The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 14 Slam

8th March 2015 - Dewars Centre (Perth)

Draw Rules Leaderboard Team List Preview Report
Asham U14 Web

The Asham Under 14 Slam was established to satisfy the demand from the growing number of junior curlers in Scotland to offer this age group an incentive to compete regularly and an opportunity for success. This is one of three, one-day, Asham Under 14 Slam events this season with points being awarded at each. The top two results will be accumulated to determine the overall Slam Winner.

Section A

Draw 5 Sunday 8 March 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 Score
Kennedy X 1 0 1 2
MacDiarmid 0 2 0 2
Draw 5 Sunday 8 March 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 Score
Waterfront 1 0 0 1
Waddell X 0 2 2 4
Draw 4 Sunday 8 March 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 Score
Waddell 0 0 4 4
MacDiarmid X 1 1 0 2
Draw 4 Sunday 8 March 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 Score
Kennedy X 3 0 0 3
Davie 0 1 3 4
Draw 3 Sunday 8 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 Score
Waddell 0 0 0 0
Davie X 2 2 2 6
Draw 3 Sunday 8 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 Score
Waterfront X 0 1 2 3
MacDiarmid 1 0 0 1
Draw 2 Sunday 8 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 Score
Waterfront X 2 1 0 3
Kennedy 0 0 3 3
Draw 2 Sunday 8 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 Score
MacDiarmid X 0 1 0 1
Davie 1 0 2 3
Draw 1 Sunday 8 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 Score
Waddell X 0 3 0 3
Kennedy 1 0 1 2
Draw 1 Sunday 8 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 Score
Davie X 0 2 0 2
Waterfront 1 0 2 3

Section B

Draw 5 Sunday 8 March 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 Score
Mackintosh 1 0 2 3
Perth X 0 1 0 1
Draw 5 Sunday 8 March 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 Score
Strawhorn X 0 2 1 3
Murray 4 0 0 4
Draw 4 Sunday 8 March 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 Score
Mackintosh X 0 3 0 3
Strawhorn 1 0 0 1
Draw 4 Sunday 8 March 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 Score
Craik 2 0 2 4
Perth X 0 3 0 3
Draw 3 Sunday 8 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 Score
Murray X 0 1 1 2
Mackintosh 2 0 0 2
Draw 3 Sunday 8 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 Score
Craik X 0 5 1 6
Strawhorn 0 0 0 0
Draw 2 Sunday 8 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 Score
Murray X 0 0 1 1
Perth 1 1 0 2
Draw 2 Sunday 8 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 Score
Mackintosh X 1 0 0 1
Craik 0 0 1 1
Draw 1 Sunday 8 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 Score
Strawhorn X 1 1 0 2
Perth 0 0 1 1
Draw 1 Sunday 8 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 Score
Craik X 0 0 4 4
Murray 1 0 0 1

Section C

Draw 5 Sunday 8 March 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 Score
Robson X 1 0 3 4
Torrance 0 1 0 1
Draw 5 Sunday 8 March 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 Score
Aberdeen 0 0 0 0
Cairnie X 2 1 0 3
Draw 4 Sunday 8 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 Score
Cairnie 0 0 1 1
Torrance X 1 1 0 2
Draw 4 Sunday 8 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 Score
Robson X 0 2 0 2
Thomson 1 0 3 4
Draw 3 Sunday 8 March 11.30am
H 1 2 3 Score
Cairnie 0 0 0 0
Thomson X 2 3 1 6
Draw 3 Sunday 8 March 11.30am
H 1 2 3 Score
Aberdeen X 1 0 1 2
Torrance 0 2 0 2
Draw 2 Sunday 8 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 Score
Aberdeen X 0 0 0 0
Robson 2 2 1 5
Draw 2 Sunday 8 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 Score
Torrance X 0 1 2 3
Thomson 1 0 0 1
Draw 1 Sunday 8 March 9.30am
H 1 2 3 Score
Cairnie X 0 3 0 3
Robson 1 0 1 2
Draw 1 Sunday 8 March 9.30am
H 1 2 3 Score
Thomson X 1 0 1 2
Aberdeen 0 1 0 1

Section D

Draw 5 Sunday 8 March 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 Score
Holl 0 3 3 6
Dumfries X 1 0 0 1
Draw 5 Sunday 8 March 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 Score
Baughan X 2 0 2 4
Whatley 0 2 0 2
Draw 4 Sunday 8 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 Score
Wells 1 2 0 3
Dumfries X 0 0 1 1
Draw 4 Sunday 8 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 Score
Holl X 2 1 1 4
Baughan 0 0 0 0
Draw 3 Sunday 8 March 11.30am
H 1 2 3 Score
Whatley X 2 1 0 3
Holl 0 0 1 1
Draw 3 Sunday 8 March 11.30am
H 1 2 3 Score
Wells X 0 0 0 0
Baughan 2 1 3 6
Draw 2 Sunday 8 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 Score
Whatley X 0 0 1 1
Dumfries 1 1 0 2
Draw 2 Sunday 8 March 10.30am
H 1 2 3 Score
Holl X 1 1 0 2
Wells 0 0 0 0
Draw 1 Sunday 8 March 9.30am
H 1 2 3 Score
Baughan X 0 3 1 4
Dumfries 1 0 0 1
Draw 1 Sunday 8 March 9.30am
H 1 2 3 Score
Wells X 0 1 2 3
Whatley 0 0 0 0

Final stages

3-4 playoff Sunday 8 March 4.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE EEE Score
Thomson X 0 0 0 0 X X 0
Holl 0 1 1 1 X X 3
Final Sunday 8 March 4.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE EEE Score
Craik 3 0 0 0 0 1 4
Davie X 0 1 1 1 0 0 3
Semi-final Sunday 8 March 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE EEE Score
Craik X 0 1 2 0 X X 3
Thomson 0 0 0 1 X X 1
Semi-final Sunday 8 March 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE EEE Score
Davie X 0 2 0 2 X X 4
Holl 1 0 1 0 X X 2