The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 14 Slam – Fofar

9th October 2016 - Forfar Indoor Sports

Rules Team List Draw Leaderboard

Section A

Draw 3 Sunday 9 October 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Carson 0 4 2 3 9
Dumfries X 1 0 0 0 1
Draw 3 Sunday 9 October 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Furey X 1 0 1 0 2
Young 0 2 0 1 3
Draw 2 Sunday 9 October 11:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Carson X 3 0 2 0 5
Furey 0 1 0 1 2
Draw 2 Sunday 9 October 11:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Young X 3 0 5 0 8
Dumfries 0 1 0 0 1
Draw 1 Sunday 9 October 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries X 0 0 3 2 5
Furey 1 2 0 0 3
Draw 1 Sunday 9 October 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Young X 0 0 0 1 1
Carson 2 1 0 0 3

Section B

Draw 3 Sunday 9 October 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ryder 4 0 2 0 6
Stewart X 0 1 0 1 2
Draw 3 Sunday 9 October 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Maguire X 0 0 3 1 4
Chalmers 1 3 0 0 4
Draw 2 Sunday 9 October 11:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Chalmers X 0 1 0 3 4
Stewart 2 0 2 0 4
Draw 2 Sunday 9 October 11:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ryder X 3 3 0 4 10
Maguire 0 0 2 0 2
Draw 1 Sunday 9 October 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stewart X 0 2 1 0 3
Maguire 3 0 0 2 5
Draw 1 Sunday 9 October 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Chalmers 1 0 0 2 3
Ryder X 0 5 1 0 6

Section C

Draw 3 Sunday 9 October 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Mitchell 1 1 0 0 2
McHarg X 0 0 1 1 2
Draw 3 Sunday 9 October 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Gallacher 0 3 0 2 5
Gow X 1 0 1 0 2
Draw 3 Sunday 9 October 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Hill 2 0 1 0 3
Bacon X 0 2 0 1 3
Draw 2 Sunday 9 October 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Hill X 2 0 4 0 6
McHarg 0 1 0 4 5
Draw 2 Sunday 9 October 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Gow 2 3 1 3 9
Mitchell X 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 2 Sunday 9 October 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Bacon 0 1 0 0 1
Gallacher X 4 0 6 1 11
Draw 1 Sunday 9 October 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Bacon 0 0 0 0 0
Gow X 3 3 1 2 9
Draw 1 Sunday 9 October 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
McHarg X 1 1 0 0 2
Gallacher 0 0 4 2 6
Draw 1 Sunday 9 October 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Hill 0 4 1 1 6
Mitchell X 1 0 0 0 1

Semi Finals

Low Road Semi Final Sunday 9 October 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Young X 0 1 0 0 X 1
Maguire 1 0 1 1 X 3
Low Road Semi Final Sunday 9 October 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
McHarg 0 3 0 0 0 3
Gow X 1 0 1 1 4 7
High Road Semi Final Sunday 9 October 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Ryder X 1 0 2 0 X 3
Carson 0 1 0 1 X 2
High Road Semi Final Sunday 9 October 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Gallacher X 2 4 4 0 X 10
Hill 0 0 0 2 X 2

Finals

Low Road Final Sunday 9 October 4:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Maguire 0 3 1 0 X 4
Gow X 3 0 0 2 X 5
High Road Final Sunday 9 October 4:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Ryder 0 0 0 X X 0
Gallacher X 4 1 2 X X 7

3/4

Low Road 3/4 Sunday 9 October 4:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Young X 0 2 0 1 0 3
McHarg 2 0 1 0 2 5
High Road 3/4 Sunday 9 October 4:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Carson X 0 2 0 3 X 5
Hill 3 0 1 0 X 4