The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 14 Slam – Stranraer

23rd October 2016 - Stranraer Ice Rink

Rules Draw Team list Leaderboard

Section A

Draw 3 Sunday 23 October 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
McHarg 0 4 2 1 7
Dumfries 1 X 1 0 0 0 1
Draw 3 Sunday 23 October 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Maguire X 0 0 1 0 1
Stewart 1 1 0 1 3
Draw 2 Sunday 23 October 11:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
McHarg X 2 0 0 1 3
Maguire 0 2 4 0 6
Draw 2 Sunday 23 October 11:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stewart X 3 2 0 0 5
Dumfries 1 0 0 1 1 2
Draw 1 Sunday 23 October 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 1 X 0 0 4 0 4
Maguire 1 1 0 1 3
Draw 1 Sunday 23 October 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stewart X 1 3 0 1 5
McHarg 0 0 2 0 2

Section B

Draw 3 Sunday 23 October 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Young 0 0 0 2 2
Dumfries 2 X 1 1 3 0 5
Draw 3 Sunday 23 October 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ryder X 0 2 0 1 3
Gallacher 0 0 2 0 2
Draw 2 Sunday 23 October 11:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Gallacher X 4 2 0 3 9
Dumfries 2 0 0 1 0 1
Draw 2 Sunday 23 October 11:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Young X 0 0 2 0 2
Ryder 1 1 0 2 4
Draw 1 Sunday 23 October 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 2 X 0 1 0 2 3
Ryder 3 0 1 0 4
Draw 1 Sunday 23 October 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Gallacher 1 0 3 0 4
Young X 0 1 0 1 2

Section C

Draw 3 Sunday 23 October 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Gow X 0 0 2 1 3
Stranraer 1 2 2 0 0 4
Draw 3 Sunday 23 October 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Mitchell 0 3 1 1 5
Carson X 1 0 0 0 1
Draw 2 Sunday 23 October 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Mitchell X 0 0 0 0 0
Gow 3 2 3 1 9
Draw 2 Sunday 23 October 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 1 X 1 0 2 0 3
Carson 0 2 0 0 2
Draw 1 Sunday 23 October 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Carson 0 0 0 2 2
Gow X 3 3 1 0 7
Draw 1 Sunday 23 October 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 1 4 1 0 1 6
Mitchell X 0 0 1 0 1

Section D

Draw 3 Sunday 23 October 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Barr 0 0 0 0 0
Hill X 1 2 1 1 5
Draw 3 Sunday 23 October 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 2 X 0 1 5 0 6
Furey 1 0 0 2 3
Draw 2 Sunday 23 October 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Barr X 1 2 0 0 3
Stranraer 2 0 0 4 1 5
Draw 2 Sunday 23 October 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Furey X 0 1 2 0 3
Hill 2 0 0 1 3
Draw 1 Sunday 23 October 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Furey 0 3 0 0 3
Barr X 2 0 3 1 6
Draw 1 Sunday 23 October 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Hill X 1 0 3 0 4
Stranraer 2 0 6 0 3 9

Semi Finals

High Road Semi Sunday 23 October 03:34pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 2 0 1 2 4 7
Stewart X 2 0 0 0 2
High Road Semi Sunday 23 October 03:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ryder 0 0 1 0 1
Stranraer 1 X 1 2 0 1 4
Low Road Semi Sunday 23 October 03:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Hill 0 0 0 0 0
Gallacher X 3 1 1 1 6
Low Road Semi Sunday 23 October 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Gow X 2 1 4 1 8
McHarg 0 0 1 0 1

Finals

High Road Final Sunday 23 October 04:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 1 0 2 0 0 2
Stranraer 2 X 3 0 1 1 5
Low Road Final Sunday 23 October 04:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Gallacher 2 0 4 0 6
Gow X 0 1 0 0 1

3/4

High Road 3/4 Sunday 23 October 04:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ryder 1 0 3 0 4
Stewart X 0 1 0 0 1
Low Road 3/4 Sunday 23 October 04:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
McHarg 3 0 0 4 7
Hill X 0 1 1 0 2