 28 December 18:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
GILMORE 3 0 0 1 0 1 5
BARRON X 0 1 1 0 1 0 3
DRAW 3 Monday 28 December 18:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
TWEEDLE X 1 1 0 3 1 1 7
BROWN 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
DRAW 2 Monday 28 December 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
GILMORE X 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
TWEEDLE 0 3 0 2 1 0 6
DRAW 2 Monday 28 December 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
BROWN X 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
BARRON 2 2 2 0 2 1 9
DRAW 1 Monday 28 December 10:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
BARRON 1 0 2 1 0 0 4
TWEEDLE X 0 1 0 0 2 1 4
DRAW 1 Monday 28 December 10:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
BROWN 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
GILMORE X 6 1 1 1 2 0 11

SECTION D

DRAW 3 Monday 28 December 18:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
FARMER 3 0 1 0 6 1 11
WHATLEY X 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
DRAW 3 Monday 28 December 18:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
HAMILTON X 0 2 0 0 1 1 4
GALLACHER 1 0 1 1 0 0 3
DRAW 2 Monday 28 December 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
FARMER X 0 1 2 1 0 0 4
HAMILTON 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
DRAW 2 Monday 28 December 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
GALLACHER X 4 2 7 1 1 5 20
WHATLEY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DRAW 1 Monday 28 December 10:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
WHATLEY 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
HAMILTON X 2 3 1 0 2 2 10
DRAW 1 Monday 28 December 10:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
GALLACHER 1 0 1 0 0 1 3
FARMER X 0 2 0 1 1 0 4

SECTION E

DRAW 3 Monday 28 December 18:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
CRAIK 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
JACKLIN X 0 1 1 2 1 0 5
DRAW 3 Monday 28 December 18:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
KINNEAR X 1 0 0 2 0 1 4
CORMACK 0 1 1 0 1 0 3
DRAW 2 Monday 28 December 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
CRAIK X 0 1 0 0 1 1 3
KINNEAR 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
DRAW 2 Monday 28 December 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
CORMACK X 1 1 1 0 3 2 8
JACKLIN 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
DRAW 1 Monday 28 December 10:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
JACKLIN 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
KINNEAR X 0 5 1 0 4 1 11
DRAW 1 Monday 28 December 10:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
CORMACK 0 0 2 0 1 0 3
CRAIK X 1 2 0 4 0 1 8

Quarter Finals

High Road 1/4 Tuesday 29 December 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Tweedle X 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 2
Kinnear 0 1 2 0 0 2 X 5
High Road 1/4 Tuesday 29 December 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Farmer X 0 1 1 1 0 0 X 3
Hamilton 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 2
Low Road 1/4 Tuesday 29 December 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Craik X 2 3 3 3 2 0 X 13
Barron 0 0 0 0 0 1 X 1
Low Road - 1/4 Tuesday 29 December 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Davie X 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 4
Gallacher 1 0 4 0 2 0 X 7

Semi Final

Low Road Semi Final Tuesday 29 December 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Findlay X 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 2
Gallacher 2 2 3 0 0 1 X 8
Low Road Semi Final Tuesday 29 December 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Gilmore X 2 0 1 3 0 0 X 6
Craik 0 2 0 0 1 1 X 4
High Road Semi Final Tuesday 29 December 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Wood X 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
Farmer 1 0 2 0 3 0 X 6
High Road Semi Final Tuesday 29 December 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Lockhart X 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 3
Kinnear 1 2 0 4 0 0 X 7

Final

High Road Final Tuesday 29 December 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Farmer X 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
Kinnear 2 2 0 2 1 2 X X X 9
Low Road Final Tuesday 29 December 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gallacher 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Gilmore X 3 1 1 2 2 0 X X X 9