The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 14 Slam – intu Braehead

28th January 2017 - Braehead Curling (Glasgow)

Draw

Section A

Draw 3 Saturday 28 January 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Waterfront X 2 1 0 1 4
Braehead 0 0 2 0 2
Draw 3 Saturday 28 January 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Gallacher X 5 0 0 1 6
Gow 0 1 0 0 1
Draw 2 Saturday 28 January 11:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Waterfront X 0 1 1 0 2
Gallacher 4 0 0 1 5
Draw 2 Saturday 28 January 11:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Gow X 3 3 5 1 12
Braehead 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 1 Saturday 28 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Braehead X 0 0 1 0 1
Gallacher 5 2 0 3 10
Draw 1 Saturday 28 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Gow X 0 2 0 3 5
Waterfront 0 0 1 0 1

Section B

Draw 3 Saturday 28 January 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Furey X 0 1 0 1 2
Chalmers 2 0 2 0 4
Draw 2 Saturday 28 January 11:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Barr X 1 0 2 0 3
Chalmers 0 3 0 1 4
Draw 3 Saturday 28 January 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Carson X 0 1 0 0 1
Barr 1 0 3 1 5
Draw 2 Saturday 28 January 11:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Furey X 0 0 1 1 2
Carson 1 0 0 0 1
Draw 1 Saturday 28 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Chalmers X 3 0 0 1 4
Carson 0 1 1 0 2
Draw 1 Saturday 28 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Barr X 2 0 3 2 7
Furey 0 1 0 0 1

Section C

Draw 3 Saturday 28 January 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Mitchell X 0 1 0 1 2
Stranraer 1 3 0 1 0 4
Draw 3 Saturday 28 January 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Hill 0 0 0 0 0
Maguire X 1 2 2 1 6
Draw 2 Saturday 28 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Hill X 1 0 0 2 3
Mitchell 0 2 3 0 5
Draw 2 Saturday 28 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 1 X 0 0 1 0 1
Maguire 2 3 0 2 7
Draw 1 Saturday 28 January 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Maguire X 0 4 3 0 7
Mitchell 3 0 0 2 5
Draw 1 Saturday 28 January 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 1 X 5 2 2 0 9
Hill 0 0 0 1 1

Section D

Draw 3 Saturday 28 January 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ryder X 0 0 3 3 6
Thomson 0 1 0 0 1
Draw 3 Saturday 28 January 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 2 X 1 0 1 2 4
Stewart 0 3 0 0 3
Draw 2 Saturday 28 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ryder X 1 0 1 0 2
Stranraer 2 0 2 0 1 3
Draw 2 Saturday 28 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stewart X 0 1 0 1 2
Thomson 1 0 1 0 2
Draw 1 Saturday 28 January 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stewart X 0 0 0 0 0
Ryder 1 5 2 2 10
Draw 1 Saturday 28 January 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Thomson X 1 1 0 0 2
Stranraer 2 0 0 2 2 4

Semi Finals

High Road Semi Final Saturday 28 January 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
HR 1 Chalmers 0 1 0 0 1
HR 2 Gallacher X 4 0 1 1 6
Low Road Semi Final Saturday 28 January 3:34pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
LR 3 Ryder X 1 0 1 1 3
LR 4 Stranraer 0 1 0 0 1
Low Road Semi Final Saturday 28 January 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
LR 1 Gow 3 2 0 1 6
LR 2 Barr X 0 0 2 0 2
High Road Semi Final Saturday 28 January 3:34pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
HR 3 Stranraer 2 0 0 0 0 0
HR 4 Maguire X 2 1 2 0 5

Finals

Low Road 3v4 Saturday 28 January 4:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
LR 3 Barr X 0 3 2 2 7
LR 4 Stranraer 1 2 0 0 0 2
High Road 3v4 Saturday 28 January 4:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
HR 4 Stranraer 2 X 0 1 2 0 3
HR 3 Chalmers 1 0 0 3 4
L
Low Road Final Saturday 28 January 4:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
LR 1 Gow 0 0 1 2 3
LR 2 Ryder X 1 0 0 0 1
High Road Final Saturday 28 January 4:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
HR 1 Gallagher 0 3 3 X 6
HR 2 Maguire X 1 0 0 X 1