The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 17 Slam – Forfar

28th - 29th December 2016 - Forfar Indoor Sports

Draw Team List Rules Leaderboard

Section A

Draw 3 Wednesday 28 December 4:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gow 0 2 1 3 2 1 9
Whatley X 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Draw 3 Wednesday 28 December 4:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Maxwell X 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
Davie 4 1 0 0 3 1 9
Draw 2 Wednesday 28 December 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gow X 1 1 0 3 0 2 7
Maxwell 0 0 2 0 1 0 3
Draw 2 Wednesday 28 December 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Davie X 3 1 0 0 0 0 4
Whatley 0 0 1 1 1 1 4
Draw 1 Wednesday 28 December 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Whatley X 0 1 0 0 5 1 7
Maxwell 1 0 2 1 0 0 4
Draw 1 Wednesday 28 December 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Davie 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Gow X 1 1 0 1 2 1 6

Section B

Draw 3 Wednesday 28 December 4:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Barron 0 1 0 0 1 1 3
Cormack X 2 0 1 1 0 0 4
Draw 3 Wednesday 28 December 4:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Morris X 0 1 0 1 0 1 3
Henderson 1 0 2 0 1 0 4
Draw 2 Wednesday 28 December 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Barron X 0 3 1 1 3 1 9
Morris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 2 Wednesday 28 December 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Henderson X 0 0 1 0 3 2 6
Cormack 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Draw 1 Wednesday 28 December 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Cormack 5 1 2 3 0 1 12
Morris X 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Draw 1 Wednesday 28 December 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Henderson X 0 1 2 0 3 3 9
Barron 2 0 0 1 0 0 3

Section C

Draw 3 Wednesday 28 December 6:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Hill 0 0 0 0 0 X 0
Morton X 4 3 5 5 1 X 18
Draw 3 Wednesday 28 December 6:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Farmer X 0 2 0 0 0 1 3
Craik 2 0 0 1 0 0 3
Draw 2 Wednesday 28 December 3:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Hill X 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Farmer 4 1 1 3 1 4 14
Draw 2 Wednesday 28 December 3:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Craik X 0 3 0 0 0 1 4
Morton 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Draw 1 Wednesday 28 December 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Morton X 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Farmer 0 1 1 2 1 2 7
Draw 1 Wednesday 28 December 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Craik X 2 2 3 3 0 2 12
Hill 0 0 0 0 1 0 1

Section D

Draw 3 Wednesday 28 December 6:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Blair 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
Lyon X 1 1 0 0 2 1 5
Draw 3 Wednesday 28 December 6:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Worsley X 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
Haswell 2 0 1 0 1 2 6
Draw 2 Wednesday 28 December 3:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Blair X 1 1 0 3 0 1 6
Worsley 0 0 2 0 1 0 3
Draw 2 Wednesday 28 December 3:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Haswell X 1 0 3 0 0 2 6
Lyon 0 1 0 1 1 0 3
Draw 1 Wednesday 28 December 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Lyon X 4 1 3 2 0 1 11
Worsley 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Draw 1 Wednesday 28 December 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Haswell 1 2 1 1 2 3 10
Blair X 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Section E

Draw 3 Wednesday 28 December 6:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Carter 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Gallacher X 4 1 2 0 0 1 8
Draw 3 Wednesday 28 December 6:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Young X 0 3 0 1 1 0 5
Shepherd 1 0 1 0 0 2 4
Draw 2 Wednesday 28 December 3:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Carter X 3 1 0 1 0 3 8
Young 0 0 2 0 2 0 4
Draw 2 Wednesday 28 December 3:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Shepherd X 0 1 2 0 1 0 4
Gallacher 6 0 0 3 0 3 12
Draw 1 Wednesday 28 December 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gallacher X 3 1 0 2 3 0 9
Young 0 0 2 0 0 1 3
Draw 1 Wednesday 28 December 10:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Shepherd X 1 0 2 0 1 0 4
Carter 0 3 0 2 0 2 7

Quarter Finals

High Road Thursday 29 December 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Henderson X 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 3
Farmer 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
High Road Thursday 29 December 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Gallacher X 2 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Craik 0 2 0 1 1 X X 4
Low Road Thursday 29 December 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Whatley X 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 4
Davie 1 0 3 0 3 0 X 7
Low Road Thursday 29 December 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Carter X 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
Barron 0 1 0 3 0 1 X 5

Semi Finals

High Road Thursday 29 December 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Haswell X 1 2 0 1 0 X X 4
Henderson 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
High Road Thursday 29 December 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Gow X 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 1
Craik 2 1 0 0 1 2 X 6
Low Road Thursday 29 December 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Cormack X 0 0 0 0 0 1 X 1
Davie 1 0 4 1 2 0 X 8
Low Road Thursday 29 December 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Lyon X 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 4
Barron 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3

Finals

High Road Thursday 29 December 2:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Craik 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 X 5
Haswell X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
Low Road Thursday 29 December 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Davie 0 3 1 1 0 2 0 0 X 7
Lyon X 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 X 6

3/4

High Road Thursday 29 December 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Gow X 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 5
Henderson 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 4
Low Road Thursday 29 December 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Barron 0 1 1 0 0 1 X 3
Cormack X 2 0 0 1 3 0 X 6