The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 14 Slam – Lockerbie

8th March 2014 - Lockerbie Ice Rink

Draw Leader Board Preview Report

Final stages

3-4 Playoff Saturday 8 March 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE EEE Score
Ryan McCormack X 0 0 3 0 X X 3
James Hair 1 1 0 0 X X 2
Final Saturday 8 March 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE EEE Score
Gavin Hay X 2 2 2 1 X X 7
Brendan Todd 0 0 0 0 X X 0
Semi-final Saturday 8 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE EEE Score
Gavin Hay X 0 2 0 2 X X 4
Ryan McCormack 1 0 1 0 X X 2
Semi-final Saturday 8 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE EEE Score
James Hair X 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
Brendan Todd 0 1 0 1 1 X 3

Section A

Draw 3 Saturday 8 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Beth Farmer X 1 0 3 1 5
Stuart Anderson 0 2 0 0 2
Draw 3 Saturday 8 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Kate Torrance X 0 0 1 0 1
Andrew Robson 2 3 0 1 6
Draw 3 Saturday 8 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Andrew Murray X 0 0 0 0 0
Ryan McCormack 3 3 1 5 12
Draw 3 Saturday 8 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Brendan Todd X 0 1 2 1 4
Callum Kinnear 3 0 0 0 3
Draw 3 Saturday 8 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Molly Keen X 2 0 1 0 3
Adam Keron 0 4 0 2 6
Draw 2 Saturday 8 March 11.00
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Brendan Todd X 2 3 0 5 10
Kate Torrance 0 0 1 0 1
Draw 2 Saturday 8 March 11.00
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Adam Keron X 0 2 0 0 2
Andrew Murray 4 0 2 3 9
Draw 2 Saturday 8 March 11.00
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Molly Keen X 0 0 1 1 2
Stuart Anderson 3 2 0 0 5
Draw 2 Saturday 8 March 11.00
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Andrew Robson X 1 0 1 0 2
Beth Farmer 0 4 0 4 8
Draw 2 Saturday 8 March 11.00
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Callum Kinnear X 0 2 0 2 4
Ryan McCormack 1 0 3 0 4
Draw 1 Saturday 8 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Molly Keen X 1 0 0 0 1
Ryan McCormack 0 3 2 1 6
Draw 1 Saturday 8 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Callum Kinnear X 1 0 2 4 7
Stuart Anderson 0 1 0 0 1
Draw 1 Saturday 8 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Beth Farmer X 2 0 0 2 4
Brendan Todd 0 4 4 0 8
Draw 1 Saturday 8 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Andrew Murray X 0 1 0 2 3
Kate Torrance 2 0 2 0 4
Draw 1 Saturday 8 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Adam Keron X 0 1 0 1 2
Andrew Robson 1 0 1 0 2

Section B

Draw 3 Saturday 8 March 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Jodie Duff X 0 1 0 0 1
Jill Strang 3 0 2 1 6
Draw 3 Saturday 8 March 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Alistair Torrance X 0 0 4 0 4
Jenny Holl 1 2 0 1 4
Draw 3 Saturday 8 March 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Calum Robertson X 0 0 1 2 3
Susan Smith 1 2 0 0 3
Draw 3 Saturday 8 March 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
James Thomson X 3 0 1 0 4
Andrew Cromar 0 1 0 2 3
Draw 3 Saturday 8 March 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Gavin Hay X 1 0 0 3 4
James Hair 0 1 1 0 2
Draw 2 Saturday 8 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
James Hair X 3 1 1 0 5
Jenny Holl 0 0 0 1 1
Draw 2 Saturday 8 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Gavin Hay X 1 2 1 0 4
James Thomson 0 0 0 2 2
Draw 2 Saturday 8 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Jodie Duff X 1 1 0 0 2
Andrew Cromar 0 0 1 1 2
Draw 2 Saturday 8 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Susan Smith X 0 0 1 0 1
Jill Strang 2 5 0 1 8
Draw 2 Saturday 8 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Alistair Torrance X 5 1 2 4 12
Calum Robertson 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 1 Saturday 8 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
James Thomson X 0 2 0 3 5
Calum Robertson 1 0 1 0 2
Draw 1 Saturday 8 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Alistair Torrance X 0 2 0 3 5
Jodie Duff 1 0 4 0 5
Draw 1 Saturday 8 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Jill Strang X 0 0 0 0 0
James Hair 1 1 1 1 4
Draw 1 Saturday 8 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Andrew Cromar X 0 0 1 0 1
Gavin Hay 1 2 2 0 5
Draw 1 Saturday 8 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Jenny Holl X 4 4 0 2 10
Susan Smith 0 0 1 0 1