The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 17 Slam – Forfar

28th - 29th December 2014 - Forfar Indoor Sports

Draw Team List Leaderboard Rules Preview Report

Section A

Draw 3 Sunday 28 December 4:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
MacDiarmid 1 0 0 1 3 3 8
Aitken X 0 3 1 0 0 0 4
Draw 3 Sunday 28 December 4:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Lockhart X 1 0 1 1 0 2 5
Adam Keron 0 1 0 0 4 0 5
Draw 2 Sunday 28 December 1:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
MacDiarmid X 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Lockhart 2 0 1 1 0 2 6
Draw 2 Sunday 28 December 1:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Adam Keron X 0 0 2 0 1 3 6
Aitken 2 1 0 4 0 0 7
Draw 1 Sunday 28 December 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Aitken X 3 3 2 3 0 1 12
Lockhart 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
Draw 1 Sunday 28 December 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Adam Keron X 0 0 1 0 4 0 5
MacDiarmid 2 1 0 2 0 1 6

Section B

Draw 3 Sunday 28 December 4:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Morton 3 1 1 1 0 0 6
Farmer X 0 0 0 0 1 3 4
Draw 3 Sunday 28 December 4:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
MacDonald X 0 0 2 1 0 1 4
Carson 1 2 0 0 1 0 4
Draw 2 Sunday 28 December 1:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Morton X 1 2 0 0 0 2 5
MacDonald 0 0 3 1 2 0 6
Draw 2 Sunday 28 December 1:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Carson X 3 0 0 4 2 1 10
Farmer 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
Draw 1 Sunday 28 December 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Farmer X 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
MacDonald 1 1 0 2 1 2 7
Draw 1 Sunday 28 December 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Carson 1 1 2 0 0 1 5
Morton X 0 0 0 3 1 0 4

Section D

Draw 3 Sunday 28 December 6:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Shaw 0 0 0 2 2 1 5
Al-Saffar X 2 1 1 0 0 0 4
Draw 3 Sunday 28 December 6:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Whatley X 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Smith 0 3 4 4 3 6 20
Draw 2 Sunday 28 December 2:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Shaw X 2 0 5 2 3 2 14
Whatley 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Draw 2 Sunday 28 December 2:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Smith X 2 0 1 0 2 0 5
Al-Saffar 0 1 0 3 0 1 5
Draw 1 Sunday 28 December 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Al-Saffar 1 1 1 2 3 1 9
Whatley X 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 1 Sunday 28 December 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Smith X 1 0 0 0 2 0 3
Shaw 0 1 1 3 0 1 6

Section E

Draw 3 Sunday 28 December 6:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Cormack 0 0 0 3 1 0 4
Gilmore X 3 1 3 0 0 2 9
Draw 3 Sunday 28 December 6:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Davie X 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
McNay 4 2 0 5 2 2 15
Draw 2 Sunday 28 December 2:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Cormack X 0 0 2 0 0 2 4
Davie 1 1 0 1 1 0 4
Draw 2 Sunday 28 December 2:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
McNay X 4 0 2 2 3 0 11
Gilmore 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Draw 1 Sunday 28 December 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gilmore X 1 0 0 0 3 1 5
Davie 0 2 1 2 0 0 5
Draw 1 Sunday 28 December 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
McNay X 3 0 2 2 3 0 10
Cormack 0 2 0 0 0 1 3

Section F

Draw 3 Sunday 28 December 6:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Hamilton 0 0 0 1 0 1 2
Drummond X 4 1 2 0 1 0 8
Draw 3 Sunday 28 December 6:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kerr X 3 0 5 0 3 1 12
Hawthorn 0 1 0 2 0 0 3
Draw 2 Sunday 28 December 2:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Hamilton X 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
Kerr 0 1 2 3 2 0 8
Draw 2 Sunday 28 December 2:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Hawthorn X 2 0 1 0 2 0 5
Drummond 0 3 0 2 0 1 6
Draw 1 Sunday 28 December 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Drummond X 1 1 0 1 0 0 3
Kerr 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Draw 1 Sunday 28 December 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Hawthorn X 0 0 3 2 0 0 5
Hamilton 2 2 0 0 4 1 9

Knockout Stages

High Road Final Monday 29 December 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
McNay X 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 X 5
Carson 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
Low Road Final Monday 29 December 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacDiarmid X 0 1 0 0 0 4 2 0 X 7
Lockhart 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 X 4
Low Rd Semi Monday 29 December 12:00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacDiarmid X 1 0 1 2 0 1 X X X 5
Smith 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Low Rd Semi Monday 29 December 12:00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kerr X 0 1 0 3 0 X X X X 4
Lockhart 2 0 6 0 1 X X X X 9
High Rd Semi Monday 29 December 12:00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Shaw X 2 1 0 2 0 0 X X X 5
Carson 0 0 3 0 0 3 X X X 6
High Rd Semi Monday 29 December 12:00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
McNay X 0 0 1 1 2 1 X X X 5
Drummond 1 2 0 0 0 0 X X X 3
High Rd 1/4 Monday 29 December 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Carson X 1 3 0 1 0 2 X X X 7
Aitken 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
High Rd 1/4 Monday 29 December 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Drummond X 3 0 2 0 2 X X X X 7
MacDonald 0 0 0 2 0 X X X X 2
Low Rd 1/4 Monday 29 December 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gilmore X 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X X 3
Smith 2 0 3 0 1 3 X X X 9
Low Rd 1/4 Monday 29 December 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Al-Saffar X 1 0 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Lockhart 0 2 1 0 1 X X X X 4