The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 14 Slam – Curl Aberdeen

18th January 2014 - Curl Aberdeen

Draw Team Lists Leader Board Preview Report

Knock-out stages

3 - 4 Playoff Saturday 18 January 4.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE EEE Score
Alistair Torrance X 0 0 0 2 X X 2
Ryan McCormack 1 1 2 0 X X 4
Final Saturday 18 January 4.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE EEE Score
Beth Farmer X 0 2 0 0 X X 2
Callum Kinnear 2 0 1 1 X X 4
Semi-final Saturday 18 January 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE EEE Score
Alistair Torrance X 0 2 0 0 X X 2
Beth Farmer 3 0 1 1 X X 5
Semi-final Saturday 18 January 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE EEE Score
Ryan McCormack X 2 0 1 0 X X 3
Callum Kinnear 0 3 0 1 X X 4

Section A

Draw 3 Saturday 18 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Calum Robertson X 0 0 1 2 3
Jenny Holl 2 1 0 0 3
Draw 3 Saturday 18 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Susan Smith X 0 0 0 0 0
Ryan McCormack 6 2 4 1 13
Draw 2 Saturday 18 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Calum Robertson X 0 0 0 3 3
Susan Smith 0 3 1 0 4
Draw 2 Saturday 18 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ryan McCormack X 3 0 4 4 11
Jenny Holl 0 1 0 0 1
Draw 1 Saturday 18 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Jenny Holl X 1 0 1 2 4
Susan Smith 0 1 0 0 1
Draw 1 Saturday 18 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ryan McCormack X 1 4 1 1 7
Calum Robertson 0 0 0 0 0

Section B

Draw 3 Saturday 18 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Alistair Torrance X 0 0 4 1 5
Jill Strang 1 2 0 0 3
Drwa 3 Saturday 18 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Jodie Duff X 0 3 0 0 3
Stuart Anderson 2 0 2 1 5
Draw 2 Saturday 18 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Alistair Torrance X 1 4 0 3 8
Jodie Duff 0 0 1 0 1
Draw 2 Saturday 18 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stuart Anderson X 3 1 0 0 4
Jill Strang 0 0 1 1 2
Draw 1 Saturday 18 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Jill Strang X 0 0 0 0 0
Jodie Duff 2 1 1 1 5
Draw 1 Saturday 18 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stuart Anderson X 0 0 1 0 1
Alistair Torrance 3 0 0 4 7

Section C

Draw 3 Saturday 18 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Molly Keen X 0 0 0 0 0
Beth Farmer 2 1 5 3 11
Draw 3 Saturday 18 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Cameron MacDonald X 0 0 1 1 2
James Hair 2 1 0 0 3
Draw 2 Saturday 18 January 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Molly Keen X 0 1 0 0 1
Cameron MacDonald 2 0 1 1 4
Draw 2 Saturday 18 January 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
James Hair X 0 0 0 2 2
Beth Farmer 1 1 1 0 3
Draw 1 Saturday 18 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
James Hair X 2 2 1 3 8
Molly Keen 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 1 Saturday 18 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Beth Farmer X 3 0 3 5 11
Cameron MacDonald 0 1 0 0 1

Section D

Darw 3 Saturday 18 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Kate Torrance X 1 0 0 2 3
Katy Young 0 1 4 0 5
Draw 3 Saturday 18 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Gavin Hay X 1 0 1 0 2
Callum Kinnear 0 2 0 3 5
Draw 2 Saturday 18 January 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Kate Torrance X 0 2 0 1 3
Gavin Hay 3 0 1 0 4
Draw 2 Saturday 18 January 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Callum Kinnear X 4 5 3 3 15
Katy Young 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 2 Saturday 18 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Katy Young X 1 0 0 0 1
Gavin Hay 0 1 3 2 6
Darw 1 Saturday 18 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Callum Kinnear X 3 2 3 2 10
Kate Torrance 0 0 0 0 0